CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys Discus Throw
  •  Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!206-061978Dave Porath, Atwater
  • Division I:#178-092010Josh Hines, Jesuit
  • Division I:#178-095/18/2012Brian Hamilton, Stagg/TCAL/1
  • M@Large:@144-06
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Navarrette, Dominique (11)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ169-08@10
  • 158-04151-06165-02163-11169-08FOUL
  • 2 Werner, Eric (11)Granite Bay/SFL/164-09@8
  • 149-01149-00145-06164-09160-00133-10
  • 3 Garcia, Sebastian (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ159-06@6
  • 156-03FOUL151-11FOUL159-06147-08
  • 4 Nitta, Cameron (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ157-00@5
  • FOUL157-00153-02FOUL138-11FOUL
  • 5 Rosenberg, Tazio (11)Davis/DELTA/1154-06@4
  • 154-06FOUL138-10154-00FOULFOUL
  • 6 Kenney, Jared (11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ145-06@3
  • 145-06136-01136-05136-06FOUL136-07
  • 7 Devore, Nicholas (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ145-02@2
  • 143-11140-07FOUL145-02139-11FOUL
  • 8 Murphy, Jack (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ144-08@1
  • 140-03144-08FOUL143-01FOUL137-06
  • 9 White, Ricky (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ143-07
  • 141-07143-07139-08
  • 10 Lopa, Andre (11)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ142-08
  • 142-08136-00140-08
  • 11 Gillis, Josh (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ141-05
  • 141-05FOUL134-01
  • 12 Hearon, Chad (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/137-07
  • 133-11137-07134-02
  • 13 Lopez, Daniel (12)Golden Valley (Sj)134-06
  • FOUL116-03134-06
  • 14 Cordero, Gabriel (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ132-01
  • FOUL132-01FOUL
  • 15 Del Real, Jared (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ131-00
  • 125-03131-00FOUL
  • 16 Free, Connor (11)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ127-04
  • 127-04117-06119-01
  • 16 Lopez, Alexander (12)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ127-04
  • 118-01111-00127-04
  • 18 Quintero, Bryan (11)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ125-08
  • 125-08123-01125-07
  • 19 French, Nick (9)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ122-05
  • 109-10122-05FOUL
  • 20 Williams, Ryan (12)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ122-01
  • 115-05122-01FOUL
  • 21 Baur, Alex (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ121-08
  • 121-08FOULFOUL
  • 22 Haynes, Cameron (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ119-08
  • FOUL115-00119-08
  • 23 Toaitiiti, Dave (10)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ117-07
  • 115-09114-11117-07
  • 24 Monje, Adam (11)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ116-06
  • 116-06FOUL112-09
  • 25 Gilmour, Justin (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ116-03
  • 116-03FOULFOUL
  • 26 Aguinada, Jesse (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ115-07
  • 115-07111-03FOUL
  • 27 Punsalan, Nathan (11)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ110-02
  • FOULFOUL110-02
  • 28 McCrae, Dennis (12)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ100-09
  • FOUL100-09FOUL
  • 29 Outlaw, Justin (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ98-09
  • 98-09FOULFOUL
  • 30 Nishihura, Adrian (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/93-08
  • 93-04FOUL93-08
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (18) 2)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (15)
  • 3)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (10) 3)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (10) 6)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (8)
  • 6)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8) 8)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (5) 9)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ (5) 12)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (4)
  • 12)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (4) 14)Pleasant Grove (3)
  • 14)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (3) 16)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (2)
  • 17)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (0.50) 17)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (0.50)
Back