CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 200 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!23.732004Jennifer Nash, West
  • Division I:#24.452009Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro
  • Division I:#24.455/23/2014Brandy Coward, Buhach Colony
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: 2.1 m/s)
  • 1 Reid, Thalia (10)Sheldon24.49Q
  • 2 Denegal, Keara (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ24.80q
  • 3 Rogers, Meaghan (12)St. Francis/DEL/25.56q
  • 4 Ford, Kayla (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ25.64q
  • 5 Morrison, Maddy (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ25.79q
  • 6 Scruggs, Gianna (9)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ26.03q
  • 7 Clemons, Keionnie (10)Golden Valley (Sj)26.90
  • 8 Mavis, Kishauna (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ27.82
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: 2.0 m/s)
  • 1 Brice-Moore, Jailah (10)Bear Creek/SJAA/# 24.38Q
  • 2 LaChapelle, Tatumn (9)Sheldon25.34q
  • 3 Rubinstein, Brooke (11)Davis/DELTA/125.40q
  • 4 Strawder, Tajanell (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/25.76q
  • 5 Delucchi, Julia (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/26.07
  • 6 Hill, Alexis (10)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ27.07
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: 2.3 m/s)
  • 1 McDonald, Tai (11)Sheldon24.32Q
  • 2 Dantes, Lovenie (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ25.08q
  • 3 Commons, Kayla (12)Golden Valley (Sj)25.89q
  • 4 Malone, Tessa (12)Davis/DELTA/125.90q
  • 5 Spencer, Gabrielle (9)Franklin-S/SJAA/26.04
  • 6 Harper, Jada (9)Granite Bay/SFL/26.63
  • 7 Heywood, Valerie (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ26.77
  • 8 Kaur, Harleen (11)West/TCAL/127.85
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: 1.4 m/s)
  • 1 King, Sarahvaughn (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ# 24.43Q
  • 2 Dixon, Zharia (9)West/TCAL/125.38q
  • 3 Vera, Chehalis (12)Mont Trail/DEL/126.08
  • 4 Price, Maya (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/26.79
  • 5 Guerrero, Katja (9)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ27.40
  • 6 Rowe-Glendon, Maggie (11)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ28.65
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!23.732004Jennifer Nash, West
  • Division I:#24.452009Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro
  • Division I:#24.455/23/2014Brandy Coward, Buhach Colony
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 McDonald, Tai (11)Sheldon24.32Q2.33
  • 2 Brice-Moore, Jailah (10)Bear Creek/SJAA/# 24.38Q2.02
  • 3 King, Sarahvaughn (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ# 24.43Q1.44
  • 4 Reid, Thalia (10)Sheldon24.49Q2.11
  • 5 Denegal, Keara (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ24.80q2.11
  • 6 Dantes, Lovenie (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ25.08q2.33
  • 7 LaChapelle, Tatumn (9)Sheldon25.34q2.02
  • 8 Dixon, Zharia (9)West/TCAL/125.38q1.44
  • 9 Rubinstein, Brooke (11)Davis/DELTA/125.40q2.02
  • 10 Rogers, Meaghan (12)St. Francis/DEL/25.56q2.11
  • 11 Ford, Kayla (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ25.64q2.11
  • 12 Strawder, Tajanell (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/25.76q2.02
  • 13 Morrison, Maddy (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ25.79q2.11
  • 14 Commons, Kayla (12)Golden Valley (Sj)25.89q2.33
  • 15 Malone, Tessa (12)Davis/DELTA/125.90q2.33
  • 16 Scruggs, Gianna (9)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ26.03q2.11
  • 17 Spencer, Gabrielle (9)Franklin-S/SJAA/26.042.33
  • 18 Delucchi, Julia (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/26.072.02
  • 19 Vera, Chehalis (12)Mont Trail/DEL/126.081.44
  • 20 Harper, Jada (9)Granite Bay/SFL/26.632.33
  • 21 Heywood, Valerie (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ26.772.33
  • 22 Price, Maya (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/26.791.44
  • 23 Clemons, Keionnie (10)Golden Valley (Sj)26.902.11
  • 24 Hill, Alexis (10)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ27.072.02
  • 25 Guerrero, Katja (9)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ27.401.44
  • 26 Mavis, Kishauna (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ27.822.11
  • 27 Kaur, Harleen (11)West/TCAL/127.852.33
  • 28 Rowe-Glendon, Maggie (11)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ28.651.44
Back