2014 OHSAA Division III
6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014

  • Boys High Jump
  •  Comp. Hts.: 5'10"-6'0"-6'2" then 1 in. increments
  •  Warm-up Height: 5'8"
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • OHSAA Div. 3:%7-00.252011Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph
  • State Meet 3:#7-001992Otis Winston, Toronto
  • State Meet 3:#7-006/3/2011Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph
  • Owens Stad.:@7-01.506/7/2008Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Brandon Adkins (11)Dawson-Bryant6-08.0010
  • 2 Ben Olewiler (11)Ash. Crestview6-07.008
  • 3 Zach Garver (12)Liberty-Benton6-06.006
  • 4 Seth Donohoe (12)Triad6-05.005
  • 5 Drew Lament (10)Waynesfield-Goshen6-04.004
  • 6 Matt Seitz (12)McDonald6-04.003
  • 7 David Harvey (10)Mechanicsburg6-02.002
  • 8 Nathaniel Hill (11)East Knox6-02.001
  • 9 Andrew Inskeep (12)Ripley-Union6-02.00
  • 9 Collin Blochlinger (11)Hiland6-02.00
  • 11 Timothy Trawick (9)Piketon6-02.00
  • 12 Brok Cross (11)River6-00.00
  • 12 Quentin Raines (12)Dalton6-00.00
  • 14 Tevin Riddle (12)Lockland6-00.00
  • 15 Wesley Fritz (11)St. Paul6-00.00
  • 16 Blake Weidner (12)Berne Union5-10.00
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Lima C.C. (52) 2)Gilmour Academy (42)
  • 3)Col. Academy (39) 4)Warren JFK (36)
  • 5)Bluffton (29) 6)Archbold (23)
  • 7)Calvert (22) 7)Maplewood (22)
  • 7)West Liberty-Salem (22) 10)Covington (21)
  • 11)McDonald (20) 12)Liberty-Benton (15)
  • 13)Garaway (13) 13)Patrick Henry (13)
  • 15)Con. Crestview (12) 16)Lehman Cath. (11)
  • 16)Smithville (11) 16)Harvest Preparatory (11)
  • 19)Grandview Hts. (10) 19)Minster (10)
  • 19)Seneca East (10) 19)Sum. Co. Day (10)
  • 19)Dawson-Bryant (10) 19)Newton Falls (10)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)St. Henry (10)
  • 27)Valley (9) 28)Tinora (8)
  • 28)Lee. Fairfield (8) 28)Trinity (8)
  • 28)Ash. Crestview (8) 32)Waynesfield-Goshen (7)
  • 33)Mineral Ridge (6) 33)Van Buren (6)
  • 33)Tuscar. C.C. (6) 33)Piketon (6)
  • 37)Columbus Grove (5) 37)Old Fort (5)
  • 37)St. Thomas Aquinas (5) 37)Triad (5)
  • 37)Cin. Christian (5) 37)Antwerp (5)
  • 37)Hicksville (5) 44)Ursuline (4)
  • 44)Anna (4) 44)Upper Scioto Valley (4)
  • 44)Wor. Christian (4) 48)Lincolnview (3)
  • 48)Cedarville (3) 48)Pettisville (3)
  • 48)Colonel Crawford (3) 48)Cin. Co. Day (3)
  • 48)Wayne Trace (3) 48)Miami Valley School (3)
  • 48)Lake Center Chr. (3) 48)Gamble Montessori (3)
  • 57)Spencerville (2) 57)Millersport (2)
  • 57)Mechanicsburg (2) 57)Carey (2)
  • 57)South Central (2) 57)Berne Union (2)
  • 63)Riverdale (1) 63)South Range (1)
  • 63)Africentric (1) 63)New London (1)
  • 63)East Knox (1) 63)Fisher Catholic (1)
  • 63)Allen East (1) 
Back