62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys Discus Throw Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!490-022000Mentor, Godek,Caldwell,Waren
  • Stadium:#490-022000Mentor
  • Ind. Stadium:&193-072010Cody Riffle, Toledo St. John
  • Ind. Best:*189-082010Cody Riffle, Toledo St. John
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Colvin-Hatchet, Javon (12)Walsh Jesuit139-08137-03
  • 2 Stewart, David (11)Warren G Harding121-00134-03
  • 3 Lindsay, Christopher (12)Walsh Jesuit135-02127-06
  • 4 Belak, Matt (10)Twinsburg113-09115-01
  • 5 Kronz, Nick (12)Westlake110-00107-05
  • 6 Fetsko, Matt (12)Twinsburg101-07107-02
  • 7 Pope, James (10)Twinsburg112-05105-09
  • 8 McCormick, Josh (11)Syl. Northview100-00101-09
  • 9 Vasquez, Mark (12)Syl. Northview150-0099-00
  • 10 Moore, Shon (10)Warren G Harding106-0298-09
  • 11 Choi, Chris (12)Westlake115-0098-01
  • 12 Corsino, A.J. (10)Walsh Jesuit99-1095-06
  • 13 Rees, Michael (11)Westlake91-08
  • 14 Hosler, Thomas (11)Syl. Northview110-0086-11
  • 15 Ramsey, Andrew (12)Warren G Harding70-0080-09
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Amstutz, David (12)Ashland173-10168-111.33
  • 2 Eisele, David (10)Avon Lake127-11142-022
  • 3 Svec, Joe (9)Avon138-07139-073.33
  • 4 Gerak, Sam (12)Avon152-05138-073.33
  • 5 Prete, Jaret (10)Steele147-03136-08
  • 6 Briggs, Cutter (11)Avon Lake136-08136-042
  • 7 Rennette, Nick (12)Avon156-06135-093.33
  • 8 Wirtz, Jared (11)Avon Lake130-06126-072
  • 9 Danison, Nick (10)Ashland130-09121-071.33
  • 10 Pavlich, Blake (12)Steele120-02104-11
  • 11 Duffey, Dakota (12)Ashland108-03103-081.33
  • 12 Scalli, Nick (12)Steele118-0895-05
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Sustersic, Colin (12)Brunswick150-00139-09
  • 2 Kenney, Tyler (12)Berea-Midpark125-00127-070.33
  • 3 Porch, John (12)Berea-Midpark126-030.33
  • 4 Mullins, Cameron (12)Clay122-00123-08
  • 5 Edwards, Robby (12)Clay126-03120-09
  • 6 Geiss, Ryan (12)Brunswick120-00119-11
  • 7 Russo, John (12)Berea-Midpark124-00119-000.33
  • 8 Sieminski, Andrew (11)Gilmour Academy118-00
  • 9 Vincent, Samuel (11)Clay122-06114-05
  • 10 Butler, Jay (11)Kenston104-00104-04
  • 11 Burge, Michael (11)Kenston115-00103-06
  • 12 Haywood, Tyler (12)Brunswick110-00102-09
  • 13 Wasinski, Nathan (11)Kenston104-00101-04
  • 14 Kosar, Jack (10)Gilmour Academy122-0192-08
  • 15 Gondk, Ryan (10)Gilmour Academy70-0090-07
  • Flight 4
  • 1 Wickey, Jacob (12)Medina155-00166-081.66
  • 2 Audia, Nicholas (12)Medina129-00130-041.66
  • 3 Sparks, Evan (12)Perkins140-00130-02
  • 4 Zirkle, John Mark (10)Perkins126-00118-08
  • 5 Johnson, Chase (12)Midview111-00108-11
  • 6 Allen, Dominic (12)Perkins131-00107-10
  • 7 Supan, Thomas (11)Medina140-00106-011.66
  • 8 Musai, Alvin (10)Lakewood105-08
  • 9 Schumacher, Evan (10)Midview110-00105-07
  • 10 Yates, Ross (10)Midview117-10101-10
  • 11 Musai, Kevin (12)Lakewood85-10
  • 12 Norris, Nikoy (10)Lakewood62-08
  • Flight 5
  • 1 Shoaf, Michael (10)Rocky River161-10157-010.66
  • 2 Gross, Jacob (12)Solon157-00155-072.66
  • 3 Johnson, Evan (10)Solon135-00131-102.66
  • 4 Campbell, Forrest (11)Solon122-00121-072.66
  • 5 Miller, Alek (11)Rocky River120-03114-070.66
  • 6 Hanigosky, Michael (12)Rocky River119-00112-050.66
  • 7 Savoy, Matthew (9)St. Edward97-03100-06
  • 8 Work, Shayne (12)Sandusky99-11
  • 9 Gibson, Josh (12)Sandusky97-0999-06
  • 10 Boosinger, Jared (10)St. Edward96-01
  • 11 Russell, Cameron (11)Sandusky85-0093-07
  • 12 Kennedy, Patrick (11)St. Edward115-0088-02
  • Flight 6
  • 1 Kinnard, Darian (11)St. Ignatius160-04154-071
  • 2 Edwards, Jefferson (11)St. Francis140-00132-03
  • 3 Pagel, Jacob (11)Strongsville140-05130-09
  • 4 Perpar, Justin (12)St. Ignatius129-06129-011
  • 5 Sturdivant, Maurice (11)St. Francis95-00112-07
  • 6 Asiedu, Solomon (11)St. John's Jesuit120-00110-07
  • 7 Carrara, Ben (11)Strongsville120-00108-08
  • 8 Abercrombie-Williams, Ma (12)St. John's Jesuit90-00107-06
  • 9 Kapsar, Joe (11)Strongsville105-00104-09
  • 10 Byrne, George (10)St. Ignatius101-001
  • 11 Olsen, Gunner (10)St. Francis98-0095-07
  • 12 Newbern, Tyler (10)St. John's Jesuit110-0087-04
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!490-022000Mentor, Godek,Caldwell,Waren
  • Stadium:#490-022000Mentor
  • Ind. Stadium:&193-072010Cody Riffle, Toledo St. John
  • Ind. Best:*189-082010Cody Riffle, Toledo St. John
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Amstutz, David (12)Ashland173-10168-111.33
  • 2 Wickey, Jacob (12)Medina155-00166-081.66
  • 3 Shoaf, Michael (10)Rocky River161-10157-010.66
  • 4 Gross, Jacob (12)Solon157-00155-072.66
  • 5 Kinnard, Darian (11)St. Ignatius160-04154-071
  • 6 Eisele, David (10)Avon Lake127-11142-022
  • 7 Sustersic, Colin (12)Brunswick150-00139-09
  • 8 Svec, Joe (9)Avon138-07139-073.33
  • 9 Gerak, Sam (12)Avon152-05138-073.33
  • 10 Colvin-Hatchet, Javon (12)Walsh Jesuit139-08137-03
  • 11 Prete, Jaret (10)Steele147-03136-08
  • 12 Briggs, Cutter (11)Avon Lake136-08136-042
  • 13 Rennette, Nick (12)Avon156-06135-093.33
  • 14 Stewart, David (11)Warren G Harding121-00134-03
  • 15 Edwards, Jefferson (11)St. Francis140-00132-03
  • 16 Johnson, Evan (10)Solon135-00131-102.66
  • 17 Pagel, Jacob (11)Strongsville140-05130-09
  • 18 Audia, Nicholas (12)Medina129-00130-041.66
  • 19 Sparks, Evan (12)Perkins140-00130-02
  • 20 Perpar, Justin (12)St. Ignatius129-06129-011
  • 21 Kenney, Tyler (12)Berea-Midpark125-00127-070.33
  • 22 Lindsay, Christopher (12)Walsh Jesuit135-02127-06
  • 23 Wirtz, Jared (11)Avon Lake130-06126-072
  • 24 Porch, John (12)Berea-Midpark126-030.33
  • 25 Mullins, Cameron (12)Clay122-00123-08
  • 26 Campbell, Forrest (11)Solon122-00121-072.66
  • 26 Danison, Nick (10)Ashland130-09121-071.33
  • 28 Edwards, Robby (12)Clay126-03120-09
  • 29 Geiss, Ryan (12)Brunswick120-00119-11
  • 30 Russo, John (12)Berea-Midpark124-00119-000.33
  • 31 Zirkle, John Mark (10)Perkins126-00118-08
  • 32 Sieminski, Andrew (11)Gilmour Academy118-00
  • 33 Belak, Matt (10)Twinsburg113-09115-01
  • 34 Miller, Alek (11)Rocky River120-03114-070.66
  • 35 Vincent, Samuel (11)Clay122-06114-05
  • 36 Sturdivant, Maurice (11)St. Francis95-00112-07
  • 37 Hanigosky, Michael (12)Rocky River119-00112-050.66
  • 38 Asiedu, Solomon (11)St. John's Jesuit120-00110-07
  • 39 Johnson, Chase (12)Midview111-00108-11
  • 40 Carrara, Ben (11)Strongsville120-00108-08
  • 41 Allen, Dominic (12)Perkins131-00107-10
  • 42 Abercrombie-Williams, Ma (12)St. John's Jesuit90-00107-06
  • 43 Kronz, Nick (12)Westlake110-00107-05
  • 44 Fetsko, Matt (12)Twinsburg101-07107-02
  • 45 Supan, Thomas (11)Medina140-00106-011.66
  • 46 Pope, James (10)Twinsburg112-05105-09
  • 47 Musai, Alvin (10)Lakewood105-08
  • 48 Schumacher, Evan (10)Midview110-00105-07
  • 49 Pavlich, Blake (12)Steele120-02104-11
  • 50 Kapsar, Joe (11)Strongsville105-00104-09
  • 51 Butler, Jay (11)Kenston104-00104-04
  • 52 Duffey, Dakota (12)Ashland108-03103-081.33
  • 53 Burge, Michael (11)Kenston115-00103-06
  • 54 Haywood, Tyler (12)Brunswick110-00102-09
  • 55 Yates, Ross (10)Midview117-10101-10
  • 56 McCormick, Josh (11)Syl. Northview100-00101-09
  • 57 Wasinski, Nathan (11)Kenston104-00101-04
  • 58 Byrne, George (10)St. Ignatius101-001
  • 59 Savoy, Matthew (9)St. Edward97-03100-06
  • 60 Work, Shayne (12)Sandusky99-11
  • 61 Gibson, Josh (12)Sandusky97-0999-06
  • 62 Vasquez, Mark (12)Syl. Northview150-0099-00
  • 63 Moore, Shon (10)Warren G Harding106-0298-09
  • 64 Choi, Chris (12)Westlake115-0098-01
  • 65 Boosinger, Jared (10)St. Edward96-01
  • 66 Olsen, Gunner (10)St. Francis98-0095-07
  • 67 Corsino, A.J. (10)Walsh Jesuit99-1095-06
  • 68 Scalli, Nick (12)Steele118-0895-05
  • 69 Russell, Cameron (11)Sandusky85-0093-07
  • 70 Kosar, Jack (10)Gilmour Academy122-0192-08
  • 71 Rees, Michael (11)Westlake91-08
  • 72 Gondk, Ryan (10)Gilmour Academy70-0090-07
  • 73 Kennedy, Patrick (11)St. Edward115-0088-02
  • 74 Newbern, Tyler (10)St. John's Jesuit110-0087-04
  • 75 Hosler, Thomas (11)Syl. Northview110-0086-11
  • 76 Musai, Kevin (12)Lakewood85-10
  • 77 Ramsey, Andrew (12)Warren G Harding70-0080-09
  • 78 Norris, Nikoy (10)Lakewood62-08
Back