Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls Shot Put Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F47-06.753/19/2011Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
  • State Meet:%47-06.753/19/2011Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Svonavec, Edie (11)Garfield 45‑04.00 44‑07.2513.59m10
  • 44-00.50FOULFOULFOUL39-07.2544-07.25
  • 2 Aversch, Holly (11)Leipsic 39‑06.00 41‑10.7512.76m8
  • 35-10.5037-069-0441-10.7539-06.25FOUL
  • 3 Johnson, Brenda (11)Bellefontaine 38‑11.75 40‑02.5012.25m6
  • FOUL38-1040-02.50FOUL38-07.75FOUL
  • 4 Leppelmeier, Molly (9)McComb 37‑11.00 39‑11.7512.18m5
  • FOUL36-08.2539-11.75FOULFOULFOUL
  • 5 Baker, Taylor (12)Paint Valley 39‑09.75 39‑01.2511.91m4
  • 37-10.5036-07.5036-1138-04.2539-01.2532-06.50
  • 6 Young, Daija (10)Trinity 39‑03.25 38‑09.5011.82m3
  • 36-09.7537-04.75FOUL37-0038-09.5037-11
  • 7 Wilson, Abbey (10)Carrollton 37‑06.00 37‑08.5011.49m2
  • 36-07.2537-02.7537-08.5035-09.75FOUL34-10.50
  • 8 Ragland, Johanna (11)Lutheran West 40‑01.00 37‑08.5011.49m1
  • 33-08.7537-08.50FOUL34-10.50FOULFOUL
  • 9 Harmon, Antoinette (--)Buchtel 35‑11.00 35‑02.5010.73m
  • 33-0935-02.5029-0234-06.7533-0433-00.25
  • 10 Mcjunkins, Alexis (11)Heath 36‑00.50 34‑06.2510.52m
  • 33-0434-06.2534-02.25
  • 11 Nolan, Megan (12)Bucyrus 36‑09.00 34‑00.2510.36m
  • 34-00.2533-03.5033-04.75
  • 12 Dewey, Katie (11)Elmwood 35‑01.00 33‑07.0010.23m
  • 31-08.7532-0833-07
  • 13 King, Cece (--)Willard 36‑05.00 33‑04.0010.16m
  • FOUL30-00.5033-04
  • 14 Hahn, Abigail (12)Garfield 36‑00.00 32‑11.5010.04m
  • 27-1032-11.5032-00.50
  • -- Glendhill, Shelby (12)Colonel Crawford 36‑01.00FOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)John Glenn (22) 2)Buchtel (21)
  • 2)St. Thomas Aquinas (21) 4)Beaumont School (19)
  • 5)Garaway (18) 5)Ursuline (18)
  • 7)St. Vincent-St. Mary (17) 7)Trinity (17)
  • 7)Carrollton (17) 7)Covington (17)
  • 11)River Valley-Caledonia (15) 12)Gibsonburg (14)
  • 13)Meadowdale (13) 14)Liberty-Benton (12.50)
  • 15)Archbold (12) 15)Sheridan (12)
  • 17)John F Kennedy-Warren (11) 17)Northwest-Canal Fulton (11)
  • 17)Leipsic (11) 20)Buckeye Valley (10.50)
  • 21)Garfield (10) 21)Gallia Academy (10)
  • 21)Rittman (10) 21)Fairless (10)
  • 21)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (10) 21)Riverdale (10)
  • 21)Rootstown (10) 21)Independence (10)
  • 21)Waverly (10) 21)Collinwood (10)
  • 31)Bath (9) 31)McComb (9)
  • 33)Northridge-Johnstown (8.50) 34)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (8)
  • 34)Toledo Christian (8) 34)Eaton (8)
  • 34)Troy Christian (8) 34)Bloom-Carroll (8)
  • 39)Girard (7.50) 40)Fredericktown (7)
  • 40)Newark Catholic (7) 40)Wynford (7)
  • 43)Morgan (6) 43)Lexington (6)
  • 43)Bellefontaine (6) 46)Carroll (5)
  • 46)Kenton Ridge (5) 46)Columbus Grove (5)
  • 46)Fairfield Union (5) 46)Tinora (5)
  • 46)Gilmour Academy (5) 52)Unioto (4)
  • 52)Minster (4) 52)Wellington School (4)
  • 52)Liberty (4) 52)Martin Luther King Jr. (4)
  • 52)Columbus Academy (4) 52)Crestwood (4)
  • 52)Colonel Crawford (4) 52)Paint Valley (4)
  • 61)Heath (3) 61)Eastern-Reedsville (3)
  • 61)Bradford (3) 61)Keystone (3)
  • 61)Caldwell (3) 66)Orrville (2.50)
  • 66)Hardin Northern (2.50) 68)Xenia Christian (2)
  • 68)Mount Gilead (2) 68)VASJ (Villa Angela St. Jo (2)
  • 68)Sandy Valley (2) 68)Galion (2)
  • 73)Mineral Ridge (1) 73)Otsego (1)
  • 73)Lake Ridge Academy (1) 73)Clear Fork (1)
  • 73)Triway (1) 73)Lutheran West (1)
Back