CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!36.531999Rico Hatter, Vallejo
  • Division I:#37.145/23/2014Austin Carter, Folsom/DRL
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Gregorich, Brett (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ38.96Q
  • 2 Lemas, Kristopher (12)Golden Valley (Sj)40.26q
  • 3 Anderson, Andrew (12)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ41.94q41.932
  • 4 Vallero, AndrewDavis/DELTA/142.29q
  • 5 Cardenas, Alvaro (11)Franklin-S/SJAA/42.85
  • 6 Sotelo, Alex (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ45.76
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Reed, Julian (11)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ40.64Q
  • 2 Carey, Alex (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ41.18q
  • 3 Hernandez, Kevin (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ41.94q41.937
  • 4 Roessler, Andrew (12)Davis/DELTA/142.34
  • 5 Olson, Ethan (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ42.40
  • 6 Forcadilla, Christian (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ44.23
  • 7 Guerrero, Jorge (11)Grace Davis/MMC/46.93
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Bettencourt, Shawn (12)Golden Valley (Sj)39.99Q
  • 2 Dinwiddie, Jaylen (12)Stagg40.86q
  • 3 Norris, David (10)Sheldon41.46q41.452
  • 4 Robertson, Eric (11)West/TCAL/141.46q41.455
  • 5 Teodoro, Jacob (12)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ41.66q
  • 6 Bynoe, Alex (12)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ45.81
  • 7 Caparros, Christian (11)Grace Davis/MMC/45.95
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Marshall, Jamar (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/38.55Q
  • 2 Vandergriff, Bailey (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ40.79q
  • 3 Cannon, James (11)West/TCAL/141.52q
  • 4 Whatley, Cole (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ41.53q
  • 5 Markward, Jacob (11)Nevada Union/SFL42.37
  • 6 Daniel, Isaiah (10)Golden Valley (Sj)43.20
  • 7 Jimenez, Jason (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/44.77
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!36.531999Rico Hatter, Vallejo
  • Division I:#37.145/23/2014Austin Carter, Folsom/DRL
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Marshall, Jamar (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/38.55Q4
  • 2 Gregorich, Brett (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ38.96Q1
  • 3 Bettencourt, Shawn (12)Golden Valley (Sj)39.99Q3
  • 4 Reed, Julian (11)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ40.64Q2
  • 5 Lemas, Kristopher (12)Golden Valley (Sj)40.26q1
  • 6 Vandergriff, Bailey (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ40.79q4
  • 7 Dinwiddie, Jaylen (12)Stagg40.86q3
  • 8 Carey, Alex (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ41.18q2
  • 9 Norris, David (10)Sheldon41.46q341.452
  • 10 Robertson, Eric (11)West/TCAL/141.46q341.455
  • 11 Cannon, James (11)West/TCAL/141.52q4
  • 12 Whatley, Cole (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ41.53q4
  • 13 Teodoro, Jacob (12)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ41.66q3
  • 14 Anderson, Andrew (12)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ41.94q141.932
  • 15 Hernandez, Kevin (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ41.94q241.937
  • 16 Vallero, AndrewDavis/DELTA/142.29q1
  • 17 Roessler, Andrew (12)Davis/DELTA/142.342
  • 18 Markward, Jacob (11)Nevada Union/SFL42.374
  • 19 Olson, Ethan (11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ42.402
  • 20 Cardenas, Alvaro (11)Franklin-S/SJAA/42.851
  • 21 Daniel, Isaiah (10)Golden Valley (Sj)43.204
  • 22 Forcadilla, Christian (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ44.232
  • 23 Jimenez, Jason (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/44.774
  • 24 Sotelo, Alex (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ45.761
  • 25 Bynoe, Alex (12)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ45.813
  • 26 Caparros, Christian (11)Grace Davis/MMC/45.953
  • 27 Guerrero, Jorge (11)Grace Davis/MMC/46.932
  • Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  • 1)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (18) 2)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8) 4)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (7)
  • 5)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (6) 6)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (5)
  • 6)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (5) 6)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (4) 9)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (4)
  • 11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (3) 11)Pleasant Grove (3)
Back