- Boys 14-17 Shot Put 5k
Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints- Flight 1
- 1Luis Torres (15)SG Inter11.95m39‑02.5010
- 11.19m
36-8.5
11.95m
39-2.5
11.55m
37-10.75
- 2Ivan Nieves (15)Bayamon Club11.21m36‑09.508
- 11.21m
36-9.5
11.00m
36-1.25
9.90m
32-5.75
- 3Derek Ramirez (15)CIJAH10.96m35‑11.506
- 10.96m
35-11.5
10.91m
35-9.5
10.70m
35-1.25
- 4Carlos Linares (15)Cajica10.72m35‑02.004
- 10.31m
33-10
10.72m
35-2
9.26m
30-4.75
- 5Luis Paneto (14)Yauco Racers9.90m32‑05.752
- 9.59m
31-5.75
9.90m
32-5.75
9.71m
31-10.25
- 6Joel Figueroa (14)SG Inter9.11m29‑10.751
- 8.53m
28-0
8.85m
29-0.5
9.11m
29-10.75
- 7Michael Olasio (14)Cupey Track8.50m27‑10.75
- FOUL8.42m
27-7.5
8.50m
27-10.75
- 8Gerliam Lozada (15)Atlet Mun May8.31m27‑03.25
- 8.11m
26-7.25
7.72m
25-4
8.31m
27-3.25
- 9Josue Velez (15)Moca Athletic Team8.06m26‑05.50
- 7.36m
24-1.75
8.06m
26-5.5
7.60m
24-11.25
- 10Bryan Soto (14)Cajica7.84m25‑08.75
- 6.64m
21-9.5
7.71m
25-3.5
7.84m
25-8.75
- 11Edwin Torres (14)Bayamon Club7.60m24‑11.25
- 7.60m
24-11.25
7.10m
23-3.5
6.43m
21-1.25
- 12Gil Caraballo (14)Cajicax7.15m23‑05.50
- 5.56m
18-3
6.70m
22-0
7.15m
23-5.5
- Flight 2
- 1Dylan De Jesus (16)SG Inter13.88m45‑06.5010
- 13.40m
43-11.75
13.44m
44-1.25
13.88m
45-6.5
- 2Pedro Caraballo (17)Lajas Runners12.28m40‑03.508
- 10.59m
34-9
11.21m
36-9.5
12.28m
40-3.5
- 3Ian Marrero (16)Moca Athletic Team11.69m38‑04.256
- 10.68m
35-0.5
11.69m
38-4.25
FOUL - 4Angel Acevedo (16)Huracanes11.44m37‑06.504
- 10.62m
34-10.25
11.44m
37-6.5
11.43m
37-6
- 5Miguel Vazquez (17)Lajas Runners11.22m36‑09.752
- 10.34m
33-11.25
9.18m
30-1.5
11.22m
36-9.75
- 6Guillermo Olivieri (16)Atlet Mun May10.51m34‑05.751
- 9.97m
32-8.5
10.46m
34-4
10.51m
34-5.75
- 7Jonathan Irizarry (17)Lajas Runnersx9.98m32‑09.00
- 7.60m
24-11.25
9.98m
32-9
8.94m
29-4
- 8Luis Vargas (17)CIJAH9.17m30‑01.00
- 8.96m
29-4.75
9.17m
30-1
8.84m
29-0
- 9Jerome Baez (16)CIJAH8.88m29‑01.75
- 8.27m
27-1.75
8.25m
27-0.75
8.88m
29-1.75
- 10Ramon Sepulveda (16)CIJAHx8.04m26‑04.50
- 8.04m
26-4.5
6.73m
22-1
FOUL - 11Waldy Velazquez (17)Don Pedro7.36m24‑01.75
- 7.36m
24-1.75
6.83m
22-5
FOUL - 12Julio Cruz (17)Cajica5.64m18‑06.00
- FOUL5.23m
17-2
5.64m
18-6
Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Dylan De Jesus (16)SG Inter13.88m45‑06.5010
- 13.40m
43-11.75
13.44m
44-1.25
13.88m
45-6.5
- 1Luis Torres (15)SG Inter11.95m39‑02.5010
- 11.19m
36-8.5
11.95m
39-2.5
11.55m
37-10.75
- 2Pedro Caraballo (17)Lajas Runners12.28m40‑03.508
- 10.59m
34-9
11.21m
36-9.5
12.28m
40-3.5
- 2Ivan Nieves (15)Bayamon Club11.21m36‑09.508
- 11.21m
36-9.5
11.00m
36-1.25
9.90m
32-5.75
- 3Ian Marrero (16)Moca Athletic Team11.69m38‑04.256
- 10.68m
35-0.5
11.69m
38-4.25
FOUL - 3Derek Ramirez (15)CIJAH10.96m35‑11.506
- 10.96m
35-11.5
10.91m
35-9.5
10.70m
35-1.25
- 4Angel Acevedo (16)Huracanes11.44m37‑06.504
- 10.62m
34-10.25
11.44m
37-6.5
11.43m
37-6
- 4Carlos Linares (15)Cajica10.72m35‑02.004
- 10.31m
33-10
10.72m
35-2
9.26m
30-4.75
- 5Miguel Vazquez (17)Lajas Runners11.22m36‑09.752
- 10.34m
33-11.25
9.18m
30-1.5
11.22m
36-9.75
- 5Luis Paneto (14)Yauco Racers9.90m32‑05.752
- 9.59m
31-5.75
9.90m
32-5.75
9.71m
31-10.25
- 6Guillermo Olivieri (16)Atlet Mun May10.51m34‑05.751
- 9.97m
32-8.5
10.46m
34-4
10.51m
34-5.75
- 6Joel Figueroa (14)SG Inter9.11m29‑10.751
- 8.53m
28-0
8.85m
29-0.5
9.11m
29-10.75
- 7Jonathan Irizarry (17)Lajas Runnersx9.98m32‑09.00
- 7.60m
24-11.25
9.98m
32-9
8.94m
29-4
- 7Michael Olasio (14)Cupey Track8.50m27‑10.75
- FOUL8.42m
27-7.5
8.50m
27-10.75
- 8Luis Vargas (17)CIJAH9.17m30‑01.00
- 8.96m
29-4.75
9.17m
30-1
8.84m
29-0
- 8Gerliam Lozada (15)Atlet Mun May8.31m27‑03.25
- 8.11m
26-7.25
7.72m
25-4
8.31m
27-3.25
- 9Jerome Baez (16)CIJAH8.88m29‑01.75
- 8.27m
27-1.75
8.25m
27-0.75
8.88m
29-1.75
- 9Josue Velez (15)Moca Athletic Team8.06m26‑05.50
- 7.36m
24-1.75
8.06m
26-5.5
7.60m
24-11.25
- 10Ramon Sepulveda (16)CIJAHx8.04m26‑04.50
- 8.04m
26-4.5
6.73m
22-1
FOUL - 10Bryan Soto (14)Cajica7.84m25‑08.75
- 6.64m
21-9.5
7.71m
25-3.5
7.84m
25-8.75
- 11Edwin Torres (14)Bayamon Club7.60m24‑11.25
- 7.60m
24-11.25
7.10m
23-3.5
6.43m
21-1.25
- 11Waldy Velazquez (17)Don Pedro7.36m24‑01.75
- 7.36m
24-1.75
6.83m
22-5
FOUL - 12Gil Caraballo (14)Cajicax7.15m23‑05.50
- 5.56m
18-3
6.70m
22-0
7.15m
23-5.5
- 12Julio Cruz (17)Cajica5.64m18‑06.00
- FOUL5.23m
17-2
5.64m
18-6
- Combined Team Scores - 61 Events Scored
- 1)BAYAMON CLUB (431) 2)YAUCO RACERS (195)
- 3)MOCA ATHLETIC TEAM (159) 4)ESC SAN GERMAN INTERAMERI (155)
- 5)Club Atletismo Mun Mayague (142) 6)PONCE LEONES (136)
- 7)AGUADA WARRIORS (123) 8)Club Inf Juv Atl Hormigue (108)
- 9)CLUB ATLETICO JUV INF CAJI (93) 10)ANASCO ATHLETIC TEAM (90)
- 11)ESC TEC DEP VILMA PARIS (84) 12)CUPEY TRACK (82)
- 13)CLUB CONQUISTADORES SAN GE (46) 14)LAJAS RUNNERS (44)
- 15)HURACANES RUNNERS TEAM (41) 16)COLEGIO DE MAYAGUEZ (36)
- 17)LUCAS TEAM (35) 18)LIGA ATL.POLICIACA MOCA S (32)
- 19)CLUB DON PEDRO PENUELAS (27) 20)JUANA DIAZ ATHLETIC (16)
- 20)ISABELA DRD MUNICIPAL (16) 22)AGUADA TRACK (14)
- 23)GUAYANILLA TRACK (11) 24)CLUB ATLETICO SABANA GRAN (9)
- 25)CLUB ATLETICO ISABELA (6)
Back