62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Girls 800 Sprint Medley
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!1:48.342008Gilmour Academy
  •  A. Dahlhausen, K. Drew, C Longino-Thomas, B Simko
  • Stadium:#1:48.342008Gilmour Acadamy
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1Berea-Midpark2:04.001:56.611
  • 1) Bartosova, Niki 12 2) Dodd, Jayley 11
  • 3) Buxton, Rachel 11 4) Ermakov, Shura 9
  • 2Warren G Harding2:10.002:00.16
  • 1) Jenkins, Ke'Asia 10 2) Brown, Riley 12
  • 3) Patterson, Arayla 10 4) Toles, D'Ann 11
  • 3Perkins2:02.002:03.52
  • 1) Didion, Kasi 12 2) Howard, Olivia 9
  • 3) Darr, McKenna 12 4) Esposito, Marissa 9
  • 4Midview2:04.18
  • 1) Homoki, Mallory 11 2) Callaway, Ashley 11
  • 3) Snider, Liz 11 4) Sturgeon, Malorie 12
  • 5Mondova Christian2:05.002:11.20
  • 1) Parish, Lydia 11 2) Life, Laura 11
  • 3) Winslow, Abby 10 4) Hitt, Angel 11
  • Section 2
  • 1Gilmour Academy1:57.001:55.793
  • 1) Thomas, Ava 11 2) Salvino, Marisa 11
  • 3) Cannata, Lucia 11 4) Hlifka, Sydney 12
  • 2Avon1:56.001:56.92
  • 1) Farmer, Melanie 10 2) Firment, Sydnie 11
  • 3) Firment, Lexie 11 4) Sharer, Kamryn 11
  • 3Solon1:56.201:59.45
  • 1) Jackson, Bria 9 2) Andrews, Jenaye 10
  • 3) Vason, Allison 12 4) Gough, Abigail 10
  • 4St. Joseph Academy1:57.001:59.97
  • 1) Jarabek, Molly 9 2) Stringer, Alexa 9
  • 3) Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 10 4) Jordan, Maura 9
  • 5Syl. Northview1:57.002:00.59
  • 1) Delbosque, Angelina 9 2) Faist, Alana 9
  • 3) Liber, Liz 12 4) Keene, Kyley 12
  • 6Avon Lake1:57.002:00.96
  • 1) Cooper, Nasya 9 2) Caruso, Angela 11
  • 3) Robinson, Anna 11 4) Negron, Arianna 9
  • 7Kenston1:58.002:01.07
  • 1) Paglia, Dara 11 2) Randall, Megan 10
  • 3) Patrick, Rhianna 10 4) Powell, Gabrielle 10
  • 8Ashland1:57.002:03.40
  • 1) Jordan, Alayna 11 2) McQuillen, Katie 9
  • 3) Farrell, Alexis 10 4) Shultz, Natalie 12
  • 9Clay1:57.502:07.80
  • 1) Klatt, Donni 12 2) Verb, Joci 12
  • 3) Ladd, Mallory 12 4) Wisniewski, Meradith 11
  • Section 3
  • 1Strongsville1:50.001:49.9110
  • 1) Schwab, Lorissa 9 2) Cobb, Karson 9
  • 3) Kreller, Madeline 12 4) DeLoof, Bethany 12
  • 2Twinsburg1:47.001:50.938
  • 1) Jones, Raquel 11 2) Bussey, Nya 10
  • 3) Griffin, Camari 11 4) Robinson, Nia 10
  • 3Westlake1:53.001:53.806
  • 1) Khawam, Maya 11 2) Macartney, Alex 12
  • 3) Jablonski, Sami 9 4) Thomas, Sam 9
  • 4Brunswick1:50.001:54.455
  • 1) Gibson, Sam 11 2) Haynes, Madison 9
  • 3) Bykova, Nellie 11 4) Craska, Heather 12
  • 5Medina1:53.001:55.354
  • 1) Cassidy, Kathryn 12 2) Anspach, Haley 9
  • 3) Pankow, Alli 10 4) Blakemore, Mary Beth 9
  • 6Sandusky1:50.001:55.822
  • 1) Cunningham, Anziyah 10 2) Ward, Adrienne 9
  • 3) Roldan, Kira 10 4) Sherman, Erin 12
  • 7Walsh Jesuit1:54.351:56.79
  • 1) Reimer, Bryn 11 2) Carr, Marissa 10
  • 3) Smith, Leah 9 4) Doljac, Katie 12
  • 8Beaumont1:52.501:59.53
  • 1) Christian, Danielle 11 2) Toppin, Kendall 9
  • 3) Benson, Mariah 12 4) Cary, Claire 12
  • --Steele1:49.50DQ
  • 1) Fayer, Audrey 11 2) Armbruster, Brooke 11
  • 3) Hooks, Taylor 10 4) Siegenthaler, Gracen 11
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!1:48.342008Gilmour Academy
  •  A. Dahlhausen, K. Drew, C Longino-Thomas, B Simko
  • Stadium:#1:48.342008Gilmour Acadamy
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1Strongsville1:50.001:49.91310
  • 1) Schwab, Lorissa 9 2) Cobb, Karson 9
  • 3) Kreller, Madeline 12 4) DeLoof, Bethany 12
  • 2Twinsburg1:47.001:50.9338
  • 1) Jones, Raquel 11 2) Bussey, Nya 10
  • 3) Griffin, Camari 11 4) Robinson, Nia 10
  • 3Westlake1:53.001:53.8036
  • 1) Khawam, Maya 11 2) Macartney, Alex 12
  • 3) Jablonski, Sami 9 4) Thomas, Sam 9
  • 4Brunswick1:50.001:54.4535
  • 1) Gibson, Sam 11 2) Haynes, Madison 9
  • 3) Bykova, Nellie 11 4) Craska, Heather 12
  • 5Medina1:53.001:55.3534
  • 1) Cassidy, Kathryn 12 2) Anspach, Haley 9
  • 3) Pankow, Alli 10 4) Blakemore, Mary Beth 9
  • 6Gilmour Academy1:57.001:55.7923
  • 1) Thomas, Ava 11 2) Salvino, Marisa 11
  • 3) Cannata, Lucia 11 4) Hlifka, Sydney 12
  • 7Sandusky1:50.001:55.8232
  • 1) Cunningham, Anziyah 10 2) Ward, Adrienne 9
  • 3) Roldan, Kira 10 4) Sherman, Erin 12
  • 8Berea-Midpark2:04.001:56.6111
  • 1) Bartosova, Niki 12 2) Dodd, Jayley 11
  • 3) Buxton, Rachel 11 4) Ermakov, Shura 9
  • 9Walsh Jesuit1:54.351:56.793
  • 1) Reimer, Bryn 11 2) Carr, Marissa 10
  • 3) Smith, Leah 9 4) Doljac, Katie 12
  • 10Avon1:56.001:56.922
  • 1) Farmer, Melanie 10 2) Firment, Sydnie 11
  • 3) Firment, Lexie 11 4) Sharer, Kamryn 11
  • 11Solon1:56.201:59.452
  • 1) Jackson, Bria 9 2) Andrews, Jenaye 10
  • 3) Vason, Allison 12 4) Gough, Abigail 10
  • 12Beaumont1:52.501:59.533
  • 1) Christian, Danielle 11 2) Toppin, Kendall 9
  • 3) Benson, Mariah 12 4) Cary, Claire 12
  • 13St. Joseph Academy1:57.001:59.972
  • 1) Jarabek, Molly 9 2) Stringer, Alexa 9
  • 3) Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia 10 4) Jordan, Maura 9
  • 14Warren G Harding2:10.002:00.161
  • 1) Jenkins, Ke'Asia 10 2) Brown, Riley 12
  • 3) Patterson, Arayla 10 4) Toles, D'Ann 11
  • 15Syl. Northview1:57.002:00.592
  • 1) Delbosque, Angelina 9 2) Faist, Alana 9
  • 3) Liber, Liz 12 4) Keene, Kyley 12
  • 16Avon Lake1:57.002:00.962
  • 1) Cooper, Nasya 9 2) Caruso, Angela 11
  • 3) Robinson, Anna 11 4) Negron, Arianna 9
  • 17Kenston1:58.002:01.072
  • 1) Paglia, Dara 11 2) Randall, Megan 10
  • 3) Patrick, Rhianna 10 4) Powell, Gabrielle 10
  • 18Ashland1:57.002:03.402
  • 1) Jordan, Alayna 11 2) McQuillen, Katie 9
  • 3) Farrell, Alexis 10 4) Shultz, Natalie 12
  • 19Perkins2:02.002:03.521
  • 1) Didion, Kasi 12 2) Howard, Olivia 9
  • 3) Darr, McKenna 12 4) Esposito, Marissa 9
  • 20Midview2:04.181
  • 1) Homoki, Mallory 11 2) Callaway, Ashley 11
  • 3) Snider, Liz 11 4) Sturgeon, Malorie 12
  • 21Clay1:57.502:07.802
  • 1) Klatt, Donni 12 2) Verb, Joci 12
  • 3) Ladd, Mallory 12 4) Wisniewski, Meradith 11
  • 22Mondova Christian2:05.002:11.201
  • 1) Parish, Lydia 11 2) Life, Laura 11
  • 3) Winslow, Abby 10 4) Hitt, Angel 11
  • --Steele1:49.50DQ3
  • 1) Fayer, Audrey 11 2) Armbruster, Brooke 11
  • 3) Hooks, Taylor 10 4) Siegenthaler, Gracen 11
  • Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Brunswick (95) 2)Strongsville (83)
  • 3)Medina (67) 4)Twinsburg (53)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (43) 6)Solon (33)
  • 7)Walsh Jesuit (28) 8)Avon (27)
  • 9)Gilmour Academy (25) 10)Magnificat (24)
  • 11)Perkins (22) 12)Steele (21)
  • 13)Avon Lake (17) 14)St. Joseph Academy (16)
  • 15)St. Peter's (16) 16)Ashland (15)
  • 16)Beaumont (15) 18)Westlake (14)
  • 19)Oberlin (11) 20)SVSM (10)
  • 21)Rocky River (9) 22)Kenston (8)
  • 23)Syl. Northview (5) 24)Clay (4)
  • 25)Sandusky (2) 
Back