- B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
- Dist Record:N3:23.441981, Pittston Area
- Zaleski, Michalic, O'Boyle; Goldowski
- 2017 Champ:3:27.135/16/2017WallenpaupackArea High School, Wal
- C Vasey, T Wirth, L Cheslock, T Schmalzle
Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints- Finals
- 1Abington Heights3:23.89210
- 1) Chris Schimelfenig 12 2) Dan Uhranowsky 12
- 3) Antonio Maletta 11 4) Kyle Burke 12
- 51.014(51.014)1:44.324(53.310)2:34.000(49.677)
- 3:23.887(49.887)
- 2Scranton3:26.8628
- 1) Akash Darjee 12 2) Ian Lewis 12
- 3) Marcus Tilla 12 4) Rheyse Greene 12
- 52.755(52.755)1:46.198(53.443)2:37.756(51.559)
- 3:26.854(49.098)
- 3Delaware Valley3:30.1826
- 1) Darryn Ouk 11 2) Vincent Schlenker 12
- 3) C. J. Anderson 12 4) Jack Doyle 12
- 51.992(51.992)1:45.109(53.117)2:39.300(54.192)
- 3:30.176(50.876)
- 4Wallenpaupack3:32.0325
- 1) Brian Durden 12 2) Stephen Kober 12
- 3) James Carrubba 9 4) Carter Schmalzle 12
- 51.665(51.665)1:47.031(55.367)2:39.944(52.914)
- 3:32.025(52.081)
- 5Pittston Area3:34.2524
- 1) Michael Mikitish 12 2) Nick Barbieri 12
- 3) Shane Syms 12 4) Hunter Kraklio 12
- 51.020(51.020)1:47.177(56.158)2:42.602(55.425)
- 3:34.248(51.647)
- 6Hazleton Area3:34.9023
- 1) Ryan Steiner 12 2) Warren Seigendall 11
- 3) Michael Bradley 11 4) Kyle Franek 11
- 52.419(52.419)1:47.057(54.639)2:42.168(55.111)
- 3:34.899(52.732)
- 7Scranton Preparatory Scho3:39.7912
- 1) Mike Comerford 12 2) Kenny Kincel 11
- 3) Eddie Lopes 10 4) Matt Tomaine 10
- 55.046(55.046)1:50.892(55.847)2:45.937(55.045)
- 3:39.784(53.848)
- 8Dallas3:40.7421
- 1) Adam Borton 12 2) Josh Wyandt 12
- 3) Brad Adams 12 4) Nate Maransky 12
- 56.069(56.069)1:52.071(56.003)2:46.364(54.293)
- 3:40.738(54.374)
- 9Tunkhannock3:42.841
- 1) Adam Hodge 11 2) Peter Sayre 11
- 3) Garett Hopkins 11 4) Isaac Clark 10
- 55.505(55.505)1:52.517(57.012)2:49.160(56.644)
- 3:42.839(53.679)
- 10Valley View3:45.301
- 52.861(52.861)1:52.078(59.217)2:50.691(58.613)
- 3:45.293(54.603)
- 11North Pocono3:45.862
- 1) Alexander Sorber 10 2) Vinny Piscitelli 12
- 3) Alec Ciaglia 12 4) Kyle Cupelli 11
- 49.566(49.566)1:50.734(1:01.168)2:50.078(59.345)
- 3:45.859(55.781)
- 12Crestwood3:51.261
- 1) Michael Ceklosky 11 2) Kyle Price 9
- 3) Matthew Brunetti 12 4) Nick Brown 10
- 59.908(59.908)2:00.165(1:00.258)2:54.333(54.168)
- 3:51.256(56.924)
- 13Wyoming Valley West3:51.591
- 1) Mitchell Forgash 12 2) Sadiq Mcduffie 12
- 3) Christion Breton 12 4) Michael McCann 9
- 53.229(53.229)1:54.801(1:01.573)2:54.066(59.265)
- 3:51.584(57.519)
- 14Honesdale4:00.621
- 1) Drew Murphy 11 2) Gavin Kelly 12
- 3) Jared Bochnovich 10 4) Ed Renner 10
- 51.895(51.895)1:56.534(1:04.639)2:58.570(1:02.037)
- 4:00.611(1:02.041)
- 15Wyoming Area4:04.751
- 1) Steven Yordy 12 2) Kayne Burton 10
- 3) Brian Williams 10 4) Vinzenzo Scotto 10
- 56.830(56.830)2:04.293(1:07.464)3:06.218(1:01.925)
- 4:04.744(58.526)
- Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
- 1)Wallenpaupack (80) 1)Scranton (80)
- 3)Abington Heights (72) 4)Pittston Area (58)
- 5)Delaware Valley (53.25) 6)Hazleton Area (47)
- 7)Wyoming Area (38) 8)James M. Coughlin (37.75)
- 9)Scranton Preparatory Schoo (35) 10)West Scranton (29)
- 10)Dallas (29) 10)Tunkhannock (29)
- 13)Berwick (28) 14)Wyoming Valley West (27.50)
- 15)Valley View (21.25) 16)North Pocono (15.25)
- 17)Crestwood (11) 18)Greater Nanticoke (6)
- 19)Honesdale (5)
Back