2014 OHSAA Division III
6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • OHSAA Div. 3:%7:48.396/1/2007Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
  •  A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
  • State Meet 3:#7:48.396/1/2007Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
  •  A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
  • Owens Stad.:@7:36.336/6/2014Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati
  •  M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Gilmour Academy7:55.5010
  • 1) Alex Clapacs 12 2) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12
  • 3) Alex Ulatowski 12 4) Brandon Phillips 11
  • 2Maplewood8:00.418
  • 1) Derek Morrison 11 2) Jake Hall 9
  • 3) Scott Rupe 12 4) Solomon Yoder 12
  • 3Tuscar. C.C.8:00.696
  • 1) Adam Price 11 2) Ben O'Donnell 12
  • 3) Danny Price 12 4) Jay O'Donnell 11
  • 4Col. Academy8:00.805
  • 1) Alex Ho 12 2) Aron Aziz 12
  • 3) Logan Baker 10 4) Mitchell Tuckerman 12
  • 5Minster8:04.474
  • 1) Andrew Fausey 11 2) Jonathan Fausey 11
  • 3) Andy Albers 12 4) Dominic Slonkosky 12
  • 6Pettisville8:07.043
  • 1) Kyle Lantz 10 2) Jeremy Mann 12
  • 3) Dominic Frey 12 4) Austin Dykstra 12
  • 7Columbus Grove8:08.582
  • 1) Bryce Sharrits 11 2) Colton Grothaus 11
  • 3) David Bogart 11 4) Alex Giesege 10
  • 8McDonald8:08.921
  • 1) Bobby Johnson 12 2) Allan Coviello 12
  • 3) Marco Mediati 10 4) David Natoli 11
  • 9Cedarville8:10.04
  • 1) Hudson Grant 12 2) Brant Wickline 11
  • 3) Timothy Stevenson 11 4) Zach Bowen 12
  • 10Anna8:10.79
  • 1) Derek Steinke 12 2) Jonathan Berning 11
  • 3) Luke Gaier 11 4) Adam Larger 12
  • 11Archbold8:11.57
  • 1) Zachary Belknap 11 2) Logan Garrow 9
  • 3) Matt Kinsman 10 4) Quinton Ranzau 12
  • 12Piketon8:16.05
  • 1) Seth Farmer 11 2) Kane Dixon 11
  • 3) Zack Varney 11 4) Jordan Pendleton 11
  • 13Grandview Hts.8:19.72
  • 1) Eli Reed 11 2) Ryan McHugh 11
  • 3) Josh Smith 12 4) Luke Evans 12
  • 14Riverdale8:22.44
  • 1) Chad Pever 11 2) Kyle Evans 9
  • 3) Joe Lauck 10 4) Jimmy Fox 12
  • 15Sum. Co. Day8:24.01
  • 1) John Murdock 11 2) Tullus Dean 9
  • 3) Mason Moore 11 4) Patrick Schiess 12
  • 16Newark Cath.8:28.63
  • 1) Carl Williams 12 2) Tanner Ernest 12
  • 3) Rielly Mentel 11 4) Kevin Lally 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Lima C.C. (52) 2)Gilmour Academy (42)
  • 3)Col. Academy (39) 4)Warren JFK (36)
  • 5)Bluffton (29) 6)Archbold (23)
  • 7)Calvert (22) 7)Maplewood (22)
  • 7)West Liberty-Salem (22) 10)Covington (21)
  • 11)McDonald (20) 12)Liberty-Benton (15)
  • 13)Garaway (13) 13)Patrick Henry (13)
  • 15)Con. Crestview (12) 16)Lehman Cath. (11)
  • 16)Smithville (11) 16)Harvest Preparatory (11)
  • 19)Grandview Hts. (10) 19)Minster (10)
  • 19)Seneca East (10) 19)Sum. Co. Day (10)
  • 19)Dawson-Bryant (10) 19)Newton Falls (10)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)St. Henry (10)
  • 27)Valley (9) 28)Tinora (8)
  • 28)Lee. Fairfield (8) 28)Trinity (8)
  • 28)Ash. Crestview (8) 32)Waynesfield-Goshen (7)
  • 33)Mineral Ridge (6) 33)Van Buren (6)
  • 33)Tuscar. C.C. (6) 33)Piketon (6)
  • 37)Columbus Grove (5) 37)Old Fort (5)
  • 37)St. Thomas Aquinas (5) 37)Triad (5)
  • 37)Cin. Christian (5) 37)Antwerp (5)
  • 37)Hicksville (5) 44)Ursuline (4)
  • 44)Anna (4) 44)Upper Scioto Valley (4)
  • 44)Wor. Christian (4) 48)Lincolnview (3)
  • 48)Cedarville (3) 48)Pettisville (3)
  • 48)Colonel Crawford (3) 48)Cin. Co. Day (3)
  • 48)Wayne Trace (3) 48)Miami Valley School (3)
  • 48)Lake Center Chr. (3) 48)Gamble Montessori (3)
  • 57)Spencerville (2) 57)Millersport (2)
  • 57)Mechanicsburg (2) 57)Carey (2)
  • 57)South Central (2) 57)Berne Union (2)
  • 63)Riverdale (1) 63)South Range (1)
  • 63)Africentric (1) 63)New London (1)
  • 63)East Knox (1) 63)Fisher Catholic (1)
  • 63)Allen East (1) 
Back