- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
- Top 4 advance to State
- OHSAA Div. 1:%7:36.336/6/2014Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati
- M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
- Region 1:#7:44.655/29/2003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
- T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey
- Stadium:@7:44.652003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
- T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Louisville7:48.8710
- 1) 902 Nick Chaplick 12 2) 905 Noah Chaplick 12
- 3) 908 Zach Fresenko 12 4) 907 Noah Murray 12
- 2Solon7:53.308
- 1) 630 Mark Shannon 11 2) 618 Danny Cohen 12
- 3) 617 Max Gross 12 4) 615 Logan Esper 10
- 3GlenOak7:57.266
- 1) 401 Pierlus Stewart 12 2) 440 Ryan Meister Jr. 10
- 3) 405 Dean Sarris 10 4) 404 Gage Feola 12
- 4Mentor7:58.895
- 1) 704 Matthew Bull 12 2) 709 Marshal Stewart 11
- 3) 703 Tyler Fuerst 12 4) 728 Nicholas Kozlowski 9
- 5Lake Cath.8:02.854
- 1) 677 Josh Lazanich 12 2) 671 Matt Kirchner 11
- 3) 608 Christian DeMitro 9 4) 676 Jacob Keating 12
- 6Walsh Jesuit8:03.413
- 1) 8 Gabe Kornick 11 2) 7 Gavin Gronowski 11
- 3) 5 Nathaniel Ondracek 10 4) 26 Nicholas Reimund 12
- 7Hudson8:03.582
- 1) 901 Blake Roberts 12 2) 954 Connor Sinko 12
- 3) 920 Lucas Lay 10 4) 931 Adam Beucler 10
- 8Mas. Jackson8:06.221
- 1) 139 Zach Werstler 12 2) 150 Nick Regas 11
- 3) 162 Ronny Brookes 11 4) 131 Sam Craig 12
- 9Wooster8:08.10
- 1) 717 Connor Niro 11 2) 726 Jordan Green 12
- 3) 727 Chris Cannon 12 4) 714 Lane Wilson 10
- 10Brecksville8:15.39
- 1) 839 Justin Long 11 2) 814 John Jesser 10
- 3) 816 Jasper Jones 9 4) 815 Tim Good 12
- 11Austintown-Fitch8:17.16
- 1) 140 Ethen Saxey 12 2) 149 Christian Davis 10
- 3) 153 Lance Rosko 11 4) 144 Andrew Pitko 12
- 12Chardon8:22.43
- 1) 10 Nate Kawalec 11 2) 56 Brian Horton 10
- 3) 41 Josh Metzung 12 4) 29 Ryan Connolly 12
- 13Shaker Hts.8:25.68
- 1) 309 Malik Joseph 11 2) 303 Gabe Dacanay 11
- 3) 316 Zak Reape 10 4) 308 Brandon Duffett 10
- 14Howland8:26.50
- 1) 744 Brandon Gregory 11 2) 703 Vincent Mauri 10
- 3) 729 Duncan Hamilton 12 4) 737 Ethan Neff 12
- 15Euclid8:39.42
- 1) 111 Kameron Shelton 12 2) 114 Nicholas Rice 10
- 3) 102 Kishuan Carroll 12 4) 505 Chris Cooper 10
- 16Boardman8:40.04
- 1) 709 Chris Butler 12 2) 735 Trevor Boggess 10
- 3) 720 Kobe Adu-Poku 12 4) 716 Payton Torres 10
- Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
- 1)GlenOak (14) 1)Austintown-Fitch (14)
- 1)Solon (14) 4)Canton McKinley (11)
- 5)Louisville (10) 5)Hoover (10)
- 5)Twinsburg (10) 8)Walsh Jesuit (9)
- 8)Brecksville (9) 8)Lake Cath. (9)
- 11)Maple Hts. (8) 11)Nordonia (8)
- 13)Mas. Jackson (6) 13)Mayfield (6)
- 15)Mentor (5) 16)Boardman (3)
- 16)Howland (3) 18)Hoban (2)
- 18)Eastlake North (2) 18)Hudson (2)
- 21)Will. South (1)
Back