CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1
  • M@Large:@1:57.32
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1 Finals
  • 1 Vincent, David (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:56.37@
  • 57.405(57.405)1:56.365(58.960)
  • 2 Myers, Nick (10)Pleasant Grove1:57.17@
  • 57.310(57.310)1:57.162(59.852)
  • 3 Blackwood, Zachary (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ1:57.42
  • 57.065(57.065)1:57.414(1:00.349)
  • 4 Leong, Nathaniel (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:58.15
  • 57.455(57.455)1:58.146(1:00.691)
  • 5 DeMesa, Johnny (11)Sheldon1:59.37
  • 57.429(57.429)1:59.369(1:01.940)
  • 6 Fuller, Stuart (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ1:59.73
  • 57.554(57.554)1:59.721(1:02.167)
  • 7 Bricca, Luke (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:01.83
  • 57.746(57.746)2:01.829(1:04.083)
  • Section 2 Finals
  • 1 Weaver, Xavier (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:52.76@10
  • 55.498(55.498)1:52.752(57.254)
  • 2 McKenzie, Nixon (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:53.88@8
  • 55.707(55.707)1:53.871(58.164)
  • 3 Parker, Derek (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:56.52@6
  • 56.072(56.072)1:56.515(1:00.443)
  • 4 Sandoval, Andres (12)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ1:57.01@5
  • 57.434(57.434)1:57.008(59.574)
  • 5 Maldonado, Abraham (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:57.12@4
  • 56.718(56.718)1:57.120(1:00.402)
  • 6 Lawrence, Jordan (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:57.653
  • 56.932(56.932)1:57.649(1:00.717)
  • 7 Winter, Karl (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:57.922
  • 57.258(57.258)1:57.911(1:00.653)
  • 8 Pelavin, Vadim (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ1:59.161
  • 56.153(56.153)1:59.152(1:02.999)
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1
  • M@Large:@1:57.32
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Weaver, Xavier (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:52.76@210
  • 55.498(55.498)1:52.752(57.254)
  • 2 McKenzie, Nixon (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:53.88@28
  • 55.707(55.707)1:53.871(58.164)
  • 3 Vincent, David (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:56.37@1
  • 57.405(57.405)1:56.365(58.960)
  • 4 Parker, Derek (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:56.52@26
  • 56.072(56.072)1:56.515(1:00.443)
  • 5 Sandoval, Andres (12)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ1:57.01@25
  • 57.434(57.434)1:57.008(59.574)
  • 6 Maldonado, Abraham (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:57.12@24
  • 56.718(56.718)1:57.120(1:00.402)
  • 7 Myers, Nick (10)Pleasant Grove1:57.17@1
  • 57.310(57.310)1:57.162(59.852)
  • 8 Blackwood, Zachary (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ1:57.421
  • 57.065(57.065)1:57.414(1:00.349)
  • 9 Lawrence, Jordan (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:57.6523
  • 56.932(56.932)1:57.649(1:00.717)
  • 10 Winter, Karl (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:57.9222
  • 57.258(57.258)1:57.911(1:00.653)
  • 11 Leong, Nathaniel (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:58.151
  • 57.455(57.455)1:58.146(1:00.691)
  • 12 Pelavin, Vadim (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ1:59.1621
  • 56.153(56.153)1:59.152(1:02.999)
  • 13 DeMesa, Johnny (11)Sheldon1:59.371
  • 57.429(57.429)1:59.369(1:01.940)
  • 14 Fuller, Stuart (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ1:59.731
  • 57.554(57.554)1:59.721(1:02.167)
  • 15 Bricca, Luke (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:01.831
  • 57.746(57.746)2:01.829(1:04.083)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley (SJ) (69) 2)Pleasant Grove (46)
  • 3)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (42) 4)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (35)
  • 5)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (34) 6)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ (26)
  • 7)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ (24) 7)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (24)
  • 9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (22.50) 10)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (22)
  • 10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (22) 10)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (22)
  • 13)Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ (21) 13)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (21)
  • 15)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (19) 16)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ (16)
  • 17)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (13) 17)Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ (13)
  • 17)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (13) 20)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ (12)
  • 20)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ (12) 22)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 22)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ (10) 24)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (9)
  • 25)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ (8) 25)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (8)
  • 25)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (8) 25)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (8)
  • 29)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (7.50) 30)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (6)
  • 31)Stagg (4) 31)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (4)
  • 31)Sheldon (4) 34)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ (3)
  • 34)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ (3) 
Back