Thunder Invitational
3/29/2014
Rocklin High School

  • Boys Discus Throw Varsity
  • Finals will immediately follow trials
  •  Three throws in trials, top 9 get 3 throws in finals
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Record:R177-062004Aaron Tombleson, Woodland
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 2 Nooner, Jerod (11)Folsom106-10.50
  • 3 Novak-Burdick, Russell (12)Roseville48-05.50
  • -- Deo, Ronell (11)Franklin (Eg)133-0510
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Keats, Miles (11)Woodcreek97-10
  • 2 Jin, David (12)Granite Bay80-08
  • 3 Garrett, Blake (11)Whitney76-07
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Cammon, Kyle (12)Nevada Union89-10
  • 2 Lema, Patrick (12)Rocklin62-10
  • 3 Dana, Joe (11)Rocklin62-03
  • Flight 4
  • 1 Stewart, Josh (11)Vanden108-00
  • 2 Holibird, Aaron (11)Whitney91-03
  • 3 McFall, Nick (11)Nevada Union89-08
  • 4 Dietz, Matt (11)Granite Bay85-07
  • 5 Morehouse, Patrick (12)Woodcreek80-02
  • Flight 5
  • 1 Harris, Ignatius (11)Cosumnes Oaks93-07
  • 2 Stroud, Tyler (12)Nevada Union91-04
  • 3 Alexander, Curtis (11)Del Oro88-08
  • 4 Dennis JR, Carlos (11)Cosumnes Oaks72-06
  • 5 Botch, Joseph (11)Cosumnes Oaks64-11
  • Flight 6
  • 1 Inchaurrequi, Zack (10)Del Oro97-03
  • 2 Legia, Albert (11)Franklin (Eg)88-00
  • 3 Pickrell, Clay (11)Rocklin87-03
  • Flight 7
  • 1 Perry, Jason (12)Center125-114
  • 2 Pham, Erik (11)Franklin (Eg)111-03
  • 3 Rowell, Tino (12)Center103-08
  • Flight 8
  • 1 Schneider, Grant (10)Del Oro123-001
  • 2 Milnes, Connor (11)Granite Bay113-05
  • 3 Grizzle, Nicolas (11)Reed111-07
  • 4 Halseth, Lucas (12)Oak Ridge106-08
  • 5 Hutchinson McHone, Natha (12)Oak Ridge101-00
  • 6 Goodwin, Spenser (12)Center100-09
  • Flight 9
  • 1 Taukiuvea, Sione (11)Reed128-026
  • 2 Holt, Cody (11)Elk Grove123-082
  • 3 Tofanelli, Steven (11)Elk Grove122-00
  • 4 Brown, Michael (12)Laguna Creek121-07
  • Flight10
  • 1 Hamilton, Trevor (11)Del Campo131-108
  • 2 Flax, Melvin (12)Stagg120-04
  • Finals will immediately follow trials
  •  Three throws in trials, top 9 get 3 throws in finals
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Record:R177-062004Aaron Tombleson, Woodland
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Deo, Ronell (11)Franklin (Eg)133-0510
  • 2 Hamilton, Trevor (11)Del Campo131-108
  • 3 Taukiuvea, Sione (11)Reed128-026
  • 4 Perry, Jason (12)Center125-114
  • 5 Holt, Cody (11)Elk Grove123-082
  • 6 Schneider, Grant (10)Del Oro123-001
  • 7 Tofanelli, Steven (11)Elk Grove122-00
  • 8 Brown, Michael (12)Laguna Creek121-07
  • 9 Flax, Melvin (12)Stagg120-04
  • 10 Milnes, Connor (11)Granite Bay113-05
  • 11 Grizzle, Nicolas (11)Reed111-07
  • 12 Pham, Erik (11)Franklin (Eg)111-03
  • 13 Stewart, Josh (11)Vanden108-00
  • 14 Nooner, Jerod (11)Folsom106-10.50
  • 15 Halseth, Lucas (12)Oak Ridge106-08
  • 16 Rowell, Tino (12)Center103-08
  • 17 Hutchinson McHone, Natha (12)Oak Ridge101-00
  • 18 Goodwin, Spenser (12)Center100-09
  • 19 Keats, Miles (11)Woodcreek97-10
  • 20 Inchaurrequi, Zack (10)Del Oro97-03
  • 21 Harris, Ignatius (11)Cosumnes Oaks93-07
  • 22 Stroud, Tyler (12)Nevada Union91-04
  • 23 Holibird, Aaron (11)Whitney91-03
  • 24 Cammon, Kyle (12)Nevada Union89-10
  • 25 McFall, Nick (11)Nevada Union89-08
  • 26 Alexander, Curtis (11)Del Oro88-08
  • 27 Legia, Albert (11)Franklin (Eg)88-00
  • 28 Pickrell, Clay (11)Rocklin87-03
  • 29 Dietz, Matt (11)Granite Bay85-07
  • 30 Jin, David (12)Granite Bay80-08
  • 31 Morehouse, Patrick (12)Woodcreek80-02
  • 32 Garrett, Blake (11)Whitney76-07
  • 33 Dennis JR, Carlos (11)Cosumnes Oaks72-06
  • 34 Botch, Joseph (11)Cosumnes Oaks64-11
  • 35 Lema, Patrick (12)Rocklin62-10
  • 36 Dana, Joe (11)Rocklin62-03
  • 37 Novak-Burdick, Russell (12)Roseville48-05.50
  • Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  • 1)Granite Bay (47) 2)Whitney (46)
  • 2)Franklin (EG) (46) 4)Vanden (42.75)
  • 5)Reno (41) 6)Woodcreek (31.75)
  • 7)Rocklin (26) 8)Nevada Union (24)
  • 9)Roseville (22) 10)Del Oro (21)
  • 11)Folsom (20) 12)Del Campo (18)
  • 13)Center (14) 14)Reed (13.75)
  • 15)Stagg (12) 16)Oakmont (7)
  • 17)Monterey Trail (6) 17)Pleasant Grove (6)
  • 19)Bishop Manogue (5.75) 20)Oak Ridge (4)
  • 21)Elk Grove (3) 22)Jesuit (2)
  • 22)St Helena (2) 24)Cosumnes Oaks (1)
Back