CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!13.762017Deion Lightfoot, Kimball
  • Division I:#14.142009Kyler Martin, Vacaville
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
  • 1 Gregorich, Brett (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ14.96Q
  • 2 LeFlore, Luke (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ15.06q
  • 3 Olson, Ethan (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ15.71q
  • 4 Stell, Carson (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ15.72q
  • 5 Jimenez, Jason (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/16.55
  • 6 Zarzuela, Maxwell (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/16.84
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
  • 1 Lemas, Kristopher (12)Golden Valley (Sj)15.65Q
  • 2 Reed, Julian (11)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ15.66q15.655
  • 3 Dinwiddie, Jaylen (12)Stagg15.77q
  • 4 Cannon, James (11)West/TCAL/115.92q
  • 5 Becker, Mason (10)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ16.15
  • 6 Bannerman, Soloman (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ17.05
  • -- Guerrero, Jorge (11)Grace Davis/MMC/DQTrail leg
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
  • 1 Marshall, Jamar (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/14.64Q
  • 2 Teodoro, Jacob (12)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ15.56q
  • 3 Sotelo, Alex (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ15.66q15.655
  • 4 Markward, Jacob (11)Nevada Union/SFL15.68q
  • 5 Roessler, Andrew (12)Davis/DELTA/115.87q
  • 6 Daniel, Isaiah (10)Golden Valley (Sj)17.13
  • 7 Castellanos, Gabe (10)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ17.20
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 4.2
  • 1 Bettencourt, Shawn (12)Golden Valley (Sj)14.13Q
  • 2 Robertson, Eric (11)West/TCAL/115.46q
  • 3 Kolb, Anthony (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ15.85q
  • 4 Caparros, Christian (11)Grace Davis/MMC/17.1817.178
  • 5 Peyton, Jonathon (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/17.1817.180
  • 6 Blanchard, KeSean (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ17.50
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!13.762017Deion Lightfoot, Kimball
  • Division I:#14.142009Kyler Martin, Vacaville
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Bettencourt, Shawn (12)Golden Valley (Sj)14.13Q4.24
  • 2 Marshall, Jamar (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/14.64Q2.53
  • 3 Gregorich, Brett (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ14.96Q2.81
  • 4 Lemas, Kristopher (12)Golden Valley (Sj)15.65Q1.02
  • 5 LeFlore, Luke (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ15.06q2.81
  • 6 Robertson, Eric (11)West/TCAL/115.46q4.24
  • 7 Teodoro, Jacob (12)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ15.56q2.53
  • 8 Reed, Julian (11)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ15.66q1.0215.655
  • 8 Sotelo, Alex (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ15.66q2.5315.655
  • 10 Markward, Jacob (11)Nevada Union/SFL15.68q2.53
  • 11 Olson, Ethan (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ15.71q2.81
  • 12 Stell, Carson (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ15.72q2.81
  • 13 Dinwiddie, Jaylen (12)Stagg15.77q1.02
  • 14 Kolb, Anthony (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ15.85q4.24
  • 15 Roessler, Andrew (12)Davis/DELTA/115.87q2.53
  • 16 Cannon, James (11)West/TCAL/115.92q1.02
  • 17 Becker, Mason (10)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ16.151.02
  • 18 Jimenez, Jason (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/16.552.81
  • 19 Zarzuela, Maxwell (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/16.842.81
  • 20 Bannerman, Soloman (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ17.051.02
  • 21 Daniel, Isaiah (10)Golden Valley (Sj)17.132.53
  • 22 Caparros, Christian (11)Grace Davis/MMC/17.184.2417.178
  • 23 Peyton, Jonathon (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/17.184.2417.180
  • 24 Castellanos, Gabe (10)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ17.202.53
  • 25 Blanchard, KeSean (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ17.504.24
  • -- Guerrero, Jorge (11)Grace Davis/MMC/DQ 1.0 2 Trail leg
Back