62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!17:45.532008Medina
  •  S Maynard, J Arthur, H Heaton, D Roys
  • Stadium:#17:45.532008Medina
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Medina 18:30.00 18:07.5210
  • 1) Stamper, Alex 11 2) Stump, Matthew 12
  • 3) Cummings, Caleb 10 4) Robertson, Zachary 11
  • 2St. Ignatius 18:20.00 18:10.108
  • 1) Nolan, Pat 12 2) Szendrey, Andrew 12
  • 3) McGuire, Liam 11 4) Ambrosio, C.J. 12
  • 3Strongsville 18:30.00 18:39.096
  • 1) Papish, Jake 12 2) Wyler, Brian 11
  • 3) Juda, Joe 10 4) Housum, Tyler 9
  • 4Kenston 18:20.00 18:55.315
  • 1) McConnell, Jakob 10 2) Smith, Chris 12
  • 3) Markel, Sam 11 4) Sanders, Evan 12
  • 5Solon 19:30.00 19:13.474
  • 1) Visse, Chantz 11 2) Stanik, Zack 12
  • 3) Pickus, Aiden 9 4) Schneider, William 11
  • 6Ashland 19:00.00 19:17.763
  • 1) Arimi, Daniel 10 2) Gravatt, Luke 12
  • 3) Mendenhall, Kaeden 9 4) Swain, Ian 11
  • 7Walsh Jesuit 19:50.01 19:31.152
  • 1) McGreal, Mitch 11 2) Cutri, Jonathan 10
  • 3) Shah, Adam 10 4) Tatton, Ryan 12
  • 8Brunswick 20:00.00 19:38.411
  • 1) Brandes, Kieron 10 2) Kraft, Tyler 12
  • 3) Ogorzaly, Josh 12 4) Knapp, Jordan 9
  • 9Twinsburg 20:00.00 19:42.76
  • 1) McCarthy, Aaron 12 2) Dickson, Alex 11
  • 3) Bianco, Nick 12 4) Peeden, Tyler 11
  • 10Avon Lake 19:45.00 19:55.24
  • 1) Alu, Eric 11 2) Kuban, Michael 9
  • 3) Williams, Jack 11 4) Stojanovski, Zivon 11
  • 11St. Francis 19:45.00 20:32.82
  • 1) Handel, Sean 12 2) Corson, Devin 9
  • 3) Williams, Patrick 10 4) Walker, Caleb 9
  • 12Westlake 21:00.00 20:40.16
  • 1) Floyd, Will 11 2) Walsh, Collin 9
  • 3) Olson, Matt 12 4) Kneisel, Zach 11
  • 13Perkins 21:00.00 20:54.26
  • 1) Graves, Kent 12 2) Butts, Kyle 11
  • 3) Buehrer, Luke 11 4) Russell, Ashton 9
  • 14St. John's Jesuit 21:00.00 20:55.02
  • 1) Marra, Roman 9 2) Seiple, Liam 9
  • 3) Cadigan, Conor 10 4) Riley, Shane 10
  • 15Steele 20:35.00 20:56.29
  • 1) Kirsch, Matthew 9 2) Vontell, Andrew 11
  • 3) Ellis, Jonathan 11 4) Trifiletti, Dru 12
  • 16St. Edward 20:20.00 21:28.26
  • 1) Gulling, Jack 12 2) Marshall, Sam 10
  • 3) Reardon, Jack 10 4) Patterson, Sean 10
  • 17Gilmour Academy21:44.35
  • 1) Gerspacher, Connor 10 2) Tomasek, Clayton 11
  • 3) Durdella, Cole 9 4) Tomasek, Garrett 9
  • 18Berea-Midpark 20:40.00 21:55.50
  • 1) Rahe, Jacob 12 2) Poole, Rich 12
  • 3) Adams, Shane 9 4) Luszcynski, Shane 9
  • 19Clay 21:00.00 23:25.71
  • 1) Hughes, Andrew 9 2) Mosiniak, Jacob 10
  • 3) Lutes, Carter 9 4) Carr, David 11
  • --Lakewood 20:00.00DNF
  • 1) Burtzlaff, Joe 11 2) Toole, Joey 10
  • 3) Peppard-Kramer, Cormac 9 4) Al-Tameemi, Hussein 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (101) 2)Solon (85)
  • 3)Medina (66) 4)Strongsville (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (58) 6)Ashland (40)
  • 6)Brunswick (40) 8)Walsh Jesuit (27)
  • 9)Avon (26) 10)Steele (25)
  • 11)Twinsburg (23) 12)Perkins (22)
  • 13)Avon Lake (20) 14)Kenston (16)
  • 15)Rocky River (11) 16)Clay (8)
  • 16)Gilmour Academy (8) 18)Westlake (6)
  • 18)Warren G Harding (6) 20)Midview (5)
  • 21)St. Francis (4) 21)St. Edward (4)
  • 23)St. John's Jesuit (3) 
Back