MIAC Indoor Championships
St. Olaf College
Tostrud Center - 2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019

  • Women Triple Jump
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Elsie Lundquist (SO)St. Catherine11.21m36-09.50110
  • 10.70m
    35-1.25
    10.87m
    35-8
    11.04m
    36-2.75
    11.21m
    36-9.5
    10.45m
    34-3.5
    11.21m
    36-9.5
  • 2 Grace Perrenoud (FR)Bethel (Minn.)10.88m35-08.5028
  • 10.86m
    35-7.75
    10.88m
    35-8.5
    10.55m
    34-7.5
    10.79m
    35-4.75
    10.59m
    34-9
    10.60m
    34-9.5
  • 3 Abigail Van Goethem (JR)Hamline10.84m35-06.7526
  • 10.66m
    35-0
    10.40m
    34-1.5
    10.58m
    34-8.5
    10.84m
    35-6.75
    10.18m
    33-4.75
    10.72m
    35-2
  • 4 DeAnna Giles (SO)Gustavus Adolphus10.78m35-04.5025
  • 10.20m
    33-5.75
    10.22m
    33-6.5
    10.35m
    33-11.5
    10.64m
    34-11
    10.73m
    35-2.5
    10.78m
    35-4.5
  • 5 Paige Woldt (SO)St. Olaf10.74m35-03.0024
  • 10.52m
    34-6.25
    10.46m
    34-4
    10.50m
    34-5.5
    10.62m
    34-10.25
    FOUL10.74m
    35-3
  • 6 Taylor Quandt (SR)St. Thomas10.70m35-01.2513
  • 10.31m
    33-10
    10.52m
    34-6.25
    FOUL10.45m
    34-3.5
    10.37m
    34-0.25
    10.70m
    35-1.25
  • 7 Reilee Schepper (FR)St. Catherine10.65m34-11.2522
  • 10.35m
    33-11.5
    FOUL10.33m
    33-10.75
    10.18m
    33-4.75
    10.47m
    34-4.25
    10.65m
    34-11.25
  • 8 Sally Paul (SO)Bethel (Minn.)10.60m34-09.5011
  • 9.97m
    32-8.5
    10.12m
    33-2.5
    10.51m
    34-5.75
    10.37m
    34-0.25
    10.30m
    33-9.5
    10.60m
    34-9.5
  • 9 Shelby Gelinske (SR)Concordia-Moorhead10.42m34-02.252
  • 10.04m
    32-11.25
    10.12m
    33-2.5
    10.42m
    34-2.25
    10.27m
    33-8.5
    10.16m
    33-4
    10.11m
    33-2
  • 10 Megan Zurbay (SO)St. Thomas10.35m33-11.501
  • 10.35m
    33-11.5
    10.09m
    33-1.25
    10.19m
    33-5.25
    FOUL10.35m
    33-11.5
    9.88m
    32-5
  • 11 Corrie Ethen (SO)Concordia-Moorhead10.20m33-05.751
  • 9.99m
    32-9.5
    FOUL10.20m
    33-5.75
  • 12 Sarah Bruess (SR)St. Thomas10.14m33-03.252
  • FOUL10.14m
    33-3.25
    10.10m
    33-1.75
  • 13 Steph Kretlow (JR)St. Thomas10.10m33-01.751
  • 9.62m
    31-6.75
    10.10m
    33-1.75
    10.08m
    33-1
  • 14 Stephanie Pickthorn (FR)St. Benedict10.09m33-01.251
  • 9.74m
    31-11.5
    FOUL10.09m
    33-1.25
  • 15 Hannah Nelson (SO)Bethel (Minn.)9.81m32-02.252
  • FOUL9.81m
    32-2.25
    9.25m
    30-4.25
  • 16 Kierra Carter (FR)St. Olaf9.65m31-08.001
  • FOUL9.65m
    31-8
    FOUL
  • 17 Aoife Zamacona (FR)Hamline9.64m31-07.502
  • 9.52m
    31-2.75
    9.52m
    31-2.75
    9.64m
    31-7.5
  • 18 Jordan Sifferle (JR)St. Thomas9.62m31-06.752
  • 9.62m
    31-6.75
    FOULFOUL
  • 19 Mellissa Clarke (JR)Hamline9.19m30-02.001
  • FOUL9.19m
    30-2
    8.88m
    29-1.75
  • 20 Madison Dorn (FR)Bethel (Minn.)9.18m30-01.501
  • 9.18m
    30-1.5
    FOUL8.76m
    28-9
  • Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Thomas (175) 2)Hamline (109.50)
  • 3)Bethel (Minn.) (61) 4)Carleton (57.50)
  • 5)Gustavus Adolphus (55.50) 6)Concordia-Moorhead (52)
  • 6)St. Olaf (52) 8)St. Benedict (47.50)
  • 9)St. Catherine (34) 10)Macalester (28)
  • 11)Saint Mary's (Minn.) (17) 12)Augsburg (13)
Back