2014 OHSAA Division III
6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014

  • Boys Shot Put
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • OHSAA Div. 3:%68-10.505/28/2014Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
  • State Meet 3:#68-08.256/5/2009D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
  • Owens Stad.:@71-07.506/5/2010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Nick Demaline (12)Liberty Center66-03.5010
  • 63-0265-06.7566-03.5062-0263-0863-08
  • 2 Connor Booth (12)Smithville59-01.258
  • 54-07.7554-07.5055-0854-0159-01.25FOUL
  • 3 A.J. Wright (12)Gilmour Academy57-10.756
  • 51-0754-07.2557-10.7553-0956-07.50FOUL
  • 4 Christian Smith (11)McDonald54-07.755
  • 53-10.5048-11.7554-07.7552-0952-0849-08.50
  • 5 Grant Varner (11)Grandview Hts.53-09.004
  • 47-0450-03.7553-00.5050-1153-0951-10.50
  • 6 Brad Montgomery (12)Lehman Cath.53-07.003
  • FOUL51-0451-01.5053-0752-11.7553-00.25
  • 7 Jacob Goble (12)Carey52-02.002
  • 48-03.5050-03.2550-10.2550-00.7549-08.2552-02
  • 8 Albert Yates (11)McDonald52-00.251
  • 49-01.7551-00.7550-02FOUL50-11.2552-00.25
  • 9 Wes Hegemann (12)Minster51-08.00
  • 49-0551-0251-00FOUL51-08FOUL
  • 10 Noah Daniels (11)Chil. Southeastern50-08.25
  • FOUL50-08.2546-08.50
  • 11 Isaac Sheumaker (12)Col. Academy48-11.00
  • 46-04.2548-11FOUL
  • 12 A.J. Pinyard (12)Grandview Hts.48-09.25
  • 44-06.7547-0348-09.25
  • 13 Kevin Crowe (12)Lakota48-07.00
  • 45-06.5048-0748-00.75
  • 14 Ben Montgomery (11)Lehman Cath.48-06.75
  • 48-06.75FOUL48-06.50
  • 15 Aaron Deaton (10)Twin Valley So.47-05.00
  • 47-05FOUL45-10.25
  • 16 Tyler Hovis (11)Gibsonburg46-04.75
  • FOUL46-04.75FOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Lima C.C. (52) 2)Gilmour Academy (42)
  • 3)Col. Academy (39) 4)Warren JFK (36)
  • 5)Bluffton (29) 6)Archbold (23)
  • 7)Calvert (22) 7)Maplewood (22)
  • 7)West Liberty-Salem (22) 10)Covington (21)
  • 11)McDonald (20) 12)Liberty-Benton (15)
  • 13)Garaway (13) 13)Patrick Henry (13)
  • 15)Con. Crestview (12) 16)Lehman Cath. (11)
  • 16)Smithville (11) 16)Harvest Preparatory (11)
  • 19)Grandview Hts. (10) 19)Minster (10)
  • 19)Seneca East (10) 19)Sum. Co. Day (10)
  • 19)Dawson-Bryant (10) 19)Newton Falls (10)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)St. Henry (10)
  • 27)Valley (9) 28)Tinora (8)
  • 28)Lee. Fairfield (8) 28)Trinity (8)
  • 28)Ash. Crestview (8) 32)Waynesfield-Goshen (7)
  • 33)Mineral Ridge (6) 33)Van Buren (6)
  • 33)Tuscar. C.C. (6) 33)Piketon (6)
  • 37)Columbus Grove (5) 37)Old Fort (5)
  • 37)St. Thomas Aquinas (5) 37)Triad (5)
  • 37)Cin. Christian (5) 37)Antwerp (5)
  • 37)Hicksville (5) 44)Ursuline (4)
  • 44)Anna (4) 44)Upper Scioto Valley (4)
  • 44)Wor. Christian (4) 48)Lincolnview (3)
  • 48)Cedarville (3) 48)Pettisville (3)
  • 48)Colonel Crawford (3) 48)Cin. Co. Day (3)
  • 48)Wayne Trace (3) 48)Miami Valley School (3)
  • 48)Lake Center Chr. (3) 48)Gamble Montessori (3)
  • 57)Spencerville (2) 57)Millersport (2)
  • 57)Mechanicsburg (2) 57)Carey (2)
  • 57)South Central (2) 57)Berne Union (2)
  • 63)Riverdale (1) 63)South Range (1)
  • 63)Africentric (1) 63)New London (1)
  • 63)East Knox (1) 63)Fisher Catholic (1)
  • 63)Allen East (1) 
Back