62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!7:58.6h1972Amherst
  • Stadium:#7:47.162008Medina
  • State-Div.I:%7:36.332014Cincinnati St. Xavier
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Solon 8:05.007:57.82!10
  • 1) Shannon, Mark 11 2) Cohen, Danny 12
  • 3) Gross, Max 12 4) Esper, Logan 10
  • 2Berea-Midpark 8:08.007:58.25!8
  • 1) Peterson, Sean 12 2) Howard, Ben 11
  • 3) Lucas, Isaac 12 4) Wade, Adam 12
  • 3Walsh Jesuit 8:12.018:09.096
  • 1) Kornick, Gabe 11 2) Reimund, Nicholas 12
  • 3) Gronowski, Gavin 11 4) Ondracek, Nathaniel 10
  • 4Ashland 8:15.008:18.405
  • 1) Mendenhall, Josh 11 2) Swain, Ian 11
  • 3) Arimi, Daniel 10 4) Mendenhall, Kaeden 9
  • 5St. Ignatius 8:12.008:18.564
  • 1) Nolan, Pat 12 2) Caniglia, Greg 12
  • 3) McGuire, Liam 11 4) Biehl, Andrew 10
  • 6Steele 8:10.008:19.523
  • 1) Baumgartner, Devin 10 2) Kirsch, Bradley 10
  • 3) Kelly, Scott 12 4) Hill, Josh 10
  • 7Perkins 9:30.008:23.192
  • 1) Duffield, Joel 11 2) Brown, Parker 10
  • 3) Clinton, Da'Quise 9 4) Good, Cole 12
  • 8Kenston 8:21.008:26.441
  • 1) Slezak, Sam 12 2) Sanders, Evan 12
  • 3) Markel, Sam 11 4) McConnell, Jakob 10
  • 9Strongsville 8:10.108:31.51
  • 1) Mott, Jack 10 2) Reimer, Jaret 12
  • 3) Davis, Cameron 12 4) Anderson, Riley 10
  • 10Medina 8:40.508:34.92
  • 1) Custer, Harry 9 2) Cummings, Caleb 10
  • 3) Cline, Caleb 10 4) McKee, Noah 11
  • 11Clay 8:45.008:37.21
  • 1) Halley, Marc 11 2) Dickerson, Hayden 11
  • 3) Meinke, Joshua 11 4) Keilholz, Jacob 11
  • 12St. Edward 8:40.008:38.81
  • 1) Hauptman, Alex 10 2) Conway, Daniel 10
  • 3) Butze, Jake 11 4) Gaspar, Shawn 12
  • 13Westlake 8:38.008:46.78
  • 1) Francesconi, Sebastian 12 2) Petrick, Doug 12
  • 3) Floyd, Will 11 4) Clemons, Lance 9
  • 14St. John's Jesuit 8:30.008:48.50
  • 1) Ellis, Nate 12 2) Munoz, Isaac 10
  • 3) Chovan, Cory 12 4) Seiple, Liam 9
  • 15Gilmour Academy 8:40.008:51.55
  • 1) Madiba, Henry-Claude 11 2) Clark, Tyler 10
  • 3) Patrick, Anthony 10 4) Tomasek, Clayton 11
  • 16Syl. Northview 8:40.008:54.67
  • 1) Gilliland, Matt 10 2) Maple, Colin 10
  • 3) Roop, Brennan 12 4) Losey, Cooper 10
  • 17Lakewood 8:55.008:54.99
  • 1) Stockman, Gunnar 12 2) Burtzlaff, Joe 11
  • 3) Toole, Joey 10 4) Budzar, Max 9
  • 18Brunswick 9:00.009:02.30
  • 1) Knapp, Jordan 9 2) Daniel, Jalen 10
  • 3) Ogorzaly, Josh 12 4) Polojack, Gage 9
  • 19Avon Lake 8:30.009:03.37
  • 1) Nasr, Jacob 10 2) Corbo, Joe 10
  • 3) Kuban, Michael 9 4) Stepak, Chris 11
  • 20Twinsburg 9:00.009:03.78
  • 1) Wagner, Evan 11 2) Peeden, Tyler 11
  • 3) Abrams, Chad 11 4) Benedict, Blake 12
  • 21Sandusky 9:26.399:08.06
  • 1) Johnson, Jonteris 10 2) Woods, Elijah 12
  • 3) Newell, Keijan 12 4) D'Amico, Vinny 9
  • 22St. Francis 8:59.009:15.03
  • 1) Corson, Devin 9 2) Szymanski, Jacob 10
  • 3) Williams, Patrick 10 4) Szymanski, Josh 12
  • 23Warren G Harding 8:52.339:49.22
  • 1) Faulk, Cullen 9 2) Stroughter, Eddie 10
  • 3) Stanyard, Reed 9 4) Fox, Steven 9
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (101) 2)Solon (85)
  • 3)Medina (66) 4)Strongsville (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (58) 6)Ashland (40)
  • 6)Brunswick (40) 8)Walsh Jesuit (27)
  • 9)Avon (26) 10)Steele (25)
  • 11)Twinsburg (23) 12)Perkins (22)
  • 13)Avon Lake (20) 14)Kenston (16)
  • 15)Rocky River (11) 16)Clay (8)
  • 16)Gilmour Academy (8) 18)Westlake (6)
  • 18)Warren G Harding (6) 20)Midview (5)
  • 21)St. Francis (4) 21)St. Edward (4)
  • 23)St. John's Jesuit (3) 
Back