Wiregrass Run With the Bulls
9/2/2017
Wiregrass Ranch High School

  • Boys 5k Run CC
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  •  Results - Men
  • 1 Michel, AlejandroFreedom HS (Tampa)16:46.5011
  • 2 Turner, JakeArmwood HS16:48.801
  • 3 Geiger, EthanRobinson HS16:49.2012
  • 4 Rivers, NehemiahWharton HS17:07.2013
  • 5 Jessup, JohnGulf HS17:17.7014
  • 6 Deschenes, SahilWharton HS17:19.8015
  • 7 McKenzie, PaulSeffner Chri17:22.401
  • 8 Jaquez, KevinWiregrass Ranch HS17:22.5016
  • 9 Gilmore, CormacClearwater HS17:28.1017
  • 10 McKenzie, JohnSeffner Chri17:29.501
  • 11 Jurgensmeyer, EricWharton HS17:29.9028
  • 12 Burleson, DominicSunlake HS17:46.4029
  • 13 Bruges, AndrewRobinson HS17:50.60210
  • 14 Pineda, JosephLand O' Lakes HS17:52.20211
  • 15 Reyes, JosueWharton HS17:59.40212
  • 16 Cochran, KevinOsceola HS (17:59.50213
  • 17 Bair, RyanOsceola HS (17:59.60214
  • 18 Hunter, EthanRobinson HS18:02.80215
  • 19 Godbold, FrankieWharton HS18:05.10216
  • 20 Cruz, CarlosWiregrass Ranch HS18:08.10217
  • 21 Duran, GiovanniWiregrass Ranch HS18:09.40318
  • 22 Hunter, MatthewRobinson HS18:18.70319
  • 23 Pineda, JosiahLand O' Lakes HS18:22.30320
  • 24 Hutmacher, MacLeanRobinson HS18:22.40321
  • 25 Dimarco, AnthonyWiregrass Ranch HS18:23.90322
  • 26 Pollard, NicholasMitchell HS18:29.90323
  • 27 Edwards, SpencerMitchell HS18:33.50324
  • 28 Stephens, AnthonyWharton HS18:34.50325
  • 29 Bennett, RichardRobinson HS18:37.10326
  • 30 Cole, AlexanderOsceola HS (18:42.30327
  • 31 Blanchard, JacksonWharton HS18:43.00428
  • 32 Hahn, AdamLand O' Lakes HS18:43.30429
  • 33 Cavanaugh, TrevorClearwater HS18:45.20430
  • 34 McMillan, AndrewRobinson HS18:45.90431
  • 35 Carreira, GrayeSarasota Riv18:46.40432
  • 36 Smith, DanielRobinson HS18:46.504
  • 37 Castillo, BrandonLand O' Lakes HS18:51.20433
  • 38 Snyder, KeatonMcKeel Academy18:52.20434
  • 39 Medina, AlexWiregrass Ranch HS18:53.40435
  • 40 Leitz, MikeOsceola HS (18:54.60436
  • 41 Jacobi, NiklasClearwater HS18:57.80537
  • 42 Inglima, ColemanOsceola HS (19:01.80538
  • 43 Murphy, DennariusWharton HS19:04.405
  • 44 Rabil, EricWharton HS19:05.005
  • 45 White, Dustin JMcKeel Academy19:05.10539
  • 46 Free, HarryWiregrass Ranch HS19:05.60540
  • 47 Channels, AustinFreedom HS (Tampa)19:06.60541
  • 48 Borah, HunterMcKeel Academy19:08.50542
  • 49 Shumskyi, AndriiSarasota Riv19:12.10543
  • 50 Spaw, JoshWiregrass Ranch HS19:14.10544
  • 51 Palamar, ThomasMitchell HS19:16.40645
  • 52 Walter, ThomasWharton HS19:18.106
  • 53 Labbe, ClaytonMcKeel Academy19:24.70646
  • 54 Hernandez, SebastianWiregrass Ranch HS19:25.606
  • 55 Stephens, LoganMitchell HS19:26.80647
  • 56 Tenpow, ShayneSunlake HS19:28.70648
  • 57 Loewy, Joseph (Joey)Sarasota Riv19:28.90649
  • 58 Castro, EvanFreedom HS (Tampa)19:30.60650
  • 59 Mbowe, AbdallahSunlake HS19:31.80651
  • 60 Serrano, SammyMcKeel Academy19:35.20652
  • 61 La Red, AlbertSunlake HS19:35.40753
  • 62 Gossage, AlecWiregrass Ranch HS19:37.707
  • 63 Anderson, NealRobinson HS19:39.007
  • 64 Caragiulo, LucasSarasota Riv19:39.80755
  • 64 Schmeits, MateoSarasota Riv19:39.80754
  • 66 Lepper, RyanBrooks DeBar19:41.90756
  • 67 Graves, JefferyGulf HS19:42.30757
  • 68 Malley, JohnGulf HS19:43.00758
  • 69 Twitmyer, MaxLand O' Lakes HS19:50.70759
  • 70 Scheid, LukeSunlake HS19:51.20760
  • 71 Benitez, AndreFreedom HS (Tampa)19:51.40861
  • 72 Brown, CalebLand O' Lakes HS19:53.20862
  • 73 Palmer, GrantSarasota Riv19:58.10863
  • 74 Gore, LoganFreedom HS (Tampa)20:01.00864
  • 75 Wilhelm, CoryClearwater HS20:02.10865
  • 76 Egosi, NatanBrooks DeBar20:02.50866
  • 77 Halbert, WilliamSarasota Riv20:03.90867
  • 78 Mong, JacobSunlake HS20:04.80868
  • 79 Mitchell, BradenLand O' Lakes HS20:05.30869
  • 80 Nives, FelixLand O' Lakes HS20:08.208
  • 81 Van Ooyen, JohannesMitchell HS20:08.30970
  • 82 Frazier, BeauSeffner Chri20:08.809
  • 83 Jefferis, KevinFreedom HS (Tampa)20:13.70971
  • 84 Rowsell, JohnCypress Cree20:17.70972
  • 85 Lazenby, QuintMcKeel Academy20:19.10973
  • 86 Taveras, IsaacSunlake HS20:23.00974
  • 87 Reyes, JesusGulf HS20:24.90975
  • 88 Alvarez, EmanuelWiregrass Ranch HS20:36.209
  • 89 Cory, AndrewFreedom HS (Tampa)20:37.30976
  • 90 Hindman, JacobMitchell HS20:37.80977
  • 91 Persaud, JiteshLand O' Lakes HS20:42.7010
  • 92 McMullen, JacksonClearwater HS20:45.801078
  • 93 Barnes, JacobSunlake HS20:56.4010
  • 94 Sadler, CaidenMcKeel Academy20:58.701079
  • 95 Catalano, PaulFreedom HS (Tampa)21:05.3010
  • 96 Gazda, NickGulf HS21:12.001080
  • 97 Abood, DanielClearwater HS21:12.501081
  • 98 Vreeland, JoeCypress Cree21:17.701082
  • 99 Germandez, MikelSunlake HS21:18.4010
  • 100 Kondapalli, VigneshBrooks DeBar21:20.901083
  • 101 Ovedio, DevinClearwater HS21:32.101184
  • 102 Anderson, wesleyRobinson HS21:32.3011
  • 103 Smith-Jones, RandySunlake HS21:47.0011
  • 104 Rojka, WillFreedom HS (Tampa)21:53.9011
  • 105 Walshe, JohnGulf HS21:54.201185
  • 106 Perricone, KobeMitchell HS22:03.201186
  • 107 Lepper, RolandBrooks DeBar22:05.801187
  • 108 Lopez, ThomasOsceola HS (22:38.001188
  • 109 Ahmed, HamzaBrooks DeBar23:15.201189
  • 110 Congelosi, AnthonyBrooks DeBar23:24.601190
  • 111 Pizzuto, MarkCypress Cree23:28.901291
  • 112 Stewart, AndrewBrooks DeBar23:57.801292
  • 113 Lebron, SebastianCypress Cree24:27.901293
  • 114 Navarro, BryceCypress Cree25:45.801294
  • 115 Gaffigan, NicholasCypress Cree27:22.001295
  • 116 Martinez, NoelCypress Cree31:06.601296
  • Team Scores
  • RankAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • Results - Men
  • 1Wharton HS4435812162528
  •  Total Time: 1:28:01.40
  •  Average: 17:36.28
  • 2Robinson HS672101519212631
  •  Total Time: 1:29:23.70
  •  Average: 17:52.74
  • 3Wiregrass Ranch HS986171822354044
  •  Total Time: 1:30:57.30
  •  Average: 18:11.46
  • 4Osceola HS (Seminole)128131427363888
  •  Total Time: 1:32:37.80
  •  Average: 18:31.56
  • 5Land O' Lakes HS15211202933596269
  •  Total Time: 1:33:39.70
  •  Average: 18:43.94
  • 6Mitchell HS20923244547707786
  •  Total Time: 1:35:54.90
  •  Average: 19:10.98
  • 7McKeel Academy21334394246527379
  •  Total Time: 1:36:05.70
  •  Average: 19:13.14
  • 8Freedom HS (Tampa)2171415061647176
  •  Total Time: 1:35:16.10
  •  Average: 19:03.22
  • 9Clearwater HS2177303765788184
  •  Total Time: 1:35:59.00
  •  Average: 19:11.80
  • 10Sunlake HS2219485153606874
  •  Total Time: 1:36:13.50
  •  Average: 19:14.70
  • 11Sarasota Riverview HS23332434955546367
  •  Total Time: 1:36:47.00
  •  Average: 19:21.40
  • 12Gulf HS27445758758085
  •  Total Time: 1:38:19.90
  •  Average: 19:39.98
  • 13Brooks DeBartolo Collegia38156668387899092
  •  Total Time: 1:46:26.30
  •  Average: 21:17.26
  • 14Cypress Creek Middle High43272829193949596
  •  Total Time: 1:55:18.00
  •  Average: 23:03.60
Back