62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!10.6h1994Charles Fountain, Mansfield
  • Stadium:#10.501991Jonathon Burrell, Marshall
  • State-Div.I:%10.382006Brandon Saine, Piqua
  • State Tied:+10.381993Jonathon Burell, Cle. John Marshall
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.3 m/s)
  • 1 Zuccaro, Phil (11)St. Ignatius10.9011.13Q
  • 2 Zamiska, Cole (11)Brunswick11.2911.50Q
  • 3 Wilks, Thomas (11)Solon11.2811.60q
  • 4 Kolesar, Caden (10)St. Edward11.4011.88
  • 5 Yuhasz, Benjamin (12)Steele11.1011.9111.903
  • 6 Krause, Joe (9)St. Francis11.8712.31
  • 7 Stewart, Terion (9)Sandusky11.0712.35
  • 8 DiCenzi, Miles (12)Lakewood11.9913.08
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.9 m/s)
  • 1 Rose, Terrence (12)Westlake11.0411.59Q
  • 2 Burr, Caleb (11)Avon Lake10.9511.63Q
  • 3 Jones, Jared (11)Avon11.1011.86
  • 4 Hunter, Simeon (10)Perkins11.2911.9111.906
  • 5 Stanley, Bransen (10)Kenston11.2711.9111.909
  • 6 Martin, Matthew (11)Ashland11.3112.01
  • 7 Browning, David (11)Berea-Midpark11.6012.07
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.8 m/s)
  • 1 Henry, Dylan (11)Gilmour Academy10.9911.54Q
  • 2 Montgomery, Gavin (11)Medina11.3011.58Q
  • 3 Gendics, Ben (11)Midview11.0011.66q
  • 4 Anderson, Tycen (12)St. John's Jesuit11.3011.67q
  • 5 East, Kaleb (10)Twinsburg11.2111.99
  • 6 Smith, Justin (11)Walsh Jesuit11.8512.00
  • 7 Hargrove, Theran (10)Warren G Harding11.2312.05
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!10.6h1994Charles Fountain, Mansfield
  • Stadium:#10.501991Jonathon Burrell, Marshall
  • State-Div.I:%10.382006Brandon Saine, Piqua
  • State Tied:+10.381993Jonathon Burell, Cle. John Marshall
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Zuccaro, Phil (11)St. Ignatius10.9011.13Q11.13Q1
  • 2 Henry, Dylan (11)Gilmour Academy10.9911.54Q11.54Q3
  • 3 Rose, Terrence (12)Westlake11.0411.59Q11.59Q2
  • 4 Zamiska, Cole (11)Brunswick11.2911.50Q11.50Q1
  • 5 Montgomery, Gavin (11)Medina11.3011.58Q11.58Q3
  • 6 Burr, Caleb (11)Avon Lake10.9511.63Q11.63Q2
  • 7 Wilks, Thomas (11)Solon11.2811.60q11.60q1
  • 8 Gendics, Ben (11)Midview11.0011.66q11.66q3
  • 9 Anderson, Tycen (12)St. John's Jesuit11.3011.67q11.67q3
  • 10 Jones, Jared (11)Avon11.1011.8611.862
  • 11 Kolesar, Caden (10)St. Edward11.4011.8811.881
  • 12 Yuhasz, Benjamin (12)Steele11.1011.9111.91111.903
  • 13 Hunter, Simeon (10)Perkins11.2911.9111.91211.906
  • 14 Stanley, Bransen (10)Kenston11.2711.9111.91211.909
  • 15 East, Kaleb (10)Twinsburg11.2111.9911.993
  • 16 Smith, Justin (11)Walsh Jesuit11.8512.0012.003
  • 17 Martin, Matthew (11)Ashland11.3112.0112.012
  • 18 Hargrove, Theran (10)Warren G Harding11.2312.0512.053
  • 19 Browning, David (11)Berea-Midpark11.6012.0712.072
  • 20 Krause, Joe (9)St. Francis11.8712.3112.311
  • 21 Stewart, Terion (9)Sandusky11.0712.3512.351
  • 22 DiCenzi, Miles (12)Lakewood11.9913.0813.081
Back