62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Girls Discus Throw Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!334-091991Medina
  • Stadium:#334-091991Medina
  • Ind. Stadium:&153-052002Beth Mallory, Ashland
  • Ind. Best:*139-032016Carolyn Wilder, Medina
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Harper, Victoria (12)Avon Lake121-05118-091.33
  • 2 Walker, Juliann (11)Avon112-00110-022
  • 3 Sedlak, Hannah (11)Avon103-00101-002
  • 4 King, Emily (11)Steele101-0797-100.33
  • 5 Champe, Destiny (12)Steele94-0795-020.33
  • 6 Harper, Alexandra (11)Avon Lake80-0088-071.33
  • 7 Cairns, Anna (9)Steele79-0885-030.33
  • 8 Okuma, Emma (9)Avon Lake77-1082-101.33
  • 9 Ulery, Amanda (10)Avon88-0081-002
  • 10 Ratliff, Natalie (11)Ashland89-0079-08
  • 11 Miller, Marissa (12)Ashland90-0078-10
  • 12 Adkins, Carmen (10)Ashland76-0063-07
  • 13 Dicenzo, Gabby (9)Beaumont50-0053-01
  • 14 Alveranga-Lewis, Sade (9)Beaumont57-0044-00
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Elkins, Brittany (12)Berea-Midpark102-00101-05
  • 2 Hansen, Hannah (11)Clay96-0499-05
  • 3 Svoboda, Jenna (12)Brunswick113-0090-01
  • 4 Rew, Anna (10)Clay98-0485-08
  • 5 Verb, Joci (12)Clay82-0882-06
  • 6 LaSalvia, Gianna (9)Kenston79-10
  • 6 Krieger, Rachel (10)Brunswick85-0079-10
  • 8 Main, Molly (10)Brunswick90-0375-03
  • 9 Dick, Hannah (10)Berea-Midpark80-0074-02
  • 10 Svoboda, Emmalee (10)Kenston71-05
  • 11 Valenza, Grace (9)Gilmour Academy68-0069-01
  • 12 Reece, Kayla (11)Berea-Midpark77-0067-11
  • 13 O-Haimhirgin, Cate (9)Gilmour Academy72-0065-00
  • 14 Wasinski, Natalie (9)Kenston61-05
  • 15 Sargi, Samantha (9)Gilmour Academy61-00
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Wilder, Carolyn (12)Medina143-10151-07*0.66
  • 2 Aquilla, Adelaide (12)Magnificat130-00141-10*3.33
  • 3 Flando, Allie (12)Magnificat100-00117-053.33
  • 4 Capizzi, Cassidy (12)Perkins103-00110-042.66
  • 5 Barnette, Kaylyn (9)Perkins122-00108-042.66
  • 6 Auvil, Nicole (12)Rocky River107-0799-03
  • 7 Bonderer, Julia (12)Perkins85-0087-062.66
  • 8 Gallagher, Tess (12)Rocky River88-1184-02
  • 9 Cruz, Emilee (9)Midview87-0780-04
  • 10 Cline, Mackenzie (10)Midview75-0075-04
  • 11 Buckland, Nicole (9)Medina92-0474-110.66
  • 12 Capetillo, Anika (9)Midview75-0064-03
  • 13 Brusio, Alexis (9)Magnificat80-0062-113.33
  • 14 Bowser, Olivia (10)Medina54-040.66
  • Flight 4
  • 1 Robinson, Drew (11)Strongsville125-03115-051.66
  • 2 Wilson, Madison (10)St. Joseph Academy90-00103-06
  • 3 Gray, Arlyn (10)Solon110-05100-00
  • 4 Pesicka, Emma (10)St. Joseph Academy95-0094-03
  • 5 Brunow, Caitlyn (11)Sandusky102-0092-04
  • 6 Monyak, Allie (10)Strongsville85-0392-001.66
  • 7 Lally, Mary (9)Strongsville80-0084-041.66
  • 8 Irby, Adrienne (10)Sandusky90-0079-06
  • 9 Peterson, Katelyn (10)Solon88-1178-02
  • 10 Malcolm, Miya (9)Solon97-0175-03
  • 11 Whited-Gant, Alexis (10)Sandusky88-0072-11
  • 12 Trepczyk, Grace (9)St. Joseph Academy53-02
  • Flight 5
  • 1 Dunn, Kelsey (11)Twinsburg125-11125-04
  • 2 Garley, Zaria (12)Svsm130-00116-04
  • 3 Russ, Emma (12)Walsh Jesuit120-00110-061
  • 4 Williams, Sophia (10)Svsm90-0098-05
  • 5 Raynow, Amanda (9)Walsh Jesuit94-0489-071
  • 6 Kucaway, Kayla (12)Syl. Northview86-11
  • 7 Viers, Sarah (10)Walsh Jesuit88-0684-021
  • 8 Pagano, Amanda (11)Twinsburg57-0969-02
  • 9 Thomas, Nia (11)Twinsburg78-1067-10
  • 10 Yockey, Anna (12)Syl. Northview60-01
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!334-091991Medina
  • Stadium:#334-091991Medina
  • Ind. Stadium:&153-052002Beth Mallory, Ashland
  • Ind. Best:*139-032016Carolyn Wilder, Medina
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Wilder, Carolyn (12)Medina143-10151-07*0.66
  • 2 Aquilla, Adelaide (12)Magnificat130-00141-10*3.33
  • 3 Dunn, Kelsey (11)Twinsburg125-11125-04
  • 4 Harper, Victoria (12)Avon Lake121-05118-091.33
  • 5 Flando, Allie (12)Magnificat100-00117-053.33
  • 6 Garley, Zaria (12)Svsm130-00116-04
  • 7 Robinson, Drew (11)Strongsville125-03115-051.66
  • 8 Russ, Emma (12)Walsh Jesuit120-00110-061
  • 9 Capizzi, Cassidy (12)Perkins103-00110-042.66
  • 10 Walker, Juliann (11)Avon112-00110-022
  • 11 Barnette, Kaylyn (9)Perkins122-00108-042.66
  • 12 Wilson, Madison (10)St. Joseph Academy90-00103-06
  • 13 Elkins, Brittany (12)Berea-Midpark102-00101-05
  • 14 Sedlak, Hannah (11)Avon103-00101-002
  • 15 Gray, Arlyn (10)Solon110-05100-00
  • 16 Hansen, Hannah (11)Clay96-0499-05
  • 17 Auvil, Nicole (12)Rocky River107-0799-03
  • 18 Williams, Sophia (10)Svsm90-0098-05
  • 19 King, Emily (11)Steele101-0797-100.33
  • 20 Champe, Destiny (12)Steele94-0795-020.33
  • 21 Pesicka, Emma (10)St. Joseph Academy95-0094-03
  • 22 Brunow, Caitlyn (11)Sandusky102-0092-04
  • 23 Monyak, Allie (10)Strongsville85-0392-001.66
  • 24 Svoboda, Jenna (12)Brunswick113-0090-01
  • 25 Raynow, Amanda (9)Walsh Jesuit94-0489-071
  • 26 Harper, Alexandra (11)Avon Lake80-0088-071.33
  • 27 Bonderer, Julia (12)Perkins85-0087-062.66
  • 28 Kucaway, Kayla (12)Syl. Northview86-11
  • 29 Rew, Anna (10)Clay98-0485-08
  • 30 Cairns, Anna (9)Steele79-0885-030.33
  • 31 Lally, Mary (9)Strongsville80-0084-041.66
  • 32 Gallagher, Tess (12)Rocky River88-1184-02
  • 32 Viers, Sarah (10)Walsh Jesuit88-0684-021
  • 34 Okuma, Emma (9)Avon Lake77-1082-101.33
  • 35 Verb, Joci (12)Clay82-0882-06
  • 36 Ulery, Amanda (10)Avon88-0081-002
  • 37 Cruz, Emilee (9)Midview87-0780-04
  • 38 Krieger, Rachel (10)Brunswick85-0079-10
  • 38 LaSalvia, Gianna (9)Kenston79-10
  • 40 Ratliff, Natalie (11)Ashland89-0079-08
  • 41 Irby, Adrienne (10)Sandusky90-0079-06
  • 42 Miller, Marissa (12)Ashland90-0078-10
  • 43 Peterson, Katelyn (10)Solon88-1178-02
  • 44 Cline, Mackenzie (10)Midview75-0075-04
  • 45 Main, Molly (10)Brunswick90-0375-03
  • 45 Malcolm, Miya (9)Solon97-0175-03
  • 47 Buckland, Nicole (9)Medina92-0474-110.66
  • 48 Dick, Hannah (10)Berea-Midpark80-0074-02
  • 49 Whited-Gant, Alexis (10)Sandusky88-0072-11
  • 50 Svoboda, Emmalee (10)Kenston71-05
  • 51 Pagano, Amanda (11)Twinsburg57-0969-02
  • 52 Valenza, Grace (9)Gilmour Academy68-0069-01
  • 53 Reece, Kayla (11)Berea-Midpark77-0067-11
  • 54 Thomas, Nia (11)Twinsburg78-1067-10
  • 55 O-Haimhirgin, Cate (9)Gilmour Academy72-0065-00
  • 56 Capetillo, Anika (9)Midview75-0064-03
  • 57 Adkins, Carmen (10)Ashland76-0063-07
  • 58 Brusio, Alexis (9)Magnificat80-0062-113.33
  • 59 Wasinski, Natalie (9)Kenston61-05
  • 60 Sargi, Samantha (9)Gilmour Academy61-00
  • 61 Yockey, Anna (12)Syl. Northview60-01
  • 62 Bowser, Olivia (10)Medina54-040.66
  • 63 Trepczyk, Grace (9)St. Joseph Academy53-02
  • 64 Dicenzo, Gabby (9)Beaumont50-0053-01
  • 65 Alveranga-Lewis, Sade (9)Beaumont57-0044-00
Back