2017 Wyalusing Lasagna Invitational
4/28/2017
Peterson Stadium

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Holy Redeemer High School8:19.2010
  • 1) 444 Brown, Nick 2) 445 Capaci, Dominic
  • 3) 54 Volpetti, Lucas 4) 446 Weybrecht, Jonathan
  • 1:02.065(1:02.065)2:03.462(1:01.398)3:04.969(1:01.508)
  • 4:11.464(1:06.495)5:11.383(59.920)6:15.323(1:03.940)
  • 7:14.267(58.944)8:19.196(1:04.929)
  • 2Montrose 'A'8:32.638
  • 1) 449 Bixby, Eric 2) 63 Curley, Brandon
  • 3) 341 Brewer, Owen 4) 65 Mead, Zach
  • 1:03.379(1:03.379)2:11.276(1:07.898)3:11.486(1:00.211)
  • 4:17.874(1:06.388)5:22.031(1:04.158)6:29.336(1:07.305)
  • 7:30.483(1:01.148)8:32.622(1:02.140)
  • 3Western Wayne 'A'8:52.926
  • 1) 375 O'Sullivan, Brandon 2) 428 Mecca, John
  • 3) 482 Johnson, Cameron 4) 483 Johnson, Leonard
  • 1:03.629(1:03.629)2:12.006(1:08.377)3:12.160(1:00.155)
  • 4:23.562(1:11.402)5:28.411(1:04.850)6:38.559(1:10.148)
  • 7:43.641(1:05.083)8:52.911(1:09.270)
  • 4Towanda 'A'8:57.005
  • 1) 469 Barret, Cole 2) 470 Dibble, Chase
  • 3) 103 Nimmo, Aizak 4) 104 Stroop, Kaigan
  • 1:01.888(1:01.888)2:01.972(1:00.085)3:07.203(1:05.231)
  • 4:18.692(1:11.490)5:25.157(1:06.465)6:36.563(1:11.407)
  • 7:45.378(1:08.815)8:56.997(1:11.619)
  • 5Waverly 'A'9:04.024
  • 1) 113 Jequinto, Jason 2) 1036 Curtis, Kamren
  • 3) 476 Bubniak, Brandon 4) 114 Ward, Dylan
  • 1:02.965(1:02.965)2:08.357(1:05.393)3:12.515(1:04.158)
  • 4:26.890(1:14.375)5:35.154(1:08.264)6:49.960(1:14.806)
  • 7:56.678(1:06.719)9:04.013(1:07.336)
  • 6Wyalusing Valley Area 'A9:30.263
  • 1) 378 McClelland, Chris 2) 120 Auer, Luke
  • 3) 121 Heeman, Kevin 4) 690 Newton, Logan
  • 1:07.939(1:07.939)2:21.726(1:13.787)3:29.439(1:07.714)
  • 4:45.253(1:15.815)5:52.024(1:06.771)7:07.954(1:15.931)
  • 8:17.766(1:09.812)9:30.260(1:12.495)
  • 7Canton Area 'A'9:46.252
  • 1) 36 Gleckner, Josiah 2) 331 Gleckner, Mak
  • 3) 37 Larson, Brandon 4) 38 Sparling, Aaron
  • 1:04.526(1:04.526)2:17.071(1:12.545)3:25.513(1:08.442)
  • 4:39.849(1:14.337)5:53.917(1:14.068)7:16.757(1:22.840)
  • 8:30.063(1:13.307)9:46.244(1:16.182)
  • 8Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig9:58.001
  • 1) 44 Wolfe, Justin 2) 43 Mauro, Noah
  • 3) 716 Rossetti, Jordan 4) 42 Brucher, Cameron
  • 1:02.483(1:02.483)2:16.124(1:13.641)3:26.959(1:10.836)
  • 4:52.007(1:25.048)6:03.598(1:11.591)7:28.673(1:25.076)
  • 8:35.236(1:06.563)9:57.992(1:22.757)
  • 9Athens Area 'A'10:13.87
  • 1) 973 Jacobson, Griffin 2) 434 Liguori, Tivon
  • 3) 975 Macbride, Aaron 4) 2 Toscano, T.J.
  • 1:10.030(1:10.030)2:27.820(1:17.790)3:39.733(1:11.914)
  • 5:01.267(1:21.535)6:16.491(1:15.224)7:37.085(1:20.594)
  • 8:48.922(1:11.838)10:13.870(1:24.948)
  • 10Mountain View Junior Seni10:38.46
  • 1) 453 Getz, Travis 2) 718 Martin, Ryan
  • 3) 343 Master, Jon 4) 67 Salansky, Nathan
  • 1:12.604(1:12.604)2:41.329(1:28.726)4:07.738(1:26.409)
  • 5:28.121(1:20.384)6:49.941(1:21.820)8:12.801(1:22.861)
  • 9:22.507(1:09.706)10:38.454(1:15.948)
  • 11Northeast Bradford 'A'10:57.03
  • 1) 1014 Billings, Justin 2) 460 Brown, Dale
  • 3) 1016 Davenport, Kyle 4) 1017 Mosier, Ethan
  • 1:12.557(1:12.557)2:36.040(1:23.484)4:02.263(1:26.223)
  • 5:27.567(1:25.305)6:43.526(1:15.959)8:05.467(1:21.942)
  • 9:28.877(1:23.411)10:57.025(1:28.148)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)Montrose (119) 2)Western Wayne (74)
  • 3)Athens Area (53) 4)Holy Redeemer High School (49)
  • 5)Wyalusing Valley Area (48.50) 6)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (48)
  • 7)Bloomsburg (45) 8)Scranton Preparatory Scho (43)
  • 9)Towanda (39) 10)North Penn - Mansfield (36)
  • 11)Waverly (32.50) 12)Elk Lake High School (21)
  • 12)Canton Area (21) 14)Lake Lehman (20)
  • 15)North Pocono (18) 15)Northwest Area (18)
  • 17)Sayre Area (5) 17)Northeast Bradford (5)
  • 19)Mountain View Junior Senio (4) 20)Williamson (2)
  • 21)Troy (1) 
Back