MIAC Indoor Championships
St. Olaf College
Tostrud Center - 2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019

  • Women Long Jump
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Steph Kretlow (JR)St. Thomas5.72m18-09.25210
  • 5.58m
    18-3.75
    5.70m
    18-8.5
    5.48m
    18-0
    5.48m
    18-0
    5.33m
    17-6
    5.72m
    18-9.25
  • 2 Jailyn Robinson (FR)Hamline5.55m18-02.5028
  • 5.07m
    16-7.75
    5.26m
    17-3.25
    5.19m
    17-0.5
    5.53m
    18-1.75
    5.55m
    18-2.5
    PASS
  • 3 Tori Thompson (SR)St. Catherine5.41m17-09.0026
  • 5.14m
    16-10.5
    5.01m
    16-5.25
    5.04m
    16-6.5
    5.41m
    17-9
    5.18m
    17-0
    5.09m
    16-8.5
  • 4 Abigail Van Goethem (JR)Hamline5.33m17-06.0025
  • FOUL4.98m
    16-4.25
    5.07m
    16-7.75
    5.15m
    16-10.75
    5.33m
    17-6
    5.14m
    16-10.5
  • 5 Grace Perrenoud (FR)Bethel (Minn.)5.29m17-04.2524
  • 5.26m
    17-3.25
    5.29m
    17-4.25
    FOULFOUL5.20m
    17-0.75
    5.21m
    17-1.25
  • 6 Sydney Klausler (FR)Saint Mary's5.28m17-04.0023
  • 4.87m
    16-0
    5.28m
    17-4
    FOULFOUL4.64m
    15-2.75
    4.38m
    14-4.5
  • 7 Jenna Degen (SR)St. Benedict5.20m17-00.7512
  • 4.85m
    15-11
    FOUL5.09m
    16-8.5
    5.03m
    16-6
    5.10m
    16-8.75
    5.20m
    17-0.75
  • 8 Megan Zurbay (SO)St. Thomas5.16m16-11.2511
  • 4.98m
    16-4.25
    5.07m
    16-7.75
    5.16m
    16-11.25
    5.04m
    16-6.5
    5.10m
    16-8.75
    5.16m
    16-11.25
  • 9 Elsie Lundquist (SO)St. Catherine5.12m16-09.752
  • 5.12m
    16-9.75
    5.06m
    16-7.25
    4.90m
    16-1
    4.75m
    15-7
    FOUL4.77m
    15-7.75
  • 10 Mackenzie Schoustra (JR)St. Olaf5.07m16-07.751
  • 4.90m
    16-1
    5.06m
    16-7.25
    5.07m
    16-7.75
    5.03m
    16-6
    4.83m
    15-10.25
    PASS
  • 11 Ann Jansen (FR)St. OlafJ5.07m16-07.751
  • 4.87m
    16-0
    4.66m
    15-3.5
    5.07m
    16-7.75
    4.91m
    16-1.5
    4.68m
    15-4.25
    4.85m
    15-11
  • 12 Reilee Schepper (FR)St. Catherine4.98m16-04.252
  • 4.98m
    16-4.25
    4.93m
    16-2.25
    4.92m
    16-1.75
  • 13 Sally Paul (SO)Bethel (Minn.)4.87m15-11.751
  • 4.87m
    16-0
    FOUL4.83m
    15-10.25
  • 14 Tonya Piergies (SR)Carleton4.82m15-09.751
  • 4.80m
    15-9
    4.82m
    15-9.75
    4.75m
    15-7
  • 15 Hayli Marquette (SR)St. Olaf4.81m15-09.501
  • 4.81m
    15-9.5
    FOUL4.32m
    14-2.25
  • 16 Claire Bode (FR)Bethel (Minn.)4.76m15-07.501
  • FOUL4.67m
    15-4
    4.76m
    15-7.5
  • 17 Taylor Quandt (SR)St. Thomas4.69m15-04.752
  • 4.62m
    15-2
    4.69m
    15-4.75
    FOUL
  • 18 Rachel Studer (SO)Gustavus Adolphus4.49m14-08.751
  • FOUL4.49m
    14-8.75
    4.38m
    14-4.5
  • 19 DeAnna Giles (SO)Gustavus Adolphus4.43m14-06.501
  • FOUL3.16m
    10-4.5
    4.43m
    14-6.5
  • 20 Jordan Terry (FR)Augsburg4.34m14-03.002
  • 4.22m
    13-10.25
    4.21m
    13-9.75
    4.34m
    14-3
  • Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Thomas (198) 2)Hamline (113.50)
  • 3)Carleton (72.50) 4)Bethel (Minn.) (71)
  • 5)Gustavus Adolphus (59.50) 6)St. Olaf (58)
  • 7)Concordia-Moorhead (56) 8)St. Benedict (51.50)
  • 9)St. Catherine (36) 10)Macalester (32)
  • 11)Saint Mary's (Minn.) (19) 12)Augsburg (13)
Back