2017 NEO Regional Cross Country Meet
10/28/2017
Boardman High School

  • Boys 5k Run CC Division 3
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  •  Results - Men
  • 1 Justin McKeal (12)Smithville16:08.1911
  • 2 Drew Roberts (11)Mapleton16:19.0012
  • 3 Lucas Clark (12)Smithville16:29.1013
  • 4 Demetrius Snellenberger (10)East Canton16:30.9414
  • 5 Justis Paul (12)St. Thomas Aquinas16:33.181
  • 6 Kris Kopchak (12)Mapleton16:36.4215
  • 7 Josh Conrad (12)East Canton16:40.4116
  • 8 Ethan Sparks (12)Maplewood16:41.1217
  • 9 Ethan Domitrovich (10)McDonald16:43.5718
  • 10 Jakob Rose A (12)LaBrae16:46.0019
  • 11 Tyler Clark (11)Gilmour Academy16:46.68210
  • 12 Connor Gerspacher (11)Gilmour Academy16:54.97211
  • 13 Noah Navratil (11)Smithville16:56.59212
  • 14 Kyeem Newell-Owens (11)East Canton16:58.21213
  • 15 Lincon Hopkins (9)Badger16:59.78214
  • 16 Adam Burgard (12)Maplewood17:00.27215
  • 17 Patrick Scheatzle (12)Canton C.C.17:08.35216
  • 18 Matt Pettegrew (10)Columbia17:10.752
  • 19 Timothy Diemer (11)Gilmour Academy17:15.03217
  • 20 Zack Canada (10)McDonald17:15.06218
  • 21 Brody Rupe (9)McDonald17:15.47319
  • 22 Tony Cappillo (12)East Canton17:23.29320
  • 23 Connor Symbolik (10)McDonald17:24.16321
  • 24 Jett Paulus (11)Rootstown17:26.71322
  • 25 Carson Fortune (11)McDonald17:30.13323
  • 26 Colt Hemphill (11)East Canton17:33.49324
  • 27 Zack Dean (9)McDonald17:34.14325
  • 28 Daniel Frase (11)United17:36.103
  • 29 Kyle Borbely (12)Rootstown17:36.88326
  • 30 Mason Cain (10)East Canton17:40.43327
  • 31 Grant Duffy (12)Open Door Christian17:44.554
  • 32 Jacob Zahoransky (9)Badger17:48.28428
  • 33 Cole Rutledge (10)East Palestine17:48.874
  • 34 Garrison Murray (11)Norwayne17:51.41429
  • 35 Hunter Omerzo (10)Maplewood17:52.72430
  • 36 Austin Roberts (11)Pymatuning Valley17:53.174
  • 37 Roger Williams (11)Rootstown17:53.98431
  • 38 Elliot Gibbons (11)McDonald17:56.97432
  • 39 Zach Meyer A (11)LaBrae17:56.98433
  • 40 Cameron Peterson (12)Maplewood18:00.70434
  • 41 Cole Durdella (10)Gilmour Academy18:02.63535
  • 42 Mitchell Kutz (9)Dalton18:03.145
  • 43 Ryan Dancison (9)Maplewood18:04.04536
  • 44 Matt Krese (9)Elyria Catholic18:08.66537
  • 45 Travis Swazey (11)Mapleton18:08.73538
  • 46 Ethan Faatz (11)Maplewood18:08.81539
  • 47 Owen Sullivan (11)Norwayne18:09.71540
  • 48 Brock Huff (9)Mapleton18:12.76541
  • 49 Devan Christoff (11)Jackson-Milton18:15.235
  • 50 Sheldon Kane (11)Mapleton18:17.01542
  • 51 Beau LeFever (11)Mapleton18:20.14643
  • 52 Konnor Duncan (11)Kirtland18:20.806
  • 53 Adam Nottingham A (12)LaBrae18:21.77644
  • 54 Nick Besancon (12)Norwayne18:22.77645
  • 55 Trevor Young (11)St. Thomas Aquinas18:23.476
  • 56 Bryson Simpson (10)Gilmour Academy18:23.85646
  • 57 Nick Wells (10)Elyria Catholic18:25.66647
  • 58 Zach Smith (10)Elyria Catholic18:26.45648
  • 59 Ben Melkey (10)Smithville18:26.90649
  • 60 Connor Meyer A (9)LaBrae18:27.09650
  • 61 Alex Clark (12)Maplewood18:30.27751
  • 62 Max Hanreck (12)Smithville18:32.68752
  • 63 Evan Piscitani (9)Rootstown18:34.46753
  • 64 Connery Van Dyke (11)Elyria Catholic18:34.56754
  • 65 Gabe Jones (12)East Canton18:39.51755
  • 66 Sam Di Tirro (12)Rootstown18:40.94756
  • 67 Jacob Miller (10)Badger18:45.28757
  • 68 Joey Mullen (11)Canton C.C.18:46.35758
  • 69 Caleb Hostetler (12)Smithville18:47.62759
  • 70 Braden Young (11)Smithville18:51.17760
  • 71 Dylan Hvisc (10)Mineral Ridge18:54.638
  • 72 Clayton Tomasek (12)Gilmour Academy18:56.99861
  • 73 Matt Brown (9)Rootstown18:59.50862
  • 74 Alex Steinlechner (11)Rootstown19:08.69863
  • 75 Ian Smith (10)Elyria Catholic19:10.32864
  • 76 Sean Baxter (9)Badger19:11.57865
  • 77 Kevin Theile (9)Elyria Catholic19:11.82866
  • 78 Jacob Carpenter (11)Canton C.C.19:13.62867
  • 79 Ian Elson (10)Canton C.C.19:14.65868
  • 80 Connor Dick (10)Canton C.C.19:18.15869
  • 81 Mitchell Stanley (11)Norwayne19:18.27970
  • 82 Keenan Mason (11)Canton C.C.19:19.92971
  • 83 James McClain (10)Canton C.C.19:28.21972
  • 84 Jarrett Wildman (9)Badger19:29.16973
  • 85 Johnny Grexa (11)Badger19:48.96974
  • 86 Henry Claude Madiba (12)Gilmour Academy19:52.71975
  • 87 Austin Stassinis A (9)LaBrae19:58.63976
  • 88 Lucas Kocisko (11)Norwayne20:00.38977
  • 89 Rodrigo Garrote (10)Mapleton20:00.68978
  • 90 Chris Sedlak (11)Elyria Catholic20:05.18979
  • 91 Sam Macchione (10)Badger20:10.791080
  • 92 Cole Spitzer (11)Norwayne20:56.631081
  • 93 Dylan Wood A (11)LaBrae20:58.491082
  • 94 John Jansen (9)Norwayne21:56.441083
  • 95 Cole Faler (9)LaBrae22:31.421084
  • Team Scores
  • RankAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • Results - Men
  • 1East Canton67461320242755
  •  Total Time: 1:25:06.34
  •  Average: 17:01.27
  • 2McDonald898181921232532
  •  Total Time: 1:26:08.39
  •  Average: 17:13.68
  • 3Smithville117131249525960
  •  Total Time: 1:26:33.46
  •  Average: 17:18.70
  • 4Gilmour Academy11910111735466175
  •  Total Time: 1:27:23.16
  •  Average: 17:28.64
  • 5Maplewood1227153034363951
  •  Total Time: 1:27:38.85
  •  Average: 17:31.77
  • 6Mapleton128253841424378
  •  Total Time: 1:27:33.92
  •  Average: 17:30.79
  • 7Rootstown18822263153566263
  •  Total Time: 1:30:12.97
  •  Average: 18:02.60
  • 8LaBrae2129334450768284
  •  Total Time: 1:31:30.47
  •  Average: 18:18.10
  • 9Badger23714285765737480
  •  Total Time: 1:32:14.07
  •  Average: 18:26.82
  • 10Elyria Catholic25037474854646679
  •  Total Time: 1:32:45.65
  •  Average: 18:33.13
  • 11Norwayne26129404570778183
  •  Total Time: 1:33:42.54
  •  Average: 18:44.51
  • 12Canton C.C.27816586768697172
  •  Total Time: 1:33:41.12
  •  Average: 18:44.23
Back