MIAC Indoor Championships
St. Olaf College
Tostrud Center - 2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019

  • Women Shot Put
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Megan Gehrke (FR)St. Thomas13.38m43-10.75210
  • 13.29m
    43-7.25
    13.38m
    43-10.75
    FOUL13.05m
    42-9.75
    FOULFOUL
  • 2 Cayle Hovland (FR)Concordia-Moorhead12.95m42-06.0028
  • 12.22m
    40-1.25
    12.95m
    42-6
    12.75m
    41-10
    FOUL12.45m
    40-10.25
    FOUL
  • 3 Jacey Schlosser (FR)Concordia-Moorhead12.73m41-09.2526
  • 12.19m
    40-0
    12.46m
    40-10.5
    FOULFOUL12.73m
    41-9.25
    FOUL
  • 4 Jessie Juenemann (JR)Hamline12.55m41-02.2525
  • 12.08m
    39-7.75
    12.55m
    41-2.25
    12.36m
    40-6.75
    11.39m
    37-4.5
    12.47m
    40-11
    11.89m
    39-0.25
  • 5 Savanna Keiser (JR)Hamline12.37m40-07.0024
  • 12.14m
    39-10
    10.98m
    36-0.25
    10.53m
    34-6.75
    12.37m
    40-7
    12.05m
    39-6.5
    FOUL
  • 6 Lena Wilson (SO)St. Thomas11.96m39-03.0023
  • 11.46m
    37-7.25
    FOULFOUL11.96m
    39-3
    FOULFOUL
  • 7 Allyson Kangas (FR)Concordia-Moorhead11.94m39-02.2522
  • 11.38m
    37-4
    11.02m
    36-2
    11.29m
    37-0.5
    11.94m
    39-2.25
    11.62m
    38-1.5
    11.77m
    38-7.5
  • 8 Haley Anderson (SR)St. Benedict11.88m38-11.7511
  • 11.02m
    36-2
    11.44m
    37-6.5
    11.54m
    37-10.5
    11.88m
    39-0
    11.40m
    37-5
    11.25m
    36-11
  • 9 Berit Borstad (SO)St. Thomas11.68m38-04.001
  • 11.21m
    36-9.5
    11.37m
    37-3.75
    FOUL11.15m
    36-7
    11.57m
    37-11.5
    11.68m
    38-4
  • 10 Kenna Bannister (SO)Augsburg11.33m37-02.251
  • 11.32m
    37-1.75
    11.33m
    37-2.25
    10.71m
    35-1.75
  • 11 Kelsey Rajewsky (JR)Concordia-MoorheadJ11.33m37-02.252
  • 10.70m
    35-1.25
    11.32m
    37-1.75
    11.33m
    37-2.25
  • 12 Claire Baker (SR)St. Benedict11.13m36-06.251
  • 10.70m
    35-1.25
    11.02m
    36-2
    11.13m
    36-6.25
  • 13 Jaiden McCollum (FR)St. BenedictJ11.13m36-06.252
  • 11.13m
    36-6.25
    10.57m
    34-8.25
    10.40m
    34-1.5
  • 14 Isabella Klabough (SO)Gustavus Adolphus11.07m36-04.001
  • 10.57m
    34-8.25
    11.07m
    36-4
    10.53m
    34-6.75
  • 15 Alexandra Kolstad (FR)Hamline10.99m36-00.751
  • 10.99m
    36-0.75
    10.65m
    34-11.25
    10.88m
    35-8.5
  • 16 Alex Jagler (FR)St. ThomasJ10.99m36-00.751
  • 10.48m
    34-4.75
    10.55m
    34-7.5
    10.99m
    36-0.75
  • 17 Annalee Olson-Sola (FR)Gustavus Adolphus10.84m35-06.752
  • 10.84m
    35-6.75
    10.76m
    35-3.75
    10.08m
    33-1
  • 18 Sarah Gigstad (JR)St. Benedict10.60m34-09.501
  • 10.13m
    33-3
    10.60m
    34-9.5
    10.44m
    34-3
  • 19 Megan Grimes (SR)St. Olaf10.52m34-06.251
  • 9.62m
    31-6.75
    10.43m
    34-2.75
    10.52m
    34-6.25
  • 20 Lauren Isaacson (FR)St. Catherine10.48m34-04.751
  • 10.30m
    33-9.5
    10.48m
    34-4.75
    10.16m
    33-4
  • Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Thomas (198) 2)Hamline (113.50)
  • 3)Carleton (72.50) 4)Bethel (Minn.) (71)
  • 5)Gustavus Adolphus (59.50) 6)St. Olaf (58)
  • 7)Concordia-Moorhead (56) 8)St. Benedict (51.50)
  • 9)St. Catherine (36) 10)Macalester (32)
  • 11)Saint Mary's (Minn.) (19) 12)Augsburg (13)
Back