62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys Distance Medley
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!10:27.012013Twinsburg, Twinsburg
  •  N Schank, T King, R Scanlon, G Crichlow
  • Stadium:#10:34.2h1973Brunswick
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Finals
  • 1Solon10:40.0010:32.94#10
  • 1) Cohen, Danny 12 2) Lumpkin, Justin 11
  • 3) Esper, Logan 10 4) Riordan, Joe 12
  • 2Berea-Midpark10:40.0010:49.978
  • 1) Wade, Adam 12 2) Delgado, Alex 12
  • 3) Lucas, Isaac 12 4) Peterson, Sean 12
  • 3Medina10:40.0010:50.036
  • 1) Robertson, Zachary 11 2) Kelly, Michael 9
  • 3) Custer, Harry 9 4) Stamper, Alex 11
  • 4Ashland10:50.0011:00.295
  • 1) Mendenhall, Josh 11 2) Martin, Matthew 11
  • 3) Belsterling, Boaz 11 4) Stump, Andrew 12
  • 5Strongsville10:50.0011:03.094
  • 1) Papish, Jake 12 2) Reimer, Jaret 12
  • 3) Juda, Joe 10 4) Wyler, Brian 11
  • 6Kenston10:57.0011:04.243
  • 1) McConnell, Jakob 10 2) Sanders, Evan 12
  • 3) Slezak, Sam 12 4) Markel, Sam 11
  • 7St. Ignatius11:12.0011:13.352
  • 1) Caniglia, Greg 12 2) Szendrey, Andrew 12
  • 3) Ripepi, Joe 11 4) Blouch, Matt 10
  • 8Walsh Jesuit11:00.0111:18.081
  • 1) Gronowski, Gavin 11 2) Maroney, Michael 12
  • 3) Kornick, Gabe 11 4) Reimund, Nicholas 12
  • 9St. Francis11:00.0011:21.05
  • 1) Ramirez, Jorge 10 2) Szymanski, Jacob 10
  • 3) Stevens, Brady 12 4) Schuster, Andrew 10
  • 10St. Edward10:45.0011:21.51
  • 1) Conway, Daniel 10 2) Vichill, Andrew 9
  • 3) Wright, Trevor 11 4) Hauptman, Alex 10
  • 11Avon11:40.0011:22.83
  • 1) Zwierecki, Zach 12 2) Zamborsky, Cole 9
  • 3) Pusterhofer, Eric 12 4) Gardner, Luke 10
  • 12Clay11:40.0011:32.23
  • 1) Dickerson, Hayden 11 2) Meinke, Joshua 11
  • 3) Halley, Marc 11 4) Keilholz, Jacob 11
  • 13Brunswick11:30.0011:35.68
  • 1) Wolf, Bailey 12 2) Tiernay, Luke 9
  • 3) Kraft, Tyler 12 4) Brandes, Kieron 10
  • 14Twinsburg11:35.0011:44.05
  • 1) Bianco, Nick 12 2) Silas, Sean 12
  • 3) Wagner, Evan 11 4) Dickson, Alex 11
  • 15Avon Lake11:10.0011:44.82
  • 1) Nasr, Jacob 10 2) Corbo, Joe 10
  • 3) Stepak, Chris 11 4) Alu, Eric 11
  • 16Perkins13:00.0011:47.15
  • 1) Butts, Kyle 11 2) Henry, Noah 11
  • 3) Good, Cole 12 4) Russell, Ashton 9
  • 17Syl. Northview 11:51.07
  • 1) Maple, Colin 10 2) Roop, Brennan 12
  • 3) Gilliland, Matt 10 4) Losey, Cooper 10
  • 18Steele11:15.0011:59.17
  • 1) Sturgeon, Ryan 12 2) Kelly, Scott 12
  • 3) Baumgartner, Devin 10 4) Kirsch, Bradley 10
  • 19Lakewood12:00.0012:12.82
  • 1) Al-Tameemi, Hussein 11 2) Alhanash, Ahmad 11
  • 3) Budzar, Max 9 4) Peppard-Kramer, Cormac 9
  • 20Westlake12:20.0012:19.61
  • 1) Floyd, Will 11 2) Hsiao, Nathan 9
  • 3) Clemons, Lance 9 4) Walsh, Collin 9
  • 21St. John's Jesuit11:30.0012:28.95
  • 1) Riley, Shane 10 2) Chovan, Cory 12
  • 3) Kang, Alex 10 4) Cadigan, Conor 10
  • 22Sandusky13:45.0012:42.66
  • 1) Rhodes, Malci 10 2) Nickles, Nathan 11
  • 3) Sizemore, Alahn 12 4) Calderon, Josh 9
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (101) 2)Solon (85)
  • 3)Medina (66) 4)Strongsville (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (58) 6)Ashland (40)
  • 6)Brunswick (40) 8)Walsh Jesuit (27)
  • 9)Avon (26) 10)Steele (25)
  • 11)Twinsburg (23) 12)Perkins (22)
  • 13)Avon Lake (20) 14)Kenston (16)
  • 15)Rocky River (11) 16)Clay (8)
  • 16)Gilmour Academy (8) 18)Westlake (6)
  • 18)Warren G Harding (6) 20)Midview (5)
  • 21)St. Francis (4) 21)St. Edward (4)
  • 23)St. John's Jesuit (3) 
Back