- Boys 1600 Sprint Medley AA
- AA:3:37.052002Lakeland
- B Hilling, S Wasch, B Machiesky, D Machiesky
- AAA:3:37.412004DelawareValley
- J Stauder, T Poltersdorf, B McKean, D McNally
Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints- Finals
- 1Lakeland 'A'3:48.18310
- 1) Brandon Wentovich 2) Jacob Snipes
- 3) Tyler Prudente 4) Noah Chup
- 46.099(46.099)1:41.835(55.736)2:42.771(1:00.937)
- 3:48.179(1:05.408)
- 2Holy Cross High School '3:49.1928
- 1) Charlie Pettinato 2) Pat Galvin
- 3) Declan Tokash 4) Andrew Healey
- 49.271(49.271)1:45.022(55.752)2:44.777(59.755)
- 3:49.190(1:04.413)
- 3Montrose 'A'3:50.3336
- 1) Brennan Gilhool 2) Mike Henry
- 3) Liam Mead 4) Brandon Curley
- 46.484(46.484)1:45.827(59.343)2:45.919(1:00.092)
- 3:50.324(1:04.406)
- 4Western Wayne 'A'3:51.2635
- 47.260(47.260)1:46.172(58.912)2:45.957(59.785)
- 3:51.259(1:05.303)
- 5Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo3:58.5934
- 1) Christian Chakiris 2) James Goetz
- 3) Zack Cianflone 4) Sebastian Brudnicki
- 46.467(46.467)1:43.224(56.758)2:45.585(1:02.361)
- 3:58.583(1:12.999)
- 6Mountain View Junior Seni4:01.1723
- 3) 4) Cody
- 47.943(47.943)1:48.140(1:00.197)2:54.627(1:06.488)
- 4:01.166(1:06.539)
- 7Dunmore 'A'4:01.4312
- 1) Mark Rinaldi 2)
- 3) Paris Alunni 4) Jake McNeff
- 49.803(49.803)1:52.434(1:02.632)2:56.617(1:04.183)
- 4:01.427(1:04.810)
- 8Lackawanna Trail 'A'4:10.8221
- 1) Griffin Holmes 2) Luke Baldwin
- 3) Jeff Resto-Medina 4) Alec Jones
- 49.720(49.720)1:47.595(57.876)2:55.851(1:08.257)
- 4:10.812(1:14.961)
- 9Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig4:19.961
- 1) Ian Bailey 2) Adam Rossetti
- 3) Chance Olsewski 4) Matthew Korty
- 50.920(50.920)1:51.416(1:00.497)3:00.642(1:09.226)
- 4:19.956(1:19.314)
- 10Susquehanna Community 'A4:26.561
- 1) Matt Kane 2) Jordan King
- 3) Val White 4) James Paynter
- 57.622(57.622)2:02.141(1:04.519)3:11.648(1:09.507)
- 4:26.557(1:14.909)
- 11Riverside (2) 'A'4:51.271
- 1) Steven Coolbaugh 2) Christian Killino
- 3) Tyler Muskey 4) Gavin Beck
- 56.733(56.733)2:07.303(1:10.571)3:24.566(1:17.263)
- 4:51.267(1:26.702)
- Boys 1600 Sprint Medley AAA
- AA:3:37.052002Lakeland
- B Hilling, S Wasch, B Machiesky, D Machiesky
- AAA:3:37.412004DelawareValley
- J Stauder, T Poltersdorf, B McKean, D McNally
Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints- 1Abington Heights 'A'3:43.44310
- 1) Chris Schimelfenig 2) Tucker Schimelfenig
- 3) Dan Uhranowsky 4) Kyle Burke
- 47.670(47.670)1:42.717(55.048)2:40.512(57.795)
- 3:43.434(1:02.923)
- 2Scranton 'A'3:48.9638
- 1) Ky'ron Harbin 2) Cameron Jordan
- 3) Jared Cipriano 4) Rodo Brown
- 45.684(45.684)1:40.875(55.191)2:42.410(1:01.536)
- 3:48.953(1:06.543)
- 3Scranton Preparatory Scho3:49.6136
- 1) Nicholas Gershey 2) Lucas Stage
- 3) Ryan Cosgrove 4) Eddie Lopes
- 47.062(47.062)1:43.482(56.421)2:45.370(1:01.888)
- 3:49.603(1:04.233)
- 4Wallenpaupack 'A'3:51.4225
- 1) Patrick Simon 2) Joe Ingulli
- 3) Dieter Burckes 4) Anthony Delessio
- 47.169(47.169)1:44.170(57.002)2:44.988(1:00.818)
- 3:51.414(1:06.427)
- 5Delaware Valley 'A'4:00.1124
- 50.217(50.217)1:45.969(55.753)2:47.891(1:01.923)
- 4:00.101(1:12.210)
- 6Honesdale 'A'4:00.4823
- 1) Dustin Edsall 2) Gavin Kelly
- 3) Ethan Dunn 4) Chris Cespedes
- 46.194(46.194)1:47.449(1:01.255)2:52.144(1:04.695)
- 4:00.474(1:08.331)
- 7Pittston Area 'A'4:06.2322
- 1) Alex Haas 2) Trevor Tigue
- 3) Dominick Angradi 4) Tannon Kraklio
- 46.910(46.910)1:46.356(59.446)2:48.919(1:02.564)
- 4:06.226(1:17.307)
- 8North Pocono 'A'4:19.9721
- 1) Donnie Blaine 2) Joey Burke
- 3) Kyle Cupelli 4) Zach O'Brien
- 47.210(47.210)1:46.975(59.765)2:58.546(1:11.572)
- 4:19.969(1:21.423)
- 9Valley View 'A'4:26.481
- 55.802(55.802)1:59.001(1:03.200)3:08.394(1:09.393)
- 4:26.478(1:18.085)
- --West Scranton 'A'DQ3 out of lane
- 1) Michael Kelly 2) Kevin Williams
- 3) Avery McAuliffe 4) Reggie Dickey
- 44.178(44.178)1:44.979(1:00.802)2:45.200(1:00.221)
- Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
- 1)Lakeland (54) 2)Scranton (45)
- 3)Abington Heights (39) 4)Montrose (38)
- 5)Western Wayne (36) 6)Delaware Valley (34)
- 7)Wallenpaupack (33) 8)Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo (28)
- 9)Holy Cross High School (27) 10)Scranton Preparatory Scho (24)
- 11)Pittston Area (21) 12)Dunmore (19)
- 13)North Pocono (16) 13)Lackawanna Trail (16)
- 15)Valley View (13) 16)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (7)
- 17)Honesdale (6) 18)Mountain View Junior Seni (4)
- 19)West Scranton (3) 19)Susquehanna Community (3)
- 21)Blue Ridge (2)
Back