Thunder Invitational
3/29/2014
Rocklin High School

  • Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
  • Finals will immediately follow trials
  •  Three throws in trials, top 9 get 3 throws in finals
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Record:R52-09.252004Joel Karacozoff, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Jones, James (9)Roseville38-03.00
  • 2 Avaloz, Lorenzo (10)Center35-10.00
  • 3 Hall, Avery (10)Center33-05.00
  • 4 Le, Andy (10)St Mary's30-06.00
  • 5 Hurtado, Joshua (10)Cosumnes Oaks30-05.00
  • 6 Gibson, Jacob (10)Tokay29-01.00
  • 7 Azevedo, Asante (9)St Mary's28-06.00
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Lambrechtsen, Logan (10)Roseville45-01.008
  • 2 Keys, Noah (10)Center35-07.00
  • 3 Jimenez, Ruben (10)St Mary's32-03.00
  • 4 Singh, Inderdeep (9)Lincoln-L24-00.00
  • 5 Nelson, Tyler (9)Oakmont22-10.00
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Gerhards, Adam (9)Folsom29-09.00
  • 2 Johnson, Benito (10)Tokay28-10.00
  • 3 Price, Luke (9)Tokay27-04.00
  • 4 Gamueda, Karl (9)Franklin (Eg)25-05.00
  • 5 Hoffman, Nathan (10)Oak Ridge24-05.00
  • 6 Gutierrez, Luis (10)Pleasant Grove23-04.00
  • 7 Viley, Robbie (10)Oakmont22-06.00
  • Flight 4
  • 1 Witte, Garrett (10)Vanden34-01.00
  • 2 Ohlsen, Justin (10)Granite Bay32-09.00
  • 3 Tufts, Liam (9)Rocklin32-05.00
  • 4 Garcia, Isaiah (10)Oakmont31-10.00
  • 5 Ence, Caleb (9)Laguna Creek31-09.00
  • 6 Parrotte, Jake (10)Lincoln-L31-04.00
  • 7 Marks, Matt (10)Whitney29-11.00
  • 8 Ruiz, Eric (9)W Sierra Acad27-05.00
  • Flight 5
  • 1 Porter, Sean (10)Oak Ridge35-06.00
  • 2 Lawson, Cam (10)Granite Bay32-04.00
  • 3 Izarraras, Daniel (10)Whitney32-00.00
  • 4 Weaver, Ben (10)Rocklin31-03.00
  • 5 Medicine-Crow, Beau (10)Grant31-00.00
  • 6 Valencia, Greg (10)Pleasant Grove29-01.00
  • 7 Gardner, Russell (10)Pleasant Grove28-01.00
  • Flight 6
  • 1 Norton, John (11)Reno42-11.00
  • 2 Scaletti, Chris (10)Granite Bay39-08.00
  • 3 Brillante, Winzel (10)Franklin (Eg)35-04.00
  • 4 Lee, Taylor (10)Monterey Trail34-11.00
  • 5 Coner, Elizah (9)Grant34-05.00
  • 6 Figueroa, Miguel (9)Del Oro30-02.00
  • Flight 7
  • 1 Hopson, Anthony (10)Vanden44-01.002
  • 2 Springer, Jared (10)Reed43-08.001
  • 3 Gasior, Gage (10)Woodcreek39-06.00
  • 4 Nitta, Cameron (9)Del Oro37-05.00
  • 5 Penrod, Xavier (10)Vanden31-05.00
  • Flight 8
  • 1 Hunter, Brandon (10)Reno46-01.0010
  • 2 Reinwald, Trevor (10)Elk GroveJ45-01.006
  • 3 Root, Jack (10)Oak Ridge44-03.004
  • 4 Jackson, Jevon (10)Del Campo43-05.00
  • 5 Cornelio, Jacob (10)Elk Grove41-07.00
  • 6 Steiert, Radulf (9)Del Oro40-02.00
  • 7 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D (10)Reno39-11.00
  • 8 Wahl, Collin (10)Rocklin38-03.00
  • Finals will immediately follow trials
  •  Three throws in trials, top 9 get 3 throws in finals
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Record:R52-09.252004Joel Karacozoff, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Hunter, Brandon (10)Reno46-01.0010
  • 2 Lambrechtsen, Logan (10)Roseville45-01.008
  • 3 Reinwald, Trevor (10)Elk GroveJ45-01.006
  • 4 Root, Jack (10)Oak Ridge44-03.004
  • 5 Hopson, Anthony (10)Vanden44-01.002
  • 6 Springer, Jared (10)Reed43-08.001
  • 7 Jackson, Jevon (10)Del Campo43-05.00
  • 8 Norton, John (11)Reno42-11.00
  • 9 Cornelio, Jacob (10)Elk Grove41-07.00
  • 10 Steiert, Radulf (9)Del Oro40-02.00
  • 11 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D (10)Reno39-11.00
  • 12 Scaletti, Chris (10)Granite Bay39-08.00
  • 13 Gasior, Gage (10)Woodcreek39-06.00
  • 14 Jones, James (9)Roseville38-03.00
  • 14 Wahl, Collin (10)Rocklin38-03.00
  • 16 Nitta, Cameron (9)Del Oro37-05.00
  • 17 Avaloz, Lorenzo (10)Center35-10.00
  • 18 Keys, Noah (10)Center35-07.00
  • 19 Porter, Sean (10)Oak Ridge35-06.00
  • 20 Brillante, Winzel (10)Franklin (Eg)35-04.00
  • 21 Lee, Taylor (10)Monterey Trail34-11.00
  • 22 Coner, Elizah (9)Grant34-05.00
  • 23 Witte, Garrett (10)Vanden34-01.00
  • 24 Hall, Avery (10)Center33-05.00
  • 25 Ohlsen, Justin (10)Granite Bay32-09.00
  • 26 Tufts, Liam (9)Rocklin32-05.00
  • 27 Lawson, Cam (10)Granite Bay32-04.00
  • 28 Jimenez, Ruben (10)St Mary's32-03.00
  • 29 Izarraras, Daniel (10)Whitney32-00.00
  • 30 Garcia, Isaiah (10)Oakmont31-10.00
  • 31 Ence, Caleb (9)Laguna Creek31-09.00
  • 32 Penrod, Xavier (10)Vanden31-05.00
  • 33 Parrotte, Jake (10)Lincoln-L31-04.00
  • 34 Weaver, Ben (10)Rocklin31-03.00
  • 35 Medicine-Crow, Beau (10)Grant31-00.00
  • 36 Le, Andy (10)St Mary's30-06.00
  • 37 Hurtado, Joshua (10)Cosumnes Oaks30-05.00
  • 38 Figueroa, Miguel (9)Del Oro30-02.00
  • 39 Marks, Matt (10)Whitney29-11.00
  • 40 Gerhards, Adam (9)Folsom29-09.00
  • 41 Valencia, Greg (10)Pleasant Grove29-01.00
  • 41 Gibson, Jacob (10)Tokay29-01.00
  • 43 Johnson, Benito (10)Tokay28-10.00
  • 44 Azevedo, Asante (9)St Mary's28-06.00
  • 45 Gardner, Russell (10)Pleasant Grove28-01.00
  • 46 Ruiz, Eric (9)W Sierra Acad27-05.00
  • 47 Price, Luke (9)Tokay27-04.00
  • 48 Gamueda, Karl (9)Franklin (Eg)25-05.00
  • 49 Hoffman, Nathan (10)Oak Ridge24-05.00
  • 50 Singh, Inderdeep (9)Lincoln-L24-00.00
  • 51 Gutierrez, Luis (10)Pleasant Grove23-04.00
  • 52 Nelson, Tyler (9)Oakmont22-10.00
  • 53 Viley, Robbie (10)Oakmont22-06.00
  • Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
  • 1)Whitney (38) 2)Reno (35)
  • 3)Woodcreek (27) 4)Franklin (EG) (20)
  • 4)Vanden (20) 6)Del Oro (18)
  • 7)Oak Ridge (17) 7)Nevada Union (17)
  • 9)Reed (15) 10)Rocklin (12)
  • 11)Tokay (10) 12)Roseville (8)
  • 13)Elk Grove (6) 13)Jesuit (6)
  • 13)St Mary's (6) 13)Monterey Trail (6)
  • 13)Granite Bay (6) 13)Cosumnes Oaks (6)
  • 19)Laguna Creek (4) 20)Pleasant Grove (1)
  • 20)St Helena (1) 
Back