SF State Distance Carnival
3/31/2017 to 4/1/2017
San Francisco State University (Cox Stadium)

  • Men 100 Meter Dash
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!10.744/2/2016Marcus Johnson, Sheffield Elite
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.4 m/s)
  • 1 Collins, DaveonUnattached! 10.66q
  • 2 Mah, Nathan (FR)Simon Fraser11.09q
  • 3 Bura, Marquez (FR)Ccsf11.1611.152
  • 4 Jetter, Brandon (SO)American River11.3311.326
  • 5 Truksa, Tyler (SO)College of Idaho12.16
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: 1.0 m/s)
  • 1 Gray, Darrion (JR)Alaska Anchorage11.08q
  • 2 Jaimes, Samuel (JR)The Masters11.32
  • 3 Whitfield, Malik (SR)College of Idaho11.38
  • 4 Weeks, Sam (SO)Lewis-Clark11.41
  • 5 Hites, Tristan (SO)Lewis-Clark11.63
  • 6 Lopez, Jesus (FR)Santa Ana11.77
  • 7 Bermudez-Koch, JB (SR)Northwest Nazarene12.19
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.2 m/s)
  • 1 Ooley, Kyler (SO)Central Washington11.04q
  • 2 Kahut, Isaiah (FR)Northwest Nazarene11.40
  • 3 Kreutz, Blaine (FR)Northwest Nazarene11.6411.635
  • 4 Johnson, Brady (SO)Academy of Art12.09
  • 5 Shepherd, Charles (SO)College of Idaho12.40
  • 6 Motschmann, Johannes (JR)Iona15.71
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.3 m/s)
  • 1 Allen, Elijah (SO)Ccsf11.12q11.119
  • 2 Mahone-Chambers, Marquis (SO)Ccsf11.26
  • 3 Valenzuela, Joshua (FR)Fresno Pacific11.3311.322
  • 4 Gretz, Seth (JR)Oregon Tech11.50
  • 5 Ebochie, Ifeanyi (SO)Ccsf11.60
  • 6 Deshay, Desmond (SO)Academy of Art11.6411.634
  • 7 Nicomedes, Luiz Lodino (SR)Menlo College12.82
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.3 m/s)
  • 1 Sobers, Ashron (JR)Fresno Pacific11.20
  • 2 Sramek, David (FR)Alaska Anchorage11.3711.365
  • 3 Campos, Antonio (SO)Northwest Christian11.42
  • 4 Claybaugh, Dillon (FR)Oregon Tech12.08
  • 5 Tranch, Micah (SO)Northwest Nazarene12.22
  • 6 steiner, ranjitUnattached17.88
  • Heat 6 Preliminaries (Wind: +0.0 m/s)
  • 1 Blodgett, Codi (JR)Western Oregon11.12q11.111
  • 2 Gray, Wesley (SR)Western Oregon11.15q
  • 3 Gaskins, Devin (SO)College of Idaho11.45
  • 4 Reinke, Connor (FR)Western Oregon11.55
  • 5 Oliver, Jason (FR)Santa Ana11.72
  • 6 Nyirakomini, Moses (FR)College of Idaho11.82
  • 7 Tario, Andrew (JR)Iona14.70
  • Heat 7 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.3 m/s)
  • 1 Cairo, Lawrence (FR)Fresno Pacific10.99q
  • 2 Berner, Corey (JR)Humboldt State11.1611.151
  • 3 Pate, Donnie (FR)Oregon Tech11.29
  • 4 Dix, George (FR)William Jessup11.3311.326
  • 5 Gockel, Adam (SO)Santa Rosa11.3711.363
  • 6 Pell, Clayton (SO)Lewis-Clark11.78
  • 7 Kirui, Gilbert (SO)Iona15.73
  • Heat 8 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.6 m/s)
  • 1 Jones, Matthew (FR)Northwest Christian11.25
  • 2 Lindsay, Liam (JR)Alaska Anchorage11.31
  • 3 Carter, Christian (FR)The Masters11.46
  • 4 Miller, Chartt (JR)Iona14.13
  • 5 Clements, Kieran (SR)Iona15.12
  • 6 Fortier, Devon (FR)Western Oregon20.92
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:!10.744/2/2016Marcus Johnson, Sheffield Elite
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Collins, DaveonUnattached! 10.66q-0.41
  • 2 Cairo, Lawrence (FR)Fresno Pacific10.99q0.37
  • 3 Ooley, Kyler (SO)Central Washington11.04q0.23
  • 4 Gray, Darrion (JR)Alaska Anchorage11.08q1.02
  • 5 Mah, Nathan (FR)Simon Fraser11.09q-0.41
  • 6 Blodgett, Codi (JR)Western Oregon11.12q+0.0611.111
  • 7 Allen, Elijah (SO)Ccsf11.12q0.3411.119
  • 8 Gray, Wesley (SR)Western Oregon11.15q+0.06
  • 9 Berner, Corey (JR)Humboldt State11.160.3711.151
  • 10 Bura, Marquez (FR)Ccsf11.16-0.4111.152
  • 11 Sobers, Ashron (JR)Fresno Pacific11.20-0.35
  • 12 Jones, Matthew (FR)Northwest Christian11.250.68
  • 13 Mahone-Chambers, Marquis (SO)Ccsf11.260.34
  • 14 Pate, Donnie (FR)Oregon Tech11.290.37
  • 15 Lindsay, Liam (JR)Alaska Anchorage11.310.68
  • 16 Jaimes, Samuel (JR)The Masters11.321.02
  • 17 Valenzuela, Joshua (FR)Fresno Pacific11.330.3411.322
  • 18 Jetter, Brandon (SO)American River11.33-0.4111.326
  • 18 Dix, George (FR)William Jessup11.330.3711.326
  • 20 Gockel, Adam (SO)Santa Rosa11.370.3711.363
  • 21 Sramek, David (FR)Alaska Anchorage11.37-0.3511.365
  • 22 Whitfield, Malik (SR)College of Idaho11.381.02
  • 23 Kahut, Isaiah (FR)Northwest Nazarene11.400.23
  • 24 Weeks, Sam (SO)Lewis-Clark11.411.02
  • 25 Campos, Antonio (SO)Northwest Christian11.42-0.35
  • 26 Gaskins, Devin (SO)College of Idaho11.45+0.06
  • 27 Carter, Christian (FR)The Masters11.460.68
  • 28 Gretz, Seth (JR)Oregon Tech11.500.34
  • 29 Reinke, Connor (FR)Western Oregon11.55+0.06
  • 30 Ebochie, Ifeanyi (SO)Ccsf11.600.34
  • 31 Hites, Tristan (SO)Lewis-Clark11.631.02
  • 32 Deshay, Desmond (SO)Academy of Art11.640.3411.634
  • 33 Kreutz, Blaine (FR)Northwest Nazarene11.640.2311.635
  • 34 Oliver, Jason (FR)Santa Ana11.72+0.06
  • 35 Lopez, Jesus (FR)Santa Ana11.771.02
  • 36 Pell, Clayton (SO)Lewis-Clark11.780.37
  • 37 Nyirakomini, Moses (FR)College of Idaho11.82+0.06
  • 38 Claybaugh, Dillon (FR)Oregon Tech12.08-0.35
  • 39 Johnson, Brady (SO)Academy of Art12.090.23
  • 40 Truksa, Tyler (SO)College of Idaho12.16-0.41
  • 41 Bermudez-Koch, JB (SR)Northwest Nazarene12.191.02
  • 42 Tranch, Micah (SO)Northwest Nazarene12.22-0.35
  • 43 Shepherd, Charles (SO)College of Idaho12.400.23
  • 44 Nicomedes, Luiz Lodino (SR)Menlo College12.820.34
  • 45 Miller, Chartt (JR)Iona14.130.68
  • 46 Tario, Andrew (JR)Iona14.70+0.06
  • 47 Clements, Kieran (SR)Iona15.120.68
  • 48 Motschmann, Johannes (JR)Iona15.710.23
  • 49 Kirui, Gilbert (SO)Iona15.730.37
  • 50 steiner, ranjitUnattached17.88-0.35
  • 51 Fortier, Devon (FR)Western Oregon20.920.68
Back