62nd Comet Relays
4/22/2017
Amherst, Ohio

  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!13.752011Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • Stadium:#13.612012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • State-Div.I:%13.301990Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.1 m/s)
  • 1 Abusway, Moe (10)Strongsville14.7615.56Q
  • 2 Clark, ShaDaryll (10)Berea-Midpark15.6016.14Q
  • 3 Rennette, Mike (11)Avon15.7216.33q
  • 4 Mahar, Austin (11)Lakewood16.3818.02
  • 5 Calaiacovo, Nick (12)Walsh Jesuit17.2518.58
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -3.3 m/s)
  • 1 Howard, Eshon (12)St. Francis15.5416.11Q
  • 2 Shorts, Michael (10)Steele15.8416.34Q
  • 3 Rayburn, Maxwell (12)Medina16.0016.78q
  • 4 Isaac, Justin (12)St. John's Jesuit16.5017.05
  • 5 Edgerson, Julius (11)Twinsburg15.2717.56
  • 6 Knowlton-Goings, Kamrin (11)Ashland17.2017.81
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.6 m/s)
  • 1 Finney, Justin (10)Solon15.4315.68Q
  • 2 Wetula, John (10)St. Ignatius15.3015.97Q
  • 3 McGrogan, Neil (11)Westlake16.0016.51q
  • 4 Swain, Nathan (12)Sandusky15.9616.87
  • 5 Hill, Will (11)Kenston16.7017.45
  • 6 Hanshaw, Brayden (11)Brunswick16.7517.86
  • 7 Garbe, Alex (12)Avon Lake18.1018.97
  • 8 Bliss, Walker (11)Clay18.1021.98
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!13.752011Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • Stadium:#13.612012Donovan Robertson, Berea
  • State-Div.I:%13.301990Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Abusway, Moe (10)Strongsville14.7615.56Q15.56Q1
  • 2 Finney, Justin (10)Solon15.4315.68Q15.68Q3
  • 3 Howard, Eshon (12)St. Francis15.5416.11Q16.11Q2
  • 4 Wetula, John (10)St. Ignatius15.3015.97Q15.97Q3
  • 5 Clark, ShaDaryll (10)Berea-Midpark15.6016.14Q16.14Q1
  • 6 Shorts, Michael (10)Steele15.8416.34Q16.34Q2
  • 7 Rennette, Mike (11)Avon15.7216.33q16.33q1
  • 8 McGrogan, Neil (11)Westlake16.0016.51q16.51q3
  • 9 Rayburn, Maxwell (12)Medina16.0016.78q16.78q2
  • 10 Swain, Nathan (12)Sandusky15.9616.8716.873
  • 11 Isaac, Justin (12)St. John's Jesuit16.5017.0517.052
  • 12 Hill, Will (11)Kenston16.7017.4517.453
  • 13 Edgerson, Julius (11)Twinsburg15.2717.5617.562
  • 14 Knowlton-Goings, Kamrin (11)Ashland17.2017.8117.812
  • 15 Hanshaw, Brayden (11)Brunswick16.7517.8617.863
  • 16 Mahar, Austin (11)Lakewood16.3818.0218.021
  • 17 Calaiacovo, Nick (12)Walsh Jesuit17.2518.5818.581
  • 18 Garbe, Alex (12)Avon Lake18.1018.9718.973
  • 19 Bliss, Walker (11)Clay18.1021.9821.983
Back