CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:41.592006Fairfield, Fairfield
  • Division I:#3:46.925/23/2014Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ, Vacaville/MEL/1
  •  H Davis, P Perry, J Woodward, D Cook
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ4:00.08Q
  • 1) Jackson, jayden 9 2) McIntosh, Cathilyn 11
  • 3) Lee, Kassidy 12 4) Parry, Madison 9
  • 2Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ4:04.09q
  • 1) Draper, Shimona 10 2) Nkadi, Ava 11
  • 3) Bingham, Kathryn 10 4) Marlett, Jenna 10
  • 3Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ4:08.88q
  • 1) Woodward, Jurnee 12 2) Woodward, Jaxin 10
  • 3) Reynolds, Savana 11 4) Tilford, Erika 9
  • 4Gregori/MMC/1/SJ4:09.42q
  • 1) Poppin, Lauren 10 2) Ricci, Mikaylee 12
  • 3) Garcia, Briseida 10 4) Rojas, Kassandra 10
  • 5Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ4:25.59
  • 1) Adams, Jada 12 2) Hawkins, Shaelyn 11
  • 3) Bacon, Danielle 9 4) Rozal, Danielle 11
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ4:00.78Q
  • 1) Blankenship, CJ 10 2) Sandoval, Alex 10
  • 3) Smith, Lauren 12 4) Graves, Anitha 11
  • 2Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ4:05.71q
  • 1) Vera, Chehalis 12 2) Nguyen, TuLinh 12
  • 3) Collins, India 9 4) Beadles, Tehya 11
  • 3Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ4:11.59q
  • 1) Williams, Destiny 11 2) Fortenberry, Valencia 11
  • 3) Kelley, Jada 10 4) Gipson, Malia 10
  • 4Pitman/CCC/1/SJ4:17.46
  • 1) Garcia, Bianca 11 2) Green, Hannah 10
  • 3) Verdone, Cierra 10 4) Green, Jenna 9
  • 5Golden Valley (Sj)4:31.30
  • 1) Sangha, Manpreet 10 2) Doyle, Leah 11
  • 3) Garcia, Carlie 11 4) Jimenez, Trinity 12
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:58.82Q
  • 1) York, Adrien 12 2) Duncan, Deajanae 11
  • 3) Dantes, Lovenie 12 4) King, Sarahvaughn 12
  • 2St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ4:05.47q
  • 1) Kramer, Kathryn 10 2) DeBenedetti, Sophie 10
  • 3) Hennessy, Elizabeth 12 4) Rogers, Meaghan 12
  • 3Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ4:14.17q
  • 1) Nelson, Amena 11 2) Kharaka, Sarah 12
  • 3) Yach, Amalie 11 4) Morrison, Maddy 12
  • 4Atwater/CCC/1/SJ4:16.97q
  • 1) Harman, Clara 10 2) Arias, Jessica 9
  • 3) Diaz, Anahi 10 4) Rodriguez, Nitza 11
  • 5Modesto/MMC/1/SJ4:30.04
  • 1) Perillo, Aryana 11 2) Dumars, Adele 10
  • 3) Peraza, Jennifer 10 4) Castellanos, Adelina 10
  • 6Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ4:30.18
  • 1) Croffet, Alexia 10 2) Salinas, Hannah 11
  • 3) Kaur, Harleen 11 4) Dixon, Zharia 9
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Sheldon3:53.54Q
  • 1) Abdur Rahim, Simone 11 2) McDonald, Tai 11
  • 3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 9 4) Reid, Thalia 10
  • 2Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ3:57.41q
  • 1) Strawder, Tajanell 12 2) Avery, Ele 12
  • 3) Strawder, Tanell 10 4) Bishop, Kaila 11
  • 3Turlock/CCC/1/SJ4:12.09q
  • 1) Guerrero, Katja 9 2) Bettencourt, Jessica 12
  • 3) Fredeen, Adelae 12 4) Hollcraft, Bernadette 11
  • 4St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ4:14.70q
  • 1) Torres, Stephanie 9 2) Ortega, Calli 9
  • 3) Delucchi, Julia 12 4) Byias, Erykah 11
  • 5Vintage/MEL/1/SJ4:15.66q
  • 1) Eade, Cailey 12 2) Kreps, Michaela 10
  • 3) Loban, Bailey 11 4) Gleeson, Nicole 10
  • 6Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ4:35.83
  • 1) Creighton, Adelisa 11 2) Dean, Amiyah 10
  • 3) Spencer, Gabrielle 9 4) Plaster, Jessie 10
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • SJ Section:!3:41.592006Fairfield, Fairfield
  • Division I:#3:46.925/23/2014Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ, Vacaville/MEL/1
  •  H Davis, P Perry, J Woodward, D Cook
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Sheldon3:53.54Q4
  • 1) Abdur Rahim, Simone 11 2) McDonald, Tai 11
  • 3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 9 4) Reid, Thalia 10
  • 2Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:58.82Q3
  • 1) York, Adrien 12 2) Duncan, Deajanae 11
  • 3) Dantes, Lovenie 12 4) King, Sarahvaughn 12
  • 3Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ4:00.08Q1
  • 1) Jackson, jayden 9 2) McIntosh, Cathilyn 11
  • 3) Lee, Kassidy 12 4) Parry, Madison 9
  • 4Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ4:00.78Q2
  • 1) Blankenship, CJ 10 2) Sandoval, Alex 10
  • 3) Smith, Lauren 12 4) Graves, Anitha 11
  • 5Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ3:57.41q4
  • 1) Strawder, Tajanell 12 2) Avery, Ele 12
  • 3) Strawder, Tanell 10 4) Bishop, Kaila 11
  • 6Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ4:04.09q1
  • 1) Draper, Shimona 10 2) Nkadi, Ava 11
  • 3) Bingham, Kathryn 10 4) Marlett, Jenna 10
  • 7St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ4:05.47q3
  • 1) Kramer, Kathryn 10 2) DeBenedetti, Sophie 10
  • 3) Hennessy, Elizabeth 12 4) Rogers, Meaghan 12
  • 8Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ4:05.71q2
  • 1) Vera, Chehalis 12 2) Nguyen, TuLinh 12
  • 3) Collins, India 9 4) Beadles, Tehya 11
  • 9Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ4:08.88q1
  • 1) Woodward, Jurnee 12 2) Woodward, Jaxin 10
  • 3) Reynolds, Savana 11 4) Tilford, Erika 9
  • 10Gregori/MMC/1/SJ4:09.42q1
  • 1) Poppin, Lauren 10 2) Ricci, Mikaylee 12
  • 3) Garcia, Briseida 10 4) Rojas, Kassandra 10
  • 11Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ4:11.59q2
  • 1) Williams, Destiny 11 2) Fortenberry, Valencia 11
  • 3) Kelley, Jada 10 4) Gipson, Malia 10
  • 12Turlock/CCC/1/SJ4:12.09q4
  • 1) Guerrero, Katja 9 2) Bettencourt, Jessica 12
  • 3) Fredeen, Adelae 12 4) Hollcraft, Bernadette 11
  • 13Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ4:14.17q3
  • 1) Nelson, Amena 11 2) Kharaka, Sarah 12
  • 3) Yach, Amalie 11 4) Morrison, Maddy 12
  • 14St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ4:14.70q4
  • 1) Torres, Stephanie 9 2) Ortega, Calli 9
  • 3) Delucchi, Julia 12 4) Byias, Erykah 11
  • 15Vintage/MEL/1/SJ4:15.66q4
  • 1) Eade, Cailey 12 2) Kreps, Michaela 10
  • 3) Loban, Bailey 11 4) Gleeson, Nicole 10
  • 16Atwater/CCC/1/SJ4:16.97q3
  • 1) Harman, Clara 10 2) Arias, Jessica 9
  • 3) Diaz, Anahi 10 4) Rodriguez, Nitza 11
  • 17Pitman/CCC/1/SJ4:17.462
  • 1) Garcia, Bianca 11 2) Green, Hannah 10
  • 3) Verdone, Cierra 10 4) Green, Jenna 9
  • 18Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ4:25.591
  • 1) Adams, Jada 12 2) Hawkins, Shaelyn 11
  • 3) Bacon, Danielle 9 4) Rozal, Danielle 11
  • 19Modesto/MMC/1/SJ4:30.043
  • 1) Perillo, Aryana 11 2) Dumars, Adele 10
  • 3) Peraza, Jennifer 10 4) Castellanos, Adelina 10
  • 20Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ4:30.183
  • 1) Croffet, Alexia 10 2) Salinas, Hannah 11
  • 3) Kaur, Harleen 11 4) Dixon, Zharia 9
  • 21Golden Valley (Sj)4:31.302
  • 1) Sangha, Manpreet 10 2) Doyle, Leah 11
  • 3) Garcia, Carlie 11 4) Jimenez, Trinity 12
  • 22Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ4:35.834
  • 1) Creighton, Adelisa 11 2) Dean, Amiyah 10
  • 3) Spencer, Gabrielle 9 4) Plaster, Jessie 10
  • Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (24) 2)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (12)
  • 3)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ (10) 3)Pleasant Grove (10)
  • 5)Downey/MMC/1/SJ (9) 6)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (8)
  • 6)Golden Valley (SJ) (8) 6)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (8)
  • 9)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (6) 9)St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ (6)
  • 11)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (5) 12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (4)
  • 12)Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ (4) 14)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (3)
Back