10th Annual Red & Black Invitational
4/22/2016
East Stroudsburg University

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Danville Area 'A'8:26.7410
  • 1) 488 Leiby, Matthew 2) 699 Zakarian, Holden
  • 3) 613 Krum, Vincent 4) 698 Riley, Peyton
  • 2Western Wayne 'A'8:40.428
  • 1) 781 French, Kenny 2) 133 Kline, Dylan
  • 3) 561 Fleming, Haskey 4) 780 Field, Ben C.
  • 3Holy Cross High School '8:40.676
  • 1) 39 Skrutski, Nate 2) 709 Sokol, Brian
  • 3) 38 Mc Govern, Jake 4) 1184 Legg, Billy
  • 4Montrose 'A'8:42.214
  • 1) 40 Curley, Brandon 2) 506 Brewer, Owen
  • 3) 716 Dolaway, Austin 4) 42 Mead, Zach
  • 5Pocono Mountain West 'A'8:53.852
  • 1) 82 Williams, Josh 2) 650 Liang, Amar
  • 3) 750 Millings, Trevon 4) 749 Carr, James
  • 6Seton Hall Prep 'A'8:55.971
  • 1) 1599 Williams, Matt 2) 763 Theoclitus, Sean
  • 3) 1601 Zazzali, Jon 4) 762 Sprague, Philip
  • 7Pocono Mountain East 'A'8:59.92
  • 1) 743 Robison, Tim 2) 1571 Marcy, Tyler
  • 3) 646 Gladstone, David 4) 742 Gold, Jean
  • 8Pope John Xxiii HS 'A'9:04.64
  • 1) 1189 Potts, Trevor 2) 755 Roberts, William
  • 3) 1486 Hackett, Jacob 4) 756 Russo, Robert
  • 9Stroudsburg 'A'9:11.10
  • 1) 666 Ducosse, Clarence 2) 667 Mack, Micayel
  • 3) 764 Martinez, Alberto 4) 765 Vo, Chris
  • 10Pittston Area 'A'9:16.34
  • 1) 730 Deboard, Jason 2) 62 Fisher, Joey
  • 3) 731 Havrilla, Matt 4) 732 Mlodzienski, Kyle
  • 11North Hunterdon HS 'A'9:16.83
  • 1) 726 Deangelis, Tom 2) 727 Marotta, Jake
  • 3) 577 Panzarino, Zachary 4) 728 Shea, Matthew
  • 12Nazareth Area 'A'9:19.94
  • 1) 633 Karyea, Junior 2) 722 Collins, Sean
  • 3) 49 Fox, Bradley 4) 724 Samsel, Blake
  • 13Tulpehocken 'A'9:21.06
  • 1) 552 Klopp, Mason 2) 115 Bednarczyk, Joey
  • 3) 117 Miles, Lucas 4) 550 Cox, Jacob
  • 14Tulpehocken 'B'9:54.12
  • 1) 553 Strahan, Patrick 2) 770 Klopp, Devon
  • 3) 768 Cox, John 4) 118 Schlater, Tanner
  • 15Pocono Mountain West 'B'9:57.07
  • 1) 79 Ciabatoni, Brandon 2) 1585 gomez, jonathan
  • 3) 78 bernard, javon 4) 527 Kitts, Tim
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Stroudsburg (54) 2)Nazareth Area (49)
  • 3)Voorhees HS (45) 4)North Hunterdon HS (38)
  • 5)Seton Hall Prep (36) 6)Pope John XXIII HS (35)
  • 7)Western Wayne (34) 8)Pleasant Valley High Scho (33)
  • 9)Blair Academy (28) 10)Pocono Mountain West (22)
  • 11)East Stroudsburg Area Nort (20) 12)East Stroudsburg Area Sou (19)
  • 13)Wilson Area (11) (14) 14)Danville Area (13)
  • 15)Abington Heights (12) 16)Riverside (2) (10)
  • 16)Notre Dame E S (10) 16)Elk Lake High School (10)
  • 19)Pittston Area (8) 19)Vernon Twp HS (8)
  • 21)Holy Cross High School (7.50) 21)Montrose (7.50)
  • 23)Tunkhannock (6) 23)Tulpehocken (6)
  • 25)Salisbury (2) 
Back