OHSAA 2015 NEO Divison 2 Region 5 Track Meet
5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015
Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#3:16.341988Youngstown Rayen, Youngstown R
  •  J Smith, E Sharpe, D Brown, K Winford
  • Stadium:@3:14.155/25/2007Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
  •  D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby
  • OHSAA D2:%3:14.571982Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
  •  Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
  • Plc AffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • 1Lake Cath.3:25.76Q1
  • 1) Connor Robinson 12 2) Bruce O'Toole 12
  • 3) Jordan Pritchard 12 4) Matt Ludwig 12
  • 2Poland Seminary3:26.33Q2
  • 1) Dylan Garver 11 2) Tyler Smith 11
  • 3) Bryan Partika 12 4) Matthew Holsinger 11
  • 3Streetsboro3:26.55Q1
  • 1) KeShun Jones 9 2) Myron Jones 10
  • 3) Jerry Judd 11 4) Malik Todd 12
  • 4Cle. Cent. Cath.3:26.93Q2
  • 1) Travon Crockett 12 2) Jeremiah Williams 11
  • 3) Treshaun Robinson 12 4) Brandon Brown 12
  • 5West Branch3:28.99q1
  • 1) Josiah Ross 12 2) Hunter Nielsen 12
  • 3) Matt Heffinger 11 4) Steve Koneval 12
  • 6Chagrin Falls3:29.49q2
  • 1) Blake Wynveen 12 2) Collin Morell 11
  • 3) Peter Girouard 12 4) Joseph Bistritz 11
  • 7Crestwood3:29.61q1
  • 1) Michael Picone 10 2) Logan Thut 10
  • 3) Austin Usher 12 4) Jeremiah Fitzgerald 12
  • 8Chardon Ndcl3:30.28q2
  • 1) Matt Folkman 12 2) Tommy Carballada 10
  • 3) Mac Hertz 12 4) Mic Stanovsek 12
  • 9University School3:30.331
  • 1) Nick Gannon 11 2) Ryan Onders 12
  • 3) Will Johnson 11 4) Nathan Fakult 12
  • 10Woodridge3:31.362
  • 1) Jacob Williams 12 2) Max Starvaggi 10
  • 3) Trevor Garner 10 4) Noah Bullock 12
  • 11Fairless3:32.201
  • 1) Christian Simmons 11 2) Carter Casperd 12
  • 3) Dylan Neff 10 4) Jeremy Mahaffey 12
  • 12Hoban3:36.921
  • 1) Dawson Rivers 10 2) Adolfo Valera 11
  • 3) Dayvon Milbry 12 4) Greg Brown 12
  • 13Gar. Garfield3:39.971
  • 1) Dakota VanOss 12 2) Anthony Denigris 9
  • 3) Seth Morgan 10 4) Will Duvall 11
  • 14Niles McKinley3:41.352
  • 1) Leonard Bryant 12 2) Nathan Jefferson 11
  • 3) Chaz Johnson 10 4) Lenell Smith 12
  • --SalemDQ2 #1 runner inside lan
  • 1) Kade Byland 11 2) Quinlan Rumsey 9
  • 3) Cooper Bezeredi 10 4) Cameron Turney 12
  • --Akron SvsmDQ2 position fail. exh z
  • 1) Brian Heller 11 2) Nick Campbell 12
  • 3) Conner McIntyer 10 4) Daniel Long 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
  • 1)Lake Cath. (26) 2)University School (14)
  • 3)United (12) 4)Warrensville Heights (10)
  • 4)Mooney (10) 6)Perry (8)
  • 6)West Branch (8) 6)Akron SVSM (8)
  • 9)Ash. Edgewood (7) 10)Tuslaw (6)
  • 11)Fairless (5) 11)Chagrin Falls (5)
  • 11)East Palestine (5) 14)Benedictine (4)
  • 14)Canton C.C. (4) 14)Chardon NDCL (4)
  • 17)Crestwood (3) 17)Holy Name (3)
  • 17)Orange (3) 17)Liberty (3)
  • 21)Hubbard (2) 21)Woodridge (2)
  • 21)CVCA (2) 21)Field (2)
Back