2014 OHSAA Division III
6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014

  • Boys Pole Vault
  •  Comp. Hts.: 11'6"-12'0"-12'6"-13'0" then 4 in. increments
  •  Warm-up Height: 11'0"
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • OHSAA Div. 3:%16-041995Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
  • State Meet 3:#16-01.506/6/2008Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
  • Owens Stad.:@17-026/2/2012Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincol
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Kevin Mestemaker (12)St. Henry15-00.0010
  • 2 Zach Gregg (12)Seneca East15-00.008
  • 3 Clay Wilson (11)Bluffton14-04.006
  • 4 Adam Alexander (11)Old Fort14-04.005
  • 5 Logan Konst (9)Anna14-00.004
  • 6 Riley Eggeman (12)Smithville13-08.003
  • 7 Adam Reinhorn (12)Millersport13-08.002
  • 8 A.J. Huelsman (12)Minster13-04.001
  • 9 Joey Banville (11)Berne Union13-04.00
  • 10 Daniel Soehnlen (11)St. Thomas Aquinas13-04.00
  • 10 Bret Burrier (12)Newcomerstown13-04.00
  • 12 Dylan Cornwell (12)Liberty-Benton13-00.00
  • 13 Stephen Attewell (12)Cuy. Heights12-06.00
  • 14 Cannon Kilbarger (12)Nelsonville-York12-00.00
  • 14 Mack Rose (11)Miami East12-00.00
  • 16 Eli Willis (9)Dawson-Bryant11-06.00
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Lima C.C. (52) 2)Gilmour Academy (42)
  • 3)Col. Academy (39) 4)Warren JFK (36)
  • 5)Bluffton (29) 6)Archbold (23)
  • 7)Calvert (22) 7)Maplewood (22)
  • 7)West Liberty-Salem (22) 10)Covington (21)
  • 11)McDonald (20) 12)Liberty-Benton (15)
  • 13)Garaway (13) 13)Patrick Henry (13)
  • 15)Con. Crestview (12) 16)Lehman Cath. (11)
  • 16)Smithville (11) 16)Harvest Preparatory (11)
  • 19)Grandview Hts. (10) 19)Minster (10)
  • 19)Seneca East (10) 19)Sum. Co. Day (10)
  • 19)Dawson-Bryant (10) 19)Newton Falls (10)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)St. Henry (10)
  • 27)Valley (9) 28)Tinora (8)
  • 28)Lee. Fairfield (8) 28)Trinity (8)
  • 28)Ash. Crestview (8) 32)Waynesfield-Goshen (7)
  • 33)Mineral Ridge (6) 33)Van Buren (6)
  • 33)Tuscar. C.C. (6) 33)Piketon (6)
  • 37)Columbus Grove (5) 37)Old Fort (5)
  • 37)St. Thomas Aquinas (5) 37)Triad (5)
  • 37)Cin. Christian (5) 37)Antwerp (5)
  • 37)Hicksville (5) 44)Ursuline (4)
  • 44)Anna (4) 44)Upper Scioto Valley (4)
  • 44)Wor. Christian (4) 48)Lincolnview (3)
  • 48)Cedarville (3) 48)Pettisville (3)
  • 48)Colonel Crawford (3) 48)Cin. Co. Day (3)
  • 48)Wayne Trace (3) 48)Miami Valley School (3)
  • 48)Lake Center Chr. (3) 48)Gamble Montessori (3)
  • 57)Spencerville (2) 57)Millersport (2)
  • 57)Mechanicsburg (2) 57)Carey (2)
  • 57)South Central (2) 57)Berne Union (2)
  • 63)Riverdale (1) 63)South Range (1)
  • 63)Africentric (1) 63)New London (1)
  • 63)East Knox (1) 63)Fisher Catholic (1)
  • 63)Allen East (1) 
Back