62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!37.152012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • Stadium:#36.582012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • State-Div.I:%35.962012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Hadeed, Luke (11)Syl. Northview 45.93
  • 2 Bliss, Walker (11)Clay45.0045.99
  • 3 Lemanowicz, Edison (10)Avon Lake46.9049.67
  • Section 2
  • 1 Edgerson, Julius (11)Twinsburg42.0042.213
  • 2 Finney, Justin (10)Solon42.0043.1343.123
  • 3 Howard, Eshon (12)St. Francis42.3743.1343.128
  • 4 Sandoval, Jesse (12)Kenston42.9043.42
  • 5 Calaiacovo, Nick (12)Walsh Jesuit42.9644.05
  • 6 Mahar, Austin (11)Lakewood43.0044.48
  • 7 Hamdan, Moody (12)Westlake43.5044.49
  • 8 Moyer, Kyle (12)Perkins44.0044.61
  • 9 Shorts, Michael (10)Steele43.0945.13
  • Section 3
  • 1 McDaniel, Hudson (11)Ashland40.1040.4410
  • 2 Wilson, Andre (12)Brunswick41.5041.308
  • 3 Rayburn, Maxwell (12)Medina40.8041.706
  • 4 Howard, Ben (11)Berea-Midpark40.5041.775
  • 5 Wetula, John (10)St. Ignatius41.2142.174
  • 6 Rennette, Mike (11)Avon41.5042.442
  • 7 Patton, Cameron (12)St. John's Jesuit41.0042.651
  • 8 Swain, Nathan (12)Sandusky41.7046.09
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!37.152012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • Stadium:#36.582012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • State-Div.I:%35.962012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 McDaniel, Hudson (11)Ashland40.1040.44310
  • 2 Wilson, Andre (12)Brunswick41.5041.3038
  • 3 Rayburn, Maxwell (12)Medina40.8041.7036
  • 4 Howard, Ben (11)Berea-Midpark40.5041.7735
  • 5 Wetula, John (10)St. Ignatius41.2142.1734
  • 6 Edgerson, Julius (11)Twinsburg42.0042.2123
  • 7 Rennette, Mike (11)Avon41.5042.4432
  • 8 Patton, Cameron (12)St. John's Jesuit41.0042.6531
  • 9 Finney, Justin (10)Solon42.0043.13243.123
  • 10 Howard, Eshon (12)St. Francis42.3743.13243.128
  • 11 Sandoval, Jesse (12)Kenston42.9043.422
  • 12 Calaiacovo, Nick (12)Walsh Jesuit42.9644.052
  • 13 Mahar, Austin (11)Lakewood43.0044.482
  • 14 Hamdan, Moody (12)Westlake43.5044.492
  • 15 Moyer, Kyle (12)Perkins44.0044.612
  • 16 Shorts, Michael (10)Steele43.0945.132
  • 17 Hadeed, Luke (11)Syl. Northview 45.931
  • 18 Bliss, Walker (11)Clay45.0045.991
  • 19 Swain, Nathan (12)Sandusky41.7046.093
  • 20 Lemanowicz, Edison (10)Avon Lake46.9049.671
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (101) 2)Solon (85)
  • 3)Medina (66) 4)Strongsville (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (58) 6)Ashland (40)
  • 6)Brunswick (40) 8)Walsh Jesuit (27)
  • 9)Avon (26) 10)Steele (25)
  • 11)Twinsburg (23) 12)Perkins (22)
  • 13)Avon Lake (20) 14)Kenston (16)
  • 15)Rocky River (11) 16)Clay (8)
  • 16)Gilmour Academy (8) 18)Westlake (6)
  • 18)Warren G Harding (6) 20)Midview (5)
  • 21)St. Francis (4) 21)St. Edward (4)
  • 23)St. John's Jesuit (3) 
Back