Del Oro Invitational
4/17/2015
Loomis, California

  • Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:R59-06.501977England, Encina
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Vehekite Afu (9)Reed41‑06.00
  • 2 David Hudson (10)McQueen37‑05.50
  • 3 Ryan Skidgel (9)Union Mine36‑03.50
  • 4 Ryan MacBride (9)Folsom35‑03.50
  • 5 Austin Amaya (9)Churchill County26‑08.00
  • 6 Drew Schell (10)Oakmont26‑03.00
  • 7 Michael McFall (9)Nevada Union22‑07.00
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Andreus Alejo (9)Galena34‑10.50
  • 2 Niko Vargas (9)Nevada Union34‑00.00
  • 3 Jace DeMar (10)Del Oro33‑05.00
  • 4 Tanner Winthrop (10)Folsom32‑05.00
  • 5 Carson Cox (9)Rocklin30‑10.00
  • 6 Adam Larkin (9)Bishop Manogue30‑04.00
  • 7 Mitch Henry (9)Foresthill29‑09.00
  • 8 Kyle Bouwman (10)Rocklin28‑11.00
  • 9 Reed Belardi (9)Union Mine28‑10.00
  • 10 Javier Contreras (12)Douglas27‑05.00
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Leo Valdivia (10)Reed37‑03.00
  • 2 Grant Raue (10)Churchill County35‑09.00
  • 3 Dylan Cooper (10)Oakmont33‑11.50
  • 4 Kyle Reuter (10)Folsom33‑10.00
  • 5 Byron Bresemann (10)Reed32‑07.00
  • 5 Gage Ashlock (9)Colfax32‑07.00
  • 7 Daniel Parker (9)Antelope31‑08.00
  • 8 Mason Scott (10)Pleasant Valley30‑11.50
  • Flight 4
  • 1 Jacob Crozier (11)Damonte Ranch39‑01.50
  • 2 Paul Banks (9)Placer39‑01.00
  • 3 Jose Melara (11)Damonte Ranch39‑00.50
  • 4 Liam Tufts (10)Rocklin37‑03.50
  • 5 Alex Houston (9)Placer35‑05.00
  • 6 Jose Ariaza (10)Tahoe-Truckee34‑03.00
  • 7 Michael Foster (10)Monterey Trail34‑02.75
  • 8 Zane McDade (10)Colfax32‑08.00
  • 9 Justin Carrozzo (9)Center32‑00.00
  • 10 Miguel Figueroa (10)Del Oro30‑06.00
  • Flight 5
  • 1 Tahomah Smokey (10)Douglas41‑08.001
  • 2 Dagne Buck (9)Whitney41‑03.50
  • 3 Justin Vargas (9)Del Oro39‑05.50
  • 4 Reagan Roberson (10)Douglas37‑04.50
  • 5 Josef Segura (10)Monterey Trail37‑02.00
  • 6 Jack Gillaspie (9)Pleasant Valley36‑11.50
  • 7 Leonardo Tolosa (10)Center36‑07.00
  • 8 Carter Wilkerson (9)Bishop Manogue35‑00.00
  • 9 Wulfe Retzlaff (10)Tahoe-Truckee34‑08.00
  • 10 Martine Barrera (10)North Tahoe33‑11.00
  • 11 Alejandro Jaime (9)Whitney32‑06.50
  • Flight 6
  • 1 Zach Rickard (10)Antelope48‑08.5010
  • 2 Siosi Finau (9)Reno47‑05.008
  • 3 Garren O'Keefe (9)Colfax46‑01.506
  • 4 Javonte Collier (10)Monterey Trail45‑02.504
  • 5 Cyrus Williams (9)Damonte Ranch43‑00.002
  • 6 Devin Dye (10)Antelope40‑09.50
  • 7 Xzavier Caldwell (9)Whitney40‑09.00
  • 8 Stein Otuafi (10)Reed38‑10.00
  • 9 Luke Slade (10)Center34‑08.00
  • 10 Josh Lenzora (9)McQueen33‑07.50
  • 11 joshua YbrightUnion Mine27‑00.00
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:R59-06.501977England, Encina
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Zach Rickard (10)Antelope48‑08.5010
  • 2 Siosi Finau (9)Reno47‑05.008
  • 3 Garren O'Keefe (9)Colfax46‑01.506
  • 4 Javonte Collier (10)Monterey Trail45‑02.504
  • 5 Cyrus Williams (9)Damonte Ranch43‑00.002
  • 6 Tahomah Smokey (10)Douglas41‑08.001
  • 7 Vehekite Afu (9)Reed41‑06.00
  • 8 Dagne Buck (9)Whitney41‑03.50
  • 9 Devin Dye (10)Antelope40‑09.50
  • 10 Xzavier Caldwell (9)Whitney40‑09.00
  • 11 Justin Vargas (9)Del Oro39‑05.50
  • 12 Jacob Crozier (11)Damonte Ranch39‑01.50
  • 13 Paul Banks (9)Placer39‑01.00
  • 14 Jose Melara (11)Damonte Ranch39‑00.50
  • 15 Stein Otuafi (10)Reed38‑10.00
  • 16 David Hudson (10)McQueen37‑05.50
  • 17 Reagan Roberson (10)Douglas37‑04.50
  • 18 Liam Tufts (10)Rocklin37‑03.50
  • 19 Leo Valdivia (10)Reed37‑03.00
  • 20 Josef Segura (10)Monterey Trail37‑02.00
  • 21 Jack Gillaspie (9)Pleasant Valley36‑11.50
  • 22 Leonardo Tolosa (10)Center36‑07.00
  • 23 Ryan Skidgel (9)Union Mine36‑03.50
  • 24 Grant Raue (10)Churchill County35‑09.00
  • 25 Alex Houston (9)Placer35‑05.00
  • 26 Ryan MacBride (9)Folsom35‑03.50
  • 27 Carter Wilkerson (9)Bishop Manogue35‑00.00
  • 28 Andreus Alejo (9)Galena34‑10.50
  • 29 Luke Slade (10)Center34‑08.00
  • 29 Wulfe Retzlaff (10)Tahoe-Truckee34‑08.00
  • 31 Jose Ariaza (10)Tahoe-Truckee34‑03.00
  • 32 Michael Foster (10)Monterey Trail34‑02.75
  • 33 Niko Vargas (9)Nevada Union34‑00.00
  • 34 Dylan Cooper (10)Oakmont33‑11.50
  • 35 Martine Barrera (10)North Tahoe33‑11.00
  • 36 Kyle Reuter (10)Folsom33‑10.00
  • 37 Josh Lenzora (9)McQueen33‑07.50
  • 38 Jace DeMar (10)Del Oro33‑05.00
  • 39 Zane McDade (10)Colfax32‑08.00
  • 40 Byron Bresemann (10)Reed32‑07.00
  • 40 Gage Ashlock (9)Colfax32‑07.00
  • 42 Alejandro Jaime (9)Whitney32‑06.50
  • 43 Tanner Winthrop (10)Folsom32‑05.00
  • 44 Justin Carrozzo (9)Center32‑00.00
  • 45 Daniel Parker (9)Antelope31‑08.00
  • 46 Mason Scott (10)Pleasant Valley30‑11.50
  • 47 Carson Cox (9)Rocklin30‑10.00
  • 48 Miguel Figueroa (10)Del Oro30‑06.00
  • 49 Adam Larkin (9)Bishop Manogue30‑04.00
  • 50 Mitch Henry (9)Foresthill29‑09.00
  • 51 Kyle Bouwman (10)Rocklin28‑11.00
  • 52 Reed Belardi (9)Union Mine28‑10.00
  • 53 Javier Contreras (12)Douglas27‑05.00
  • 54 joshua YbrightUnion Mine27‑00.00
  • 55 Austin Amaya (9)Churchill County26‑08.00
  • 56 Drew Schell (10)Oakmont26‑03.00
  • 57 Michael McFall (9)Nevada Union22‑07.00
  • Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Whitney (74) 2)Damonte Ranch (48)
  • 3)Del Oro (44) 4)McQueen (43.33)
  • 5)Douglas (33) 6)Reed (30)
  • 6)Rocklin (30) 8)Colfax (24)
  • 9)Monterey Trail (23) 10)Pleasant Valley (22)
  • 11)Oakmont (19) 12)Reno (16.33)
  • 13)Union Mine (16) 14)Placer (13)
  • 15)Nevada Union (12) 15)Antelope (12)
  • 15)Center (12) 18)Folsom (11)
  • 19)El Camino (8) 20)Bishop Manogue (5.33)
Back