CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!20.811981Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
  • Division I:#21.405/17/2013Austin Mitsch, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
  • 1 Salas, Alexander (12)Golden Valley (Sj)22.92Q
  • 2 White, Demar (12)Grace Davis/MMC/23.10q
  • 3 Myers, William (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ23.36
  • 4 Wilson, Sammy (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ23.80
  • 5 Chapman, Blake (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/24.54
  • -- Baker, Marcus (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJDNF
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
  • 1 Hampton, James (12)Pleasant Grove22.12Q
  • 2 Martin, Anthony (10)Granite Bay/SFL/22.51q
  • 3 Grayson, Devonne (12)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ22.53q
  • 4 Cummings, Colton (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ22.88q
  • 5 Rojel, Rafael (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ22.96q
  • 6 Hunt, Tre'vonne (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ23.07q
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
  • 1 Rodriguez, Jose (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ22.19Q
  • 2 Moore, Michael (9)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ22.59q
  • 3 Jimenez, Daniel (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ22.73q22.728
  • 4 Harper, Jarad (11)Granite Bay/SFL/22.73q22.730
  • 5 Anderson, Dante (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ23.01q
  • 6 Garcia, Carlos (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ23.4923.488
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
  • 1 Fontes, Joseph (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/22.11Q
  • 2 Tillis, Jordan (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/22.24q
  • 3 Barksdale, Bashar (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ22.75q
  • 4 Latson, Jaylen (11)Granite Bay/SFL/23.11
  • 5 Andrade, Jesus (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/23.18
  • 6 Montoya, Marcello (11)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ23.4923.489
  • 7 Zackery, Hassani (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ23.58
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!20.811981Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
  • Division I:#21.405/17/2013Austin Mitsch, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Fontes, Joseph (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/22.11Q0.84
  • 2 Hampton, James (12)Pleasant Grove22.12Q0.42
  • 3 Rodriguez, Jose (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ22.19Q2.63
  • 4 Salas, Alexander (12)Golden Valley (Sj)22.92Q0.91
  • 5 Tillis, Jordan (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/22.24q0.84
  • 6 Martin, Anthony (10)Granite Bay/SFL/22.51q0.42
  • 7 Grayson, Devonne (12)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ22.53q0.42
  • 8 Moore, Michael (9)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ22.59q2.63
  • 9 Jimenez, Daniel (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ22.73q2.6322.728
  • 10 Harper, Jarad (11)Granite Bay/SFL/22.73q2.6322.730
  • 11 Barksdale, Bashar (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ22.75q0.84
  • 12 Cummings, Colton (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ22.88q0.42
  • 13 Rojel, Rafael (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ22.96q0.42
  • 14 Anderson, Dante (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ23.01q2.63
  • 15 Hunt, Tre'vonne (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ23.07q0.42
  • 16 White, Demar (12)Grace Davis/MMC/23.10q0.91
  • 17 Latson, Jaylen (11)Granite Bay/SFL/23.110.84
  • 18 Andrade, Jesus (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/23.180.84
  • 19 Myers, William (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ23.360.91
  • 20 Garcia, Carlos (11)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ23.492.6323.488
  • 21 Montoya, Marcello (11)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ23.490.8423.489
  • 22 Zackery, Hassani (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ23.580.84
  • 23 Wilson, Sammy (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ23.800.91
  • 24 Chapman, Blake (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/24.540.91
  • -- Baker, Marcus (11)Edison/SJAA/1/SJDNF0.91
  • Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  • 1)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (18) 2)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8) 4)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (7)
  • 5)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (6) 6)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (5)
  • 6)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (5) 6)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (4) 9)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (4)
  • 11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (3) 11)Pleasant Grove (3)
Back