Sheldon High School
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

  • Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
  • 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 DeMesa, Johnny (10)Sheldon2:06.41Q1
  • 1:01.801(1:01.801)2:06.402(1:04.601)
  • 2 Myers, Nicholas (9)Pleasant Grove2:07.66Q2
  • 1:03.549(1:03.549)2:07.658(1:04.109)
  • 3 Lawrence, Adolph (10)Monterey Trail2:11.11Q3
  • 1:04.532(1:04.532)2:11.101(1:06.569)
  • 4 Davis, Diego (9)Franklin (Eg)2:09.82Q1
  • 1:03.799(1:03.799)2:09.817(1:06.018)
  • 5 Ali, Humaid (9)Franklin (Eg)2:12.66Q3
  • 1:04.112(1:04.112)2:12.651(1:08.539)
  • 6 Lengtat, Erickson (9)Davis2:13.25Q2
  • 1:03.883(1:03.883)2:13.242(1:09.359)
  • 7 Brannan, Colin (9)Jesuit2:11.01q1
  • 1:05.879(1:05.879)2:11.005(1:05.126)
  • 8 Russell, Todd (9)Jesuit2:12.59q1
  • 1:06.267(1:06.267)2:12.588(1:06.321)
  • 9 Lovely, Gabriel (9)Jesuit2:13.45q3
  • 1:04.883(1:04.883)2:13.442(1:08.559)
  • 10 Petty, Alex (9)Jesuit2:13.87q2
  • 1:08.403(1:08.403)2:13.863(1:05.460)
  • 11 Quang, Benjamin (9)Pleasant Grove2:15.53q3
  • 1:05.167(1:05.167)2:15.529(1:10.362)
  • 12 Lemire, Joseph (9)Elk Grove2:15.58q1
  • 1:04.303(1:04.303)2:15.573(1:11.270)
  • 13 Baer, Cole (10)Jesuit2:15.672
  • 1:04.949(1:04.949)2:15.663(1:10.714)
  • 14 Paguio, Jarred (10)Elk Grove2:16.382
  • 1:07.646(1:07.646)2:16.379(1:08.733)
  • 15 Yu, Karney (10)Monterey Trail2:16.582
  • 1:07.058(1:07.058)2:16.575(1:09.517)
  • 16 Culp, Ryan (9)Jesuit2:19.323
  • 1:08.874(1:08.874)2:19.318(1:10.444)
  • 17 Kustic, Russell (9)Jesuit2:21.412
  • 1:08.564(1:08.564)2:21.404(1:12.840)
  • 18 Ly, Peter (10)Monterey Trail2:21.623
  • 1:11.053(1:11.053)2:21.619(1:10.566)
  • 19 Almonte, Andrew (9)Monterey Trail2:22.093
  • 1:09.676(1:09.676)2:22.082(1:12.406)
  • 20 Smith, Wesley (10)Monterey Trail2:23.782
  • 1:07.791(1:07.791)2:23.780(1:15.989)
  • 21 Deas, Evan (10)Davis2:24.011
  • 1:07.566(1:07.566)2:24.006(1:16.440)
  • 22 Ahumada, Gadiel (10)Pleasant Grove2:25.431
  • 1:10.158(1:10.158)2:25.422(1:15.264)
  • 23 Shankute, Abenezer (9)Pleasant Grove2:28.313
  • 1:10.329(1:10.329)2:28.304(1:17.975)
  • 24 Abbott, Thomas (10)Sheldon2:31.512
  • 1:14.917(1:14.917)2:31.506(1:16.589)
  • 25 Roots, David (9)Elk Grove2:32.201
  • 1:12.337(1:12.337)2:32.196(1:19.859)
  • 26 DeMesa, Jacob (10)Sheldon2:32.612
  • 1:14.956(1:14.956)2:32.604(1:17.648)
  • 27 Singh, Lovepreet (10)Sheldon2:33.011
  • 1:12.688(1:12.688)2:33.006(1:20.318)
  • 28 Ramakrishnan, Arvind (9)Davis2:33.131
  • 1:13.725(1:13.725)2:33.123(1:19.398)
  • 29 Le, Ricky (9)Sheldon2:35.553
  • 1:12.417(1:12.417)2:35.547(1:23.130)
  • 30 Bernardi, Saverio (9)Jesuit2:43.653
  • 1:16.693(1:16.693)2:43.650(1:26.957)
  • 31 Wang, Philip (10)Franklin (Eg)2:54.712
  • 1:23.275(1:23.275)2:54.706(1:31.431)
Back