- Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
- Top 4 advance to State
- Region 5:#9:14.351999Cl. Hts. Beaumont, Cl. Hts. Beaumo
- C Campbell, E Wittman, L Nemastil, V Downing
- Stadium:@9:12.402012Brecksville-Broadview Hts, Brecksv
- L.Greenlee,J. Bajaksouzian, M. Beaver, V. Thompson
- OHSAA D2:%9:10.226/3/2011Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering A
- A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Cvca9:34.0110
- 1) Jaya Wilson 10 2) Rachel Lyda 9
- 3) Sarah Holzman 10 4) Sammy Bockoven 12
- 2Akron Svsm9:37.868
- 1) Rachel Iacofano 11 2) Grace Davis 12
- 3) Sara Foster 9 4) Cynthia Haas 12
- 3Chagrin Falls9:38.706
- 1) Natane Deruytter 11 2) Allie Dustin 12
- 3) Hailey Lowe 10 4) Annie Zimmer 9
- 4Woodridge9:41.495
- 1) Nicole Fleming 10 2) Clare Willett 10
- 3) Katie Kearns 10 4) Molly Howard 9
- 5Marlington9:53.294
- 1) Sarah Mason 11 2) Alyssa Viscounte 9
- 3) Katie Kennedy 11 4) Breanne Bakan 12
- 6South Range10:00.243
- 1) Xena Maali 10 2) Madelyn Kimpel 11
- 3) Lillian Kimpel 9 4) Mollie Pierson 11
- 7Crestwood10:01.782
- 1) Kira Judd 12 2) Katie Fosnight 9
- 3) Melissa Soltisz 11 4) Maddie Sorrick 12
- 8Padua Franciscan10:08.451
- 1) Amanda Jancewicz 12 2) Kristen Seballos 9
- 3) Ashlynn Uzl 9 4) Megan Casselberry 9
- 9Kirtland10:11.54
- 1) Lauren Covetta 11 2) Christine Walsh 11
- 3) Angela Ritossa 12 4) Sydney Snyder 9
- 10Poland Seminary10:12.79
- 1) Libby Rubesa 12 2) Elise Eckman 12
- 3) Evi Harakal 9 4) Jillian Penman 10
- 11Gar. Garfield10:14.94
- 1) Johannah Stefanek 11 2) Abigail Woolard 11
- 3) Lindsey Jones 12 4) Mariah Coulter 11
- 12Hawken10:19.83
- 1) Julia Aliazzi 9 2) Sarah Allaben 10
- 3) Emily Staufer 12 4) Dalya Oprian 11
- 13Perry10:24.36
- 1) Grace McGarry 10 2) Elyse Carlon 9
- 3) Marissa Sell 12 4) Madeline Dew 11
- 14Lakeview10:26.05
- 1) Cammie Becker 10 2) Tiffany Vega 10
- 3) Addie Paul 10 4) Leanne Hyatt 10
- 15United10:29.24
- 1) Maggie Briceland 12 2) Brynn Hofmeister 10
- 3) Rachel Amos 11 4) Hunter Urmson 11
- 16Tuslaw10:35.17
- 1) Bethany Koons 11 2) Nicole Albert 12
- 3) Kay Dunlevy 11 4) Bailey Parrot 10
- Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
- 1)Gar. Garfield (19) 2)CVCA (15)
- 3)Fairless (10) 4)Girard (8.50)
- 5)Ak. Manchester (8) 5)West Branch (8)
- 5)Akron SVSM (8) 8)Woodridge (7)
- 9)South Range (6) 9)Chagrin Falls (6)
- 9)Newton Falls (6) 12)Marlington (4)
- 12)Poland Seminary (4) 14)Conneaut (2.50)
- 15)Crestwood (2) 16)Padua Franciscan (1)
- 16)Mooney (1) 16)Buchtel (1)
Back