MIAC Indoor Championships
St. Olaf College
Tostrud Center - 2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019

  • Women 1000 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Josie Herrmann (SO)Concordia-Moorhead3:01.85310
  • 35.955(35.955)1:15.200(39.245)1:52.754(37.554)
  • 2:28.040(35.286)3:01.843(33.803)
  • 2 Helen Dolan (SO)Hamline3:02.0038
  • 35.814(35.814)1:15.022(39.208)1:52.622(37.600)
  • 2:28.400(35.778)3:01.997(33.597)
  • 3 Abigail Schnabel (SR)Gustavus Adolphus3:02.1936
  • 35.652(35.652)1:14.940(39.288)1:52.401(37.461)
  • 2:27.883(35.482)3:02.181(34.298)
  • 4 Alia Benedict (SR)Macalester3:02.6915
  • 37.561(37.561)1:48.129(1:10.568)2:24.241(36.112)
  • 3:02.684(38.443)
  • 5 Natalie Marsh (SO)Carleton3:04.2824
  • 36.790(36.790)1:14.298(37.508)1:51.187(36.889)
  • 2:28.705(37.518)3:04.271(35.566)
  • 6 Helen Schuda (JR)Carleton3:04.2933
  • 36.226(36.226)1:15.482(39.256)1:52.795(37.313)
  • 2:28.905(36.110)3:04.282(35.377)
  • 7 Carly Scheuerman (SO)St. Thomas3:04.5632
  • 36.751(36.751)1:15.337(38.586)1:53.004(37.667)
  • 2:29.692(36.688)3:04.556(34.864)
  • 8 Josie Blake (SO)Gustavus Adolphus3:05.8431
  • 37.198(37.198)1:15.760(38.562)1:53.240(37.480)
  • 2:29.517(36.277)3:05.836(36.319)
  • 9 Holly Ellingson (SR)Macalester3:06.572
  • 36.983(36.983)1:14.483(37.500)1:51.774(37.291)
  • 2:29.427(37.653)3:06.570(37.143)
  • 10 Haley Anderson (JR)Gustavus Adolphus3:07.611
  • 37.636(37.636)1:13.734(36.098)1:51.153(37.419)
  • 2:29.820(38.667)3:07.603(37.783)
  • 11 Alexandra Maddux (FR)Hamline3:07.782
  • 36.440(36.440)1:14.219(37.779)1:51.827(37.608)
  • 2:30.903(39.076)3:07.774(36.871)
  • 12 Anna Kroll (SO)St. Thomas3:09.391
  • 37.601(37.601)1:12.602(35.001)1:50.989(38.387)
  • 2:29.991(39.002)3:09.382(39.391)
  • 13 Meritt Miller (SO)Concordia-Moorhead3:09.962
  • 37.064(37.064)1:15.091(38.027)1:52.914(37.823)
  • 2:31.575(38.661)3:09.952(38.377)
  • 14 Maddy Kennard (SO)Macalester3:10.222
  • 37.086(37.086)1:14.850(37.764)1:53.056(38.206)
  • 2:33.076(40.020)3:10.219(37.143)
  • 15 Taylor Santangelo (FR)St. Benedict3:10.502
  • 37.170(37.170)1:14.717(37.547)1:52.232(37.515)
  • 2:31.309(39.077)3:10.492(39.183)
  • 16 Elizabeth Zimmerman (SO)Carleton3:10.911
  • 37.546(37.546)1:15.868(38.322)1:54.146(38.278)
  • 2:33.282(39.136)3:10.909(37.627)
  • 17 Tierney Winter (JR)Gustavus Adolphus3:11.893
  • 37.005(37.005)1:15.975(38.970)1:54.571(38.596)
  • 2:33.026(38.455)3:11.889(38.863)
  • 18 Grace Cole (FR)Bethel (Minn.)3:12.221
  • 37.539(37.539)1:12.838(35.299)1:51.676(38.838)
  • 2:32.247(40.571)3:12.212(39.965)
  • 19 Jena Hauch (SO)St. Olaf3:12.473
  • 37.103(37.103)1:16.019(38.916)1:55.140(39.121)
  • 2:34.045(38.905)3:12.468(38.423)
  • 20 Malakai Holloway (FR)Bethel (Minn.)3:14.072
  • 36.780(36.780)1:14.618(37.838)1:52.874(38.256)
  • 2:33.168(40.294)3:14.062(40.894)
  • 21 Elizabeth Vought (SR)Concordia-Moorhead3:15.041
  • 37.582(37.582)1:14.425(36.843)1:54.049(39.624)
  • 2:35.310(41.261)3:15.031(39.721)
  • 22 Kelly Segura (SR)Bethel (Minn.)3:17.811
  • 37.684(37.684)1:12.407(34.723)1:51.191(38.784)
  • 2:32.448(41.257)3:17.808(45.360)
  • 23 Emily Rugloski (FR)Concordia-Moorhead3:19.761
  • 37.667(37.667)1:14.498(36.831)1:54.590(40.092)
  • 2:36.935(42.345)3:19.752(42.817)
  • Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Thomas (153) 2)Hamline (93.50)
  • 3)Carleton (57.50) 4)Concordia-Moorhead (52)
  • 5)Gustavus Adolphus (50.50) 6)St. Olaf (48)
  • 7)St. Benedict (47.50) 8)Bethel (Minn.) (47)
  • 9)Macalester (28) 10)St. Catherine (22)
  • 11)Saint Mary's (Minn.) (15) 12)Augsburg (10)
Back