CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!13.612014Pattriana Perry, Vacaville
  • Division I:#13.885/20/2016Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: 2.5 m/s)
  • 1 Fortenberry, Valencia (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ15.00Q
  • 2 Bowen, Cyvanna (10)Stagg15.30q
  • 3 Hennessy, Elizabeth (12)St. Francis/DEL/15.42q
  • 4 Harris, Yasmyn (10)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ15.46q
  • 5 Adams, Jada (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ15.91q
  • 6 Nelson, Cierra (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ16.26
  • 7 Holbert, Katlin (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ19.42
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: 1.3 m/s)
  • 1 Collins, Nia (11)Mont Trail/DEL/114.78Q
  • 2 Shimada, Serena (10)St. Francis/DEL/15.78q
  • 3 Harris, Jocelyn (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ15.87q
  • 4 Miyamoto, Mimi (12)Davis/DELTA/115.95q
  • 5 Patterson, Kamryn (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ16.85
  • 6 Robinson, Jaida (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/16.92
  • 7 Miller, Amber (9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ17.79
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: 3.6 m/s)
  • 1 Miles, Jayla (11)Franklin-S/SJAA/14.85Q
  • 2 Fredeen, Adelae (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ15.55q
  • 3 Byias, Erykah (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.82q
  • 4 Draper, Shimona (10)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ15.96q
  • 5 Bingham, Kathryn (10)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ16.0416.035
  • 6 Townsell, Alayssia (10)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ16.39
  • 7 Pamplona, Celeste (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ19.48
  • -- Matthews, Angela (11)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJDNF
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: 3.8 m/s)
  • 1 Woodward, Jurnee (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ13.70Q
  • 2 Lemp, Emily (10)Sheldon15.32q
  • 3 Jones, Robyn (10)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ15.76q
  • 4 Brewer, Jessica (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ16.0416.036
  • 5 Marseilles, Sophia (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ16.42
  • 6 Gong, Gillian (11)Golden Valley (Sj)17.15
  • 7 Misa, Jillian (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/17.50
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!13.612014Pattriana Perry, Vacaville
  • Division I:#13.885/20/2016Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville/MEL/1
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Woodward, Jurnee (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ13.70Q3.84
  • 2 Collins, Nia (11)Mont Trail/DEL/114.78Q1.32
  • 3 Miles, Jayla (11)Franklin-S/SJAA/14.85Q3.63
  • 4 Fortenberry, Valencia (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ15.00Q2.51
  • 5 Bowen, Cyvanna (10)Stagg15.30q2.51
  • 6 Lemp, Emily (10)Sheldon15.32q3.84
  • 7 Hennessy, Elizabeth (12)St. Francis/DEL/15.42q2.51
  • 8 Harris, Yasmyn (10)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ15.46q2.51
  • 9 Fredeen, Adelae (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ15.55q3.63
  • 10 Jones, Robyn (10)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ15.76q3.84
  • 11 Shimada, Serena (10)St. Francis/DEL/15.78q1.32
  • 12 Byias, Erykah (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/15.82q3.63
  • 13 Harris, Jocelyn (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ15.87q1.32
  • 14 Adams, Jada (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ15.91q2.51
  • 15 Miyamoto, Mimi (12)Davis/DELTA/115.95q1.32
  • 16 Draper, Shimona (10)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ15.96q3.63
  • 17 Bingham, Kathryn (10)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ16.043.6316.035
  • 18 Brewer, Jessica (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ16.043.8416.036
  • 19 Nelson, Cierra (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ16.262.51
  • 20 Townsell, Alayssia (10)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ16.393.63
  • 21 Marseilles, Sophia (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ16.423.84
  • 22 Patterson, Kamryn (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ16.851.32
  • 23 Robinson, Jaida (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/16.921.32
  • 24 Gong, Gillian (11)Golden Valley (Sj)17.153.84
  • 25 Misa, Jillian (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/17.503.84
  • 26 Miller, Amber (9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ17.791.32
  • 27 Holbert, Katlin (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ19.422.51
  • 28 Pamplona, Celeste (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ19.483.63
  • -- Matthews, Angela (11)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJDNF3.63
Back