2014 OHSAA Division III
6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • OHSAA Div. 3:%1:51.546/2/2007Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
  • State Meet 3:#1:51.546/2/2007Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
  • Owens Stad.:@1:50.776/7/2008Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Alex Clapacs (12)Gilmour Academy1:53.0510
  • 2 Logan Baker (10)Col. Academy1:55.158
  • 3 Ted Simmons (12)Van Buren1:55.206
  • 4 Solomon Yoder (12)Maplewood1:55.845
  • 5 Kane Dixon (11)Piketon1:57.534
  • 6 Bryce Sharrits (11)Columbus Grove1:57.883
  • 7 Andy Albers (12)Minster1:58.162
  • 8 Chad Pever (11)Riverdale1:58.901
  • 9 Adam Larger (12)Anna1:59.52
  • 10 Brandon Phillips (11)Gilmour Academy2:00.25
  • 11 Tyler Conley (11)Del. St. John's2:00.30
  • 12 Layne Pickeril (12)Sard. Eastern2:00.35
  • 13 Scott Willeke (12)Lima C.C.2:03.12
  • 14 Deric Anthony (12)Woodmore2:13.35
  • -- Luke Myers (12)Strasburg-FranklinDQ
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Lima C.C. (52) 2)Gilmour Academy (42)
  • 3)Col. Academy (39) 4)Warren JFK (36)
  • 5)Bluffton (29) 6)Archbold (23)
  • 7)Calvert (22) 7)Maplewood (22)
  • 7)West Liberty-Salem (22) 10)Covington (21)
  • 11)McDonald (20) 12)Liberty-Benton (15)
  • 13)Garaway (13) 13)Patrick Henry (13)
  • 15)Con. Crestview (12) 16)Lehman Cath. (11)
  • 16)Smithville (11) 16)Harvest Preparatory (11)
  • 19)Grandview Hts. (10) 19)Minster (10)
  • 19)Seneca East (10) 19)Sum. Co. Day (10)
  • 19)Dawson-Bryant (10) 19)Newton Falls (10)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)St. Henry (10)
  • 27)Valley (9) 28)Tinora (8)
  • 28)Lee. Fairfield (8) 28)Trinity (8)
  • 28)Ash. Crestview (8) 32)Waynesfield-Goshen (7)
  • 33)Mineral Ridge (6) 33)Van Buren (6)
  • 33)Tuscar. C.C. (6) 33)Piketon (6)
  • 37)Columbus Grove (5) 37)Old Fort (5)
  • 37)St. Thomas Aquinas (5) 37)Triad (5)
  • 37)Cin. Christian (5) 37)Antwerp (5)
  • 37)Hicksville (5) 44)Ursuline (4)
  • 44)Anna (4) 44)Upper Scioto Valley (4)
  • 44)Wor. Christian (4) 48)Lincolnview (3)
  • 48)Cedarville (3) 48)Pettisville (3)
  • 48)Colonel Crawford (3) 48)Cin. Co. Day (3)
  • 48)Wayne Trace (3) 48)Miami Valley School (3)
  • 48)Lake Center Chr. (3) 48)Gamble Montessori (3)
  • 57)Spencerville (2) 57)Millersport (2)
  • 57)Mechanicsburg (2) 57)Carey (2)
  • 57)South Central (2) 57)Berne Union (2)
  • 63)Riverdale (1) 63)South Range (1)
  • 63)Africentric (1) 63)New London (1)
  • 63)East Knox (1) 63)Fisher Catholic (1)
  • 63)Allen East (1) 
Back