62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Girls Long Jump Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!49-012001Elyria, Madison,Armstrong,Fitzpa
  • Stadium:#49-012001Elyria
  • Ind. Stadium:&19-10.252002Tianna Madison, Elyria
  • Ind. Best:*19-10.252002Tianna Madison, Elyria
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsWind
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Dodd, Jayley (11)Berea-Midpark 15-02.00 16-02.00NWI2.66
  • 2 Carrion, Alana (12)Steele 15-05.50 15-08.25NWI0.66
  • 3 Muldoon, Olivia (12)Berea-Midpark 16-03.00 15-01.50NWI2.66
  • 4 Murdock, Emma (11)Avon Lake 16-02.00 15-01.25NWI
  • 5 Bartosova, Niki (12)Berea-Midpark 15-09.00 14-10.00NWI2.66
  • 6 Jones, Sanrae (9)Avon 12-10.00 14-08.75NWI
  • 6 Toppin, Kendall (9)Beaumont 15-00.00 14-08.75NWI
  • 8 Jordan, Alayna (11)Ashland 15-06.00 14-08.50NWI
  • 9 Hooks, Taylor (10)Steele 16-03.75 14-05.25NWI0.66
  • 10 Cooper, Nasya (9)Avon Lake 14-00.00 14-02.50NWI
  • 11 Pokrzywa, Naomi (9)Ashland 14-05.00 14-02.00NWI
  • 12 Caruso, Angela (11)Avon Lake 15-00.00 13-11.75NWI
  • 13 Traut, Erin (12)Steele 15-00.25 13-10.50NWI0.66
  • 14 Donofrio, Hannah (12)Ashland 14-08.00 13-08.25NWI
  • 15 Christian, Danielle (11)Beaumont 14-09.00 12-11.00NWI
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Dodds, Julia (12)Brunswick 15-06.00 15-02.00NWI0.33
  • 2 Salter, Jayla (12)Gilmour Academy 14-03.00 14-08.50NWI
  • 3 Gibson, Sam (11)Brunswick14-05.00NWI0.33
  • 4 Svoboda, Jenna (12)Brunswick 15-00.00 14-03.00NWI0.33
  • 5 Combs, Myranda (11)Clay 14-00.00 13-10.25NWI
  • 6 Paglia, Dara (11)Kenston 16-06.00 13-10.00NWI
  • 7 Ladd, Mallory (12)Clay 14-09.00 13-08.50NWI
  • 8 Vild, Lily (9)Kenston13-07.50NWI
  • 9 Wisniewski, Meradith (11)Clay 14-00.00 13-03.00NWI
  • 10 Grobelny, Madeline (9)Gilmour Academy 14-00.00 12-07.25NWI
  • 11 Drcar, Kayla (10)Kenston12-04.25NWI
  • -- Listati, Anni (9)Gilmour Academy 12-10.00NDNWI
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Braun, Riley (12)Medina 17-01.00 17-06.00NWI3.33
  • 2 Tenaglia, Ava (9)Medina 15-11.00 16-05.25NWI3.33
  • 3 Yarosh, Jordyn (11)Magnificat 16-00.00 16-04.50NWI
  • 4 Anspach, Haley (9)Medina 16-11.00 16-04.00NWI3.33
  • 5 Willard, Kendall (12)Magnificat 15-00.00 16-01.50NWI
  • 6 Schnittker, Olivia (9)Perkins 14-00.00 14-01.00NWI
  • 7 Urig, Jessica (11)Midview 15-06.00 13-11.50NWI
  • 8 Difranco, Lauren (9)Midview 14-00.00 12-06.50NWI
  • 9 Lawson, Madi (10)Perkins 13-05.00 12-00.50NWI
  • 10 Skelton, Abriye` (9)Perkins11-07.75NWI
  • Flight 4
  • 1 Greene, McKenzie (11)Strongsville 16-06.50 16-05.50NWI2
  • 2 Sievers, Erin (10)Strongsville 15-11.75 15-11.50NWI2
  • 3 Wrenn, Jessica (12)St. Joseph Academy 14-06.00 15-07.50NWI1.33
  • 4 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia (10)St. Joseph Academy 14-04.00 15-03.50NWI1.33
  • 5 Leskovec, Maria (9)Solon 15-10.75 14-09.00NWI
  • 5 Van Etten, Cassie (10)St. Joseph Academy 13-02.00 14-09.00NWI1.33
  • 5 Ngozi, Ada (9)Solon 15-00.00 14-09.00NWI
  • 8 Beverly, Jennifer (10)Solon 14-04.00 14-03.00NWI
  • 9 Cunningham, Anziyah (10)Sandusky 14-02.00 14-01.00NWI
  • 10 Philon, Destyne (11)Sandusky 14-02.00 14-00.00NWI
  • 11 Pettis, Shay (11)Sandusky 14-00.00 13-08.50NWI
  • 12 Kosar, McKenzie (11)Strongsville 15-00.00 13-06.00NWI2
  • Flight 5
  • 1 Brown, Riley (12)Warren G Harding 16-06.00 16-07.75NWI
  • 2 Stern, Allie (12)Walsh Jesuit 15-09.00 15-08.25NWI1.66
  • 3 Johnston, Lauren (11)Twinsburg 15-06.00 15-07.50NWI1
  • 3 Penna, Isabelle (12)Walsh Jesuit 15-11.00 15-07.50NWI1.66
  • 5 Jones, Raquel (11)Twinsburg 16-00.00 15-02.75NWI1
  • 6 Atienza, Julia (9)Walsh Jesuit 15-04.00 14-07.00NWI1.66
  • 7 Gilmore, Cara (11)Westlake14-06.50NWI
  • 8 Hall, Charity (11)Warren G Harding 15-00.00 13-08.75NWI
  • 9 McDonald, Briona (10)Twinsburg 14-00.00 13-05.00NWI1
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!49-012001Elyria, Madison,Armstrong,Fitzpa
  • Stadium:#49-012001Elyria
  • Ind. Stadium:&19-10.252002Tianna Madison, Elyria
  • Ind. Best:*19-10.252002Tianna Madison, Elyria
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsWind
  • Finals
  • 1 Braun, Riley (12)Medina 17-01.00 17-06.00NWI3.33
  • 2 Brown, Riley (12)Warren G Harding 16-06.00 16-07.75NWI
  • 3 Greene, McKenzie (11)Strongsville 16-06.50 16-05.50NWI2
  • 4 Tenaglia, Ava (9)Medina 15-11.00 16-05.25NWI3.33
  • 5 Yarosh, Jordyn (11)Magnificat 16-00.00 16-04.50NWI
  • 6 Anspach, Haley (9)Medina 16-11.00 16-04.00NWI3.33
  • 7 Dodd, Jayley (11)Berea-Midpark 15-02.00 16-02.00NWI2.66
  • 8 Willard, Kendall (12)Magnificat 15-00.00 16-01.50NWI
  • 9 Sievers, Erin (10)Strongsville 15-11.75 15-11.50NWI2
  • 10 Stern, Allie (12)Walsh Jesuit 15-09.00 15-08.25NWI1.66
  • 10 Carrion, Alana (12)Steele 15-05.50 15-08.25NWI0.66
  • 12 Johnston, Lauren (11)Twinsburg 15-06.00 15-07.50NWI1
  • 12 Penna, Isabelle (12)Walsh Jesuit 15-11.00 15-07.50NWI1.66
  • 12 Wrenn, Jessica (12)St. Joseph Academy 14-06.00 15-07.50NWI1.33
  • 15 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia (10)St. Joseph Academy 14-04.00 15-03.50NWI1.33
  • 16 Jones, Raquel (11)Twinsburg 16-00.00 15-02.75NWI1
  • 17 Dodds, Julia (12)Brunswick 15-06.00 15-02.00NWI0.33
  • 18 Muldoon, Olivia (12)Berea-Midpark 16-03.00 15-01.50NWI2.66
  • 19 Murdock, Emma (11)Avon Lake 16-02.00 15-01.25NWI
  • 20 Bartosova, Niki (12)Berea-Midpark 15-09.00 14-10.00NWI2.66
  • 21 Leskovec, Maria (9)Solon 15-10.75 14-09.00NWI
  • 21 Van Etten, Cassie (10)St. Joseph Academy 13-02.00 14-09.00NWI1.33
  • 21 Ngozi, Ada (9)Solon 15-00.00 14-09.00NWI
  • 24 Jones, Sanrae (9)Avon 12-10.00 14-08.75NWI
  • 24 Toppin, Kendall (9)Beaumont 15-00.00 14-08.75NWI
  • 26 Salter, Jayla (12)Gilmour Academy 14-03.00 14-08.50NWI
  • 26 Jordan, Alayna (11)Ashland 15-06.00 14-08.50NWI
  • 28 Atienza, Julia (9)Walsh Jesuit 15-04.00 14-07.00NWI1.66
  • 29 Gilmore, Cara (11)Westlake14-06.50NWI
  • 30 Hooks, Taylor (10)Steele 16-03.75 14-05.25NWI0.66
  • 31 Gibson, Sam (11)Brunswick14-05.00NWI0.33
  • 32 Svoboda, Jenna (12)Brunswick 15-00.00 14-03.00NWI0.33
  • 32 Beverly, Jennifer (10)Solon 14-04.00 14-03.00NWI
  • 34 Cooper, Nasya (9)Avon Lake 14-00.00 14-02.50NWI
  • 35 Pokrzywa, Naomi (9)Ashland 14-05.00 14-02.00NWI
  • 36 Cunningham, Anziyah (10)Sandusky 14-02.00 14-01.00NWI
  • 36 Schnittker, Olivia (9)Perkins 14-00.00 14-01.00NWI
  • 38 Philon, Destyne (11)Sandusky 14-02.00 14-00.00NWI
  • 39 Caruso, Angela (11)Avon Lake 15-00.00 13-11.75NWI
  • 40 Urig, Jessica (11)Midview 15-06.00 13-11.50NWI
  • 41 Traut, Erin (12)Steele 15-00.25 13-10.50NWI0.66
  • 42 Combs, Myranda (11)Clay 14-00.00 13-10.25NWI
  • 43 Paglia, Dara (11)Kenston 16-06.00 13-10.00NWI
  • 44 Hall, Charity (11)Warren G Harding 15-00.00 13-08.75NWI
  • 45 Pettis, Shay (11)Sandusky 14-00.00 13-08.50NWI
  • 45 Ladd, Mallory (12)Clay 14-09.00 13-08.50NWI
  • 47 Donofrio, Hannah (12)Ashland 14-08.00 13-08.25NWI
  • 48 Vild, Lily (9)Kenston13-07.50NWI
  • 49 Kosar, McKenzie (11)Strongsville 15-00.00 13-06.00NWI2
  • 50 McDonald, Briona (10)Twinsburg 14-00.00 13-05.00NWI1
  • 51 Wisniewski, Meradith (11)Clay 14-00.00 13-03.00NWI
  • 52 Christian, Danielle (11)Beaumont 14-09.00 12-11.00NWI
  • 53 Grobelny, Madeline (9)Gilmour Academy 14-00.00 12-07.25NWI
  • 54 Difranco, Lauren (9)Midview 14-00.00 12-06.50NWI
  • 55 Drcar, Kayla (10)Kenston12-04.25NWI
  • 56 Lawson, Madi (10)Perkins 13-05.00 12-00.50NWI
  • 57 Skelton, Abriye` (9)Perkins11-07.75NWI
  • -- Listati, Anni (9)Gilmour Academy 12-10.00NDNWI
Back