CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:15.685/23/2014Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1
  •  M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone
  • M@Large:@3:23.84
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1 Finals
  • 1Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ3:22.56@
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Alexander, Yiannis 11
  • 2St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:22.99@
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • 3Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ3:25.78
  • 1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Garcia, Ruben 11
  • 3) Echols, Bubba 10 4) Larrier, Zachary 10
  • 4Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ3:26.39
  • 1) Perez, Brandon 11 2) Terriquez, Carlos 10
  • 3) Iljincika, Dennis 11 4) Aphaygarath, Koby 12
  • 5Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:26.77
  • 1) Forcadilla, Christian 11 2) Dix, Ryan 11
  • 3) McKenzie, Nixon 10 4) Grijalva, Luis 12
  • 6Edison/SJAA/1/SJ3:27.55
  • 1) Bynoe, Alex 12 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Hampton, Steven 11 4) Baker, Marcus 11
  • 7Turlock/CCC/1/SJ3:28.50
  • 1) Rogers, Rios 9 2) Allen, Jackson 9
  • 3) Ruiz, Antonio 11 4) Vandergriff, Bailey 11
  • 8Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:29.16
  • 1) McArthur, Sean 12 2) Parker, Derek 12
  • 3) Fischbach, Casey 12 4) Dunakin, Patrick 10
  • Section 2 Finals
  • 1Pleasant Grove3:22.16@10
  • 1) Jackson, Andrew 9 2) Blakely, Joe 10
  • 3) Myers, Nick 10 4) Martinez, Titus 11
  • 2Golden Valley (Sj)3:22.37@8
  • 1) Merino, Elijah 11 2) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 3) Lemas, Kristopher 12 4) Rowan, Thomas 11
  • 3Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ3:22.46@6
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Dell'Orto, Jason 11
  • 3) Martin, Anthony 10 4) Frank, Ricky 11
  • 4Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:23.78@5
  • 1) Cornwell, Alec 11 2) Pelavin, Vadim 12
  • 3) Bates, Connor 12 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  • 5Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ3:25.224
  • 1) Benincasa, Nick 12 2) Fuller, Stuart 12
  • 3) Bell, Kimani 10 4) Ebert, Erik 11
  • 6Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:26.043
  • 1) Stahlberg, Pierce 12 2) Williams, Jack 10
  • 3) Carey, Alex 12 4) Thompson, Gavin 11
  • 7Napa/MEL/1/SJ3:37.462
  • 1) Alcantar, Michael 11 2) Lustig, Garrett 11
  • 3) Perez de Leon, Alex 11 4) Blackwood, Zachary 12
  • --Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJDQ Lane violation
  • 1) Loeza, Aries 12 2) Rose, Xion 11
  • 3) Weaver, Xavier 12 4) Tillis, Jordan 12
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:15.685/23/2014Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1
  •  M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone
  • M@Large:@3:23.84
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Pleasant Grove3:22.16@210
  • 1) Jackson, Andrew 9 2) Blakely, Joe 10
  • 3) Myers, Nick 10 4) Martinez, Titus 11
  • 2Golden Valley (Sj)3:22.37@28
  • 1) Merino, Elijah 11 2) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 3) Lemas, Kristopher 12 4) Rowan, Thomas 11
  • 3Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ3:22.46@26
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Dell'Orto, Jason 11
  • 3) Martin, Anthony 10 4) Frank, Ricky 11
  • 4Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ3:22.56@1
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Alexander, Yiannis 11
  • 5St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:22.99@1
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • 6Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:23.78@25
  • 1) Cornwell, Alec 11 2) Pelavin, Vadim 12
  • 3) Bates, Connor 12 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  • 7Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ3:25.2224
  • 1) Benincasa, Nick 12 2) Fuller, Stuart 12
  • 3) Bell, Kimani 10 4) Ebert, Erik 11
  • 8Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ3:25.781
  • 1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Garcia, Ruben 11
  • 3) Echols, Bubba 10 4) Larrier, Zachary 10
  • 9Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:26.0423
  • 1) Stahlberg, Pierce 12 2) Williams, Jack 10
  • 3) Carey, Alex 12 4) Thompson, Gavin 11
  • 10Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ3:26.391
  • 1) Perez, Brandon 11 2) Terriquez, Carlos 10
  • 3) Iljincika, Dennis 11 4) Aphaygarath, Koby 12
  • 11Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:26.771
  • 1) Forcadilla, Christian 11 2) Dix, Ryan 11
  • 3) McKenzie, Nixon 10 4) Grijalva, Luis 12
  • 12Edison/SJAA/1/SJ3:27.551
  • 1) Bynoe, Alex 12 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Hampton, Steven 11 4) Baker, Marcus 11
  • 13Turlock/CCC/1/SJ3:28.501
  • 1) Rogers, Rios 9 2) Allen, Jackson 9
  • 3) Ruiz, Antonio 11 4) Vandergriff, Bailey 11
  • 14Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:29.161
  • 1) McArthur, Sean 12 2) Parker, Derek 12
  • 3) Fischbach, Casey 12 4) Dunakin, Patrick 10
  • 15Napa/MEL/1/SJ3:37.4622
  • 1) Alcantar, Michael 11 2) Lustig, Garrett 11
  • 3) Perez de Leon, Alex 11 4) Blackwood, Zachary 12
  • --Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJDQ 2 Lane violation
  • 1) Loeza, Aries 12 2) Rose, Xion 11
  • 3) Weaver, Xavier 12 4) Tillis, Jordan 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley (SJ) (69) 2)Pleasant Grove (46)
  • 3)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (42) 4)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (35)
  • 5)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (34) 6)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ (26)
  • 7)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ (24) 7)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (24)
  • 9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (22.50) 10)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (22)
  • 10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (22) 10)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (22)
  • 13)Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ (21) 13)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (21)
  • 15)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (19) 16)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ (16)
  • 17)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (13) 17)Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ (13)
  • 17)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (13) 20)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ (12)
  • 20)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ (12) 22)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 22)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ (10) 24)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (9)
  • 25)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ (8) 25)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (8)
  • 25)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (8) 25)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (8)
  • 29)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (7.50) 30)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (6)
  • 31)Stagg (4) 31)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (4)
  • 31)Sheldon (4) 34)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ (3)
  • 34)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ (3) 
Back