62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!1:00.412010Medina, Medina
  •  D Rymer, W Bailey, S Chester, C Febus
  • Stadium:#1:00.412010Medina
  •  D.Rymer,W.Bailey,S.Chester,C.Febus
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1) Choi, Alex 10 2) Bauer, Dominic 11
  • 3) Hamdan, Moody 12 4) McGrogan, Neil 11
  • 1) Michel, Alex 11 2) Hunter, D'Angelo 11
  • 3) Johnson, Jonteris 10 4) Swain, Nathan 12
  • 1) Isaac, Justin 12 2) Krzyston, Greg 10
  • 3) King, Tristan 11 4) Townley, George 9
  • 1) Urig, Ryan 12 2) Grasse, Charles 11
  • 3) Ferrito, Joe 10 4) Santa, Michael 12
  • Section 2
  • 1) Radcliffe, Noah 11 2) Vancs, Josh 10
  • 3) Vargo, Ryan 10 4) Rennette, Mike 11
  • 1) Calaiacovo, Nick 12 2) Geldart, Alex 11
  • 3) Miller, Ben 11 4) Clark, Garrett 11
  • 1) Dabney, Logan 12 2) Moyer, Kyle 12
  • 3) Washington, Emmanuel 9 4) Salmon, Lucas 10
  • 1) Loper, Mark 12 2) Grove, Danny 10
  • 3) Lemanowicz, Edison 10 4) Garbe, Alex 12
  • Section 3
  • 1) Wynn, Scott 10 2) Hoerig, Mitchell 11
  • 3) Malczewski, Jack 10 4) Abusway, Moe 10
  • 1) Hill, Will 11 2) Castro, Alex 9
  • 3) Cordiak, Nick 11 4) Sandoval, Jesse 12
  • 1) Rayburn, Maxwell 12 2) Holmes, Aaron 12
  • 3) Smith, Adam 11 4) Shannon, Demetrius 11
  • 1) Jindra, Arty 10 2) Walker, Brandon 11
  • 3) Caplice, Billy 11 4) Edgerson, Julius 11
  • Section 4
  • 1) Wise, Matthew 12 2) Barr, Logan 12
  • 3) Howell, David 11 4) Finney, Justin 10
  • 1) Pike, Max 11 2) Hutter, Jack 09
  • 3) Wetula, John 10 4) Ringfield, Alex 12
  • 1) Sallee, Jullian 11 2) Daughtery, Ian 10
  • 3) Clark, ShaDaryll 10 4) Howard, Ben 11
  • 1) Maruschak, Adam 10 2) Hasselbusch, Heath 9
  • 3) Hanshaw, Brayden 11 4) Wilson, Andre 12
  • Meet:!1:00.412010Medina, Medina
  •  D Rymer, W Bailey, S Chester, C Febus
  • Stadium:#1:00.412010Medina
  •  D.Rymer,W.Bailey,S.Chester,C.Febus
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1) Wise, Matthew 12 2) Barr, Logan 12
  • 3) Howell, David 11 4) Finney, Justin 10
  • 1) Pike, Max 11 2) Hutter, Jack 09
  • 3) Wetula, John 10 4) Ringfield, Alex 12
  • 1) Sallee, Jullian 11 2) Daughtery, Ian 10
  • 3) Clark, ShaDaryll 10 4) Howard, Ben 11
  • 1) Wynn, Scott 10 2) Hoerig, Mitchell 11
  • 3) Malczewski, Jack 10 4) Abusway, Moe 10
  • 1) Maruschak, Adam 10 2) Hasselbusch, Heath 9
  • 3) Hanshaw, Brayden 11 4) Wilson, Andre 12
  • 1) Radcliffe, Noah 11 2) Vancs, Josh 10
  • 3) Vargo, Ryan 10 4) Rennette, Mike 11
  • 1) Hill, Will 11 2) Castro, Alex 9
  • 3) Cordiak, Nick 11 4) Sandoval, Jesse 12
  • 1) Calaiacovo, Nick 12 2) Geldart, Alex 11
  • 3) Miller, Ben 11 4) Clark, Garrett 11
  • 1) Rayburn, Maxwell 12 2) Holmes, Aaron 12
  • 3) Smith, Adam 11 4) Shannon, Demetrius 11
  • 1) Jindra, Arty 10 2) Walker, Brandon 11
  • 3) Caplice, Billy 11 4) Edgerson, Julius 11
  • 1) Choi, Alex 10 2) Bauer, Dominic 11
  • 3) Hamdan, Moody 12 4) McGrogan, Neil 11
  • 1) Dabney, Logan 12 2) Moyer, Kyle 12
  • 3) Washington, Emmanuel 9 4) Salmon, Lucas 10
  • 1) Michel, Alex 11 2) Hunter, D'Angelo 11
  • 3) Johnson, Jonteris 10 4) Swain, Nathan 12
  • 1) Isaac, Justin 12 2) Krzyston, Greg 10
  • 3) King, Tristan 11 4) Townley, George 9
  • 1) Urig, Ryan 12 2) Grasse, Charles 11
  • 3) Ferrito, Joe 10 4) Santa, Michael 12
  • 1) Loper, Mark 12 2) Grove, Danny 10
  • 3) Lemanowicz, Edison 10 4) Garbe, Alex 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (101) 2)Solon (85)
  • 3)Medina (66) 4)Strongsville (59)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (58) 6)Ashland (40)
  • 6)Brunswick (40) 8)Walsh Jesuit (27)
  • 9)Avon (26) 10)Steele (25)
  • 11)Twinsburg (23) 12)Perkins (22)
  • 13)Avon Lake (20) 14)Kenston (16)
  • 15)Rocky River (11) 16)Clay (8)
  • 16)Gilmour Academy (8) 18)Westlake (6)
  • 18)Warren G Harding (6) 20)Midview (5)
  • 21)St. Francis (4) 21)St. Edward (4)
  • 23)St. John's Jesuit (3) 
Back