- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
- Top 4 advance to State
- Region 5:#7:51.842007Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
- B Himelright, T Marette, J McCoy, S Hilditch
- Stadium:@7:44.652003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
- T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey
- OHSAA D2:%7:37.436/3/2011Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
- J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Lake Cath.7:52.5710
- 1) Matt Bull 10 2) Jacob Keating 10
- 3) Bruce O'Toole 12 4) Jordan Pritchard 12
- 2Akron Svsm7:53.788
- 1) Brian Heller 11 2) Bryce Patrick 12
- 3) Nick Campbell 12 4) Joe Rossetti 12
- 3University School7:54.066
- 1) Nick Gannon 11 2) Ryan Onders 12
- 3) J.P. Trojan 11 4) Jacob Fakult 12
- 4Chagrin Falls7:58.735
- 1) Joseph Bistritz 11 2) Blake Wynveen 12
- 3) Michael Rose 11 4) Eric Sampsel 12
- 5Chardon Ndcl8:03.274
- 1) Mac Hertz 12 2) Jared Bottger 12
- 3) Michael Beebe 12 4) Mic Stanovsek 12
- 6Crestwood8:04.303
- 1) Jeremiah Fitzgerald 12 2) Craig Davis 12
- 3) Austin Usher 12 4) Jake Ondash 11
- 7Woodridge8:15.682
- 1) Noah Bullock 12 2) Jacob Williams 12
- 3) Max Starvaggi 10 4) Seth Conard 11
- 8Tuslaw8:19.071
- 1) John Speicher 12 2) Jacob Wenzel 10
- 3) Ian Klever 12 4) Chad Burrow 11
- 9CF Northwest8:34.45
- 1) Alex Vales 12 2) Michael Fleming 10
- 3) Justin Hinkle 11 4) Evan Petty 11
- 10Field8:36.14
- 1) Harrison Lewis 12 2) Andrew Johnson 9
- 3) Jake Miterko 12 4) Clark Bookman 11
- 11West Branch8:45.46
- 1) Steve Koneval 12 2) Michael Johnson 10
- 3) George Leppert 12 4) Max Pigza 10
- 12Hoban8:46.23
- 1) Joel Krznaric 10 2) Kevin O'Neil 12
- 3) Sam Rusak 11 4) Joe Brennan 11
- 13Marlington8:48.83
- 1) Bryan Bixler 10 2) Jakson Knapp 11
- 3) Noah Whittington 11 4) Andrew Johnson 12
- 14Lakeview8:48.83
- 1) Nate Butler 12 2) Bailey Kilpatrick 10
- 3) Richie Titus 10 4) Max McLeod 10
- 15Streetsboro8:56.12
- 1) Dante Tamburro 12 2) Alec Bindus 10
- 3) Jake Suttell 10 4) Malik Todd 12
- 16Pymatuning Valley9:01.51
- 1) Corry Mientkiewicz 12 2) Aaron Cross 12
- 3) Tyler Dunbar 10 4) Morgan Babic 10
- Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
- 1)Lake Cath. (26) 2)University School (14)
- 3)United (12) 4)Warrensville Heights (10)
- 4)Mooney (10) 6)Perry (8)
- 6)West Branch (8) 6)Akron SVSM (8)
- 9)Ash. Edgewood (7) 10)Tuslaw (6)
- 11)Fairless (5) 11)Chagrin Falls (5)
- 11)East Palestine (5) 14)Benedictine (4)
- 14)Canton C.C. (4) 14)Chardon NDCL (4)
- 17)Crestwood (3) 17)Holy Name (3)
- 17)Orange (3) 17)Liberty (3)
- 21)Hubbard (2) 21)Woodridge (2)
- 21)CVCA (2) 21)Field (2)
Back