62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys Long Jump Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!64-04.751974Southview
  • Stadium:#64-04.751974Southview
  • Ind. Stadium:&23-03.252010Christian Nogueras, Lorain Southview
  • Ind. Best:*23-01.252016Davion Fisher, Sandusky
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsWind
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Silas, Sean (12)Twinsburg 21-05.00 21-08.75NWI3.33
  • 2 Lanier, Leo (12)Warren G Harding 20-04.00 20-06.75NWI
  • 3 Adams, Kayron (10)Warren G Harding 19-09.00 20-05.50NWI
  • 4 Robinson, Q'Darr (12)Westlake 19-08.00 20-03.75NWI
  • 5 East, Kaleb (10)Twinsburg 20-05.00 19-03.00NWI3.33
  • 6 Kyner, Joey (10)Walsh Jesuit 21-11.00 18-05.00NWI
  • 7 Thornton, Khalid (11)Twinsburg 19-05.00 18-01.50NWI3.33
  • 8 Smith, Justin (11)Walsh Jesuit 17-07.75 17-02.50NWI
  • 9 Clemens, Samson (12)Walsh Jesuit 18-08.25 16-07.75NWI
  • -- Ware, Niy'Gerrin (11)Warren G HardingNDNWI
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Sallee, Jullian (11)Berea-Midpark 19-03.00 20-00.25NWI2.66
  • 2 Holmes, Devin (11)Steele 19-02.00 19-04.00NWI1.33
  • 3 Vega, Luis (11)Berea-Midpark 19-00.00 18-10.50NWI2.66
  • 4 Rhodes, Nick (12)Berea-Midpark 19-00.00 18-07.75NWI2.66
  • 5 Arimi, J.J. (12)Ashland 19-06.00 18-07.50NWI
  • 6 Keron, Nick (11)Steele 19-03.00 18-06.50NWI1.33
  • 7 Sullivan, Jason (12)Avon Lake 19-03.00 18-02.75NWI
  • 8 Orlando, David (11)Avon 19-05.00 17-07.50NWI
  • 9 Williams, Bryke (11)Ashland 18-06.00 17-06.00NWI
  • 10 Haas, Adam (12)Steele 19-03.50 17-05.50NWI1.33
  • 11 Loper, Mark (12)Avon Lake 16-05.00 16-03.50NWI
  • 12 Rayburn, Johnathon (9)Ashland 17-02.00 16-00.75NWI
  • 13 Yates, Tanner (10)Avon 17-08.00 16-00.00NWI
  • 14 Purcell, Tommy (9)Avon15-08.00NWI
  • 15 Gray, Daniel (9)Avon Lake 16-00.00 14-10.50NWI
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Thigpen, James (12)Kenston 19-09.00 19-00.50NWI
  • 2 Ummel, Adam (10)Clay 18-10.00 18-06.50NWI
  • 3 Bliss, Walker (11)Clay 19-07.00 18-00.25NWI
  • 4 Hasselbusch, Heath (9)Brunswick 18-10.00 17-04.25NWI
  • 5 Clark, Seth (11)Brunswick17-02.50NWI
  • 6 Roach, Lucas (10)Clay 17-09.00 17-01.25NWI
  • 7 Iliev, Evan (10)Kenston16-01.50NWI
  • 8 Jackson, Milan (9)Lakewood15-04.50NWI
  • 9 Torres, Blake (9)Kenston15-04.00NWI
  • 10 Mahar, Austin (11)Lakewood14-11.25NWI
  • 11 Budzar, Max (9)Lakewood14-05.50NWI
  • 12 Gillespie, Anthony (9)Gilmour Academy13-08.50NWI
  • 13 Andrews, Alec (11)Brunswick13-05.50NWI
  • Flight 4
  • 1 Jordan, Da'One (12)Medina 22-03.75 20-03.00NWI2
  • 2 Suggs, Jett (10)Medina 18-00.00 19-05.50NWI2
  • 3 Johnson, Keith (12)Midview 19-03.00 18-11.25NWI
  • 4 Harkelroad, Mayson (12)Perkins 20-09.50 18-07.25NWI0.66
  • 5 Stewart, Tevin (10)Sandusky 20-10.50 18-06.00NWI
  • 6 Nemiiz, Skyler (10)Perkins 18-06.00 18-03.25NWI0.66
  • 6 Howell, David (11)Solon 19-06.00 18-03.25NWI1
  • 8 Wise, Matthew (12)Solon 19-06.00 18-02.75NWI1
  • 9 Woods, Pierre (11)Solon 19-06.00 17-11.00NWI1
  • 10 Holmes, Aaron (12)Medina 19-03.50 17-04.50NWI2
  • 11 Campbell, Derick (11)Perkins 18-00.00 17-04.25NWI0.66
  • 12 Johnson, Jonteris (10)Sandusky 19-02.00 17-00.00NWI
  • 13 Austin, Jacob (10)Midview 19-08.00 16-11.50NWI
  • 14 Woods, Elijah (12)Sandusky 18-07.00 16-04.00NWI
  • 15 Ferrito, Joe (10)Midview 17-11.00 16-02.50NWI
  • Flight 5
  • 1 Anderson, Tycen (12)St. John's Jesuit 20-00.00 20-10.25NWI0.33
  • 2 Lehto, Mike (12)St. Ignatius 20-01.00 20-02.25NWI1.66
  • 3 Phillips, Andrew (11)St. Ignatius 18-04.00 18-08.75NWI1.66
  • 4 Castleberry, Jordan (10)St. Edward18-06.25NWI
  • 5 Leszcz, Matt (12)St. Ignatius17-09.75NWI1.66
  • 6 Patton, Cameron (12)St. John's Jesuit 18-00.00 17-09.00NWI0.33
  • 7 Valentine, James (10)St. John's Jesuit 18-00.00 15-07.25NWI0.33
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!64-04.751974Southview
  • Stadium:#64-04.751974Southview
  • Ind. Stadium:&23-03.252010Christian Nogueras, Lorain Southview
  • Ind. Best:*23-01.252016Davion Fisher, Sandusky
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsWind
  • Finals
  • 1 Silas, Sean (12)Twinsburg 21-05.00 21-08.75NWI3.33
  • 2 Anderson, Tycen (12)St. John's Jesuit 20-00.00 20-10.25NWI0.33
  • 3 Lanier, Leo (12)Warren G Harding 20-04.00 20-06.75NWI
  • 4 Adams, Kayron (10)Warren G Harding 19-09.00 20-05.50NWI
  • 5 Robinson, Q'Darr (12)Westlake 19-08.00 20-03.75NWI
  • 6 Jordan, Da'One (12)Medina 22-03.75 20-03.00NWI2
  • 7 Lehto, Mike (12)St. Ignatius 20-01.00 20-02.25NWI1.66
  • 8 Sallee, Jullian (11)Berea-Midpark 19-03.00 20-00.25NWI2.66
  • 9 Suggs, Jett (10)Medina 18-00.00 19-05.50NWI2
  • 10 Holmes, Devin (11)Steele 19-02.00 19-04.00NWI1.33
  • 11 East, Kaleb (10)Twinsburg 20-05.00 19-03.00NWI3.33
  • 12 Thigpen, James (12)Kenston 19-09.00 19-00.50NWI
  • 13 Johnson, Keith (12)Midview 19-03.00 18-11.25NWI
  • 14 Vega, Luis (11)Berea-Midpark 19-00.00 18-10.50NWI2.66
  • 15 Phillips, Andrew (11)St. Ignatius 18-04.00 18-08.75NWI1.66
  • 16 Rhodes, Nick (12)Berea-Midpark 19-00.00 18-07.75NWI2.66
  • 17 Arimi, J.J. (12)Ashland 19-06.00 18-07.50NWI
  • 18 Harkelroad, Mayson (12)Perkins 20-09.50 18-07.25NWI0.66
  • 19 Keron, Nick (11)Steele 19-03.00 18-06.50NWI1.33
  • 19 Ummel, Adam (10)Clay 18-10.00 18-06.50NWI
  • 21 Castleberry, Jordan (10)St. Edward18-06.25NWI
  • 22 Stewart, Tevin (10)Sandusky 20-10.50 18-06.00NWI
  • 23 Kyner, Joey (10)Walsh Jesuit 21-11.00 18-05.00NWI
  • 24 Nemiiz, Skyler (10)Perkins 18-06.00 18-03.25NWI0.66
  • 24 Howell, David (11)Solon 19-06.00 18-03.25NWI1
  • 26 Sullivan, Jason (12)Avon Lake 19-03.00 18-02.75NWI
  • 26 Wise, Matthew (12)Solon 19-06.00 18-02.75NWI1
  • 28 Thornton, Khalid (11)Twinsburg 19-05.00 18-01.50NWI3.33
  • 29 Bliss, Walker (11)Clay 19-07.00 18-00.25NWI
  • 30 Woods, Pierre (11)Solon 19-06.00 17-11.00NWI1
  • 31 Leszcz, Matt (12)St. Ignatius17-09.75NWI1.66
  • 32 Patton, Cameron (12)St. John's Jesuit 18-00.00 17-09.00NWI0.33
  • 33 Orlando, David (11)Avon 19-05.00 17-07.50NWI
  • 34 Williams, Bryke (11)Ashland 18-06.00 17-06.00NWI
  • 35 Haas, Adam (12)Steele 19-03.50 17-05.50NWI1.33
  • 36 Holmes, Aaron (12)Medina 19-03.50 17-04.50NWI2
  • 37 Hasselbusch, Heath (9)Brunswick 18-10.00 17-04.25NWI
  • 37 Campbell, Derick (11)Perkins 18-00.00 17-04.25NWI0.66
  • 39 Clark, Seth (11)Brunswick17-02.50NWI
  • 39 Smith, Justin (11)Walsh Jesuit 17-07.75 17-02.50NWI
  • 41 Roach, Lucas (10)Clay 17-09.00 17-01.25NWI
  • 42 Johnson, Jonteris (10)Sandusky 19-02.00 17-00.00NWI
  • 43 Austin, Jacob (10)Midview 19-08.00 16-11.50NWI
  • 44 Clemens, Samson (12)Walsh Jesuit 18-08.25 16-07.75NWI
  • 45 Woods, Elijah (12)Sandusky 18-07.00 16-04.00NWI
  • 46 Loper, Mark (12)Avon Lake 16-05.00 16-03.50NWI
  • 47 Ferrito, Joe (10)Midview 17-11.00 16-02.50NWI
  • 48 Iliev, Evan (10)Kenston16-01.50NWI
  • 49 Rayburn, Johnathon (9)Ashland 17-02.00 16-00.75NWI
  • 50 Yates, Tanner (10)Avon 17-08.00 16-00.00NWI
  • 51 Purcell, Tommy (9)Avon15-08.00NWI
  • 52 Valentine, James (10)St. John's Jesuit 18-00.00 15-07.25NWI0.33
  • 53 Jackson, Milan (9)Lakewood15-04.50NWI
  • 54 Torres, Blake (9)Kenston15-04.00NWI
  • 55 Mahar, Austin (11)Lakewood14-11.25NWI
  • 56 Gray, Daniel (9)Avon Lake 16-00.00 14-10.50NWI
  • 57 Budzar, Max (9)Lakewood14-05.50NWI
  • 58 Gillespie, Anthony (9)Gilmour Academy13-08.50NWI
  • 59 Andrews, Alec (11)Brunswick13-05.50NWI
  • -- Ware, Niy'Gerrin (11)Warren G HardingNDNWI
Back