- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Holy Redeemer High School8:26.1910
- 1) Dominic Capaci 2) Lucas Volpetti
- 3) Scott Williams 4) Bryce Zapusek
- 1:05.358(1:05.358)2:07.572(1:02.215)3:09.506(1:01.934)
- 4:15.773(1:06.268)5:18.564(1:02.792)6:22.458(1:03.894)
- 7:20.856(58.398)8:26.186(1:05.330)
- 2Montrose 'A'8:29.748
- 1) Liam Mead 2) Collin Chidester
- 3) Colin Spellman 4) Brandon Curley
- 1:04.064(1:04.064)2:09.013(1:04.949)3:09.261(1:00.248)
- 4:17.281(1:08.021)5:18.691(1:01.411)6:24.212(1:05.521)
- 7:25.608(1:01.396)8:29.739(1:04.132)
- 3Western Wayne 'A'8:35.816
- 1) Brandon O'Sullivan 2) Leonard Johnson
- 3) Gary Geinitz 4) Jacob Rohland
- 1:05.140(1:05.140)2:08.179(1:03.040)3:10.079(1:01.900)
- 4:19.435(1:09.356)5:20.903(1:01.469)6:30.240(1:09.337)
- 7:30.799(1:00.559)8:35.804(1:05.006)
- 4Lake Lehman 'A'8:50.585
- 1) Riley Newman 2) Michael Nastasiak
- 3) Nathan Salus 4) Chandler Longstreth
- 1:07.899(1:07.899)2:19.051(1:11.153)3:19.914(1:00.863)
- 4:28.808(1:08.894)5:31.940(1:03.133)6:43.360(1:11.421)
- 7:39.691(56.331)8:50.575(1:10.884)
- 5Towanda 'A'8:52.064
- 1) Cole Barret 2) Chase Dibble
- 3) Aizak Nimmo 4) Kaigan Strope
- 1:05.505(1:05.505)2:13.023(1:07.519)3:16.889(1:03.866)
- 4:27.693(1:10.804)5:31.581(1:03.888)6:41.849(1:10.268)
- 7:44.558(1:02.710)8:52.054(1:07.497)
- 6Troy 'A'8:54.643
- 1) Alex Johnson 2) Owen Williams
- 3) Connor Simpson 4) J.T. Landis
- 1:05.189(1:05.189)2:09.011(1:03.822)3:14.127(1:05.116)
- 4:25.756(1:11.630)5:32.161(1:06.405)6:43.869(1:11.709)
- 7:42.654(58.785)8:54.636(1:11.982)
- 7Wyalusing Valley Area 'A9:07.492
- 1) Mike Bonhamer 2) Luke Auer
- 3) Logan Newton 4) Kevin Heeman
- 1:05.767(1:05.767)2:15.833(1:10.066)3:17.329(1:01.497)
- 4:31.343(1:14.014)5:39.224(1:07.881)6:56.883(1:17.660)
- 8:00.100(1:03.218)9:07.483(1:07.384)
- 8Canton Area 'A'9:10.531
- 1) Mak Gleckner 2) Brandon Larson
- 3) Kyle Davis 4) Aaron Sparling
- 1:02.954(1:02.954)2:09.008(1:06.055)3:13.242(1:04.234)
- 4:33.737(1:20.495)5:39.912(1:06.176)6:51.444(1:11.532)
- 7:58.444(1:07.001)9:10.526(1:12.082)
- 9Northwest Area 'A'9:33.52
- 1) Wyatt Morris 2) Caleb Cumberland
- 3) Kyle Koch 4) Kevin Panko
- 1:07.861(1:07.861)2:23.472(1:15.612)3:39.793(1:16.321)
- 4:54.499(1:14.706)6:02.366(1:07.868)7:14.842(1:12.476)
- 8:23.537(1:08.696)9:33.520(1:09.984)
- 10Susquehanna Community 'A9:35.50
- 1) Jonathan Jenkins 2) Alex McHugh
- 3) Airyll Rockwell 4) Austin Gow
- 1:08.341(1:08.341)2:21.800(1:13.460)3:32.577(1:10.778)
- 4:47.975(1:15.398)6:02.546(1:14.571)7:19.347(1:16.801)
- 8:26.396(1:07.050)9:35.493(1:09.097)
- 11Northeast Bradford 'A'9:37.59
- 1) Dale Brown 2) Kyle Davenport
- 3) Justin Billings 4) Dylan Brown
- 1:07.306(1:07.306)2:20.307(1:13.002)3:33.410(1:13.104)
- 4:48.450(1:15.040)6:00.643(1:12.193)7:13.773(1:13.131)
- 8:23.848(1:10.075)9:37.582(1:13.735)
- 12Athens Area 'A'9:47.36
- 1) T.J. Toscano 2) Nate Gorsline
- 3) Griffin Jacobson 4) Mason Henderson
- 1:09.266(1:09.266)2:22.091(1:12.825)3:35.208(1:13.118)
- 4:53.169(1:17.962)6:02.889(1:09.720)7:18.873(1:15.984)
- 8:27.015(1:08.143)9:47.357(1:20.342)
- 13Mountain View Junior Seni10:04.93
- 1) Nathan Salansky 2) Chris Masters
- 3) Michael Wademan 4) Travis Getz
- 1:08.985(1:08.985)2:25.092(1:16.108)3:41.713(1:16.621)
- 5:01.766(1:20.053)6:23.370(1:21.605)7:43.912(1:20.542)
- 8:52.810(1:08.898)10:04.929(1:12.120)
- 14Tunkhannock 'A'10:34.60
- 1) Adam Hodge 2) Tyler Berkhimer
- 3) Braiden Jerome 4) Isaac Eiden
- 1:08.549(1:08.549)2:21.882(1:13.334)3:35.921(1:14.040)
- 4:57.269(1:21.349)6:24.153(1:26.884)7:51.992(1:27.839)
- 9:09.080(1:17.089)10:34.592(1:25.512)
- Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
- 1)Towanda (94) 2)Wyalusing Valley Area (64.50)
- 3)Dallas (61) 4)Montrose (60)
- 5)Western Wayne (55) 6)Tunkhannock (54)
- 7)Canton Area (53) 8)Holy Redeemer High School (39)
- 9)Lake Lehman (38) 10)Northeast Bradford (28)
- 11)Williamson (27) 12)Northwest Area (26)
- 13)Troy (21) 14)Athens Area (19.50)
- 15)Bloomsburg (18) 16)Elk Lake High School (14)
- 17)Susquehanna Community (13) 18)North Penn - Mansfield (12)
- 19)Blue Ridge (3) 20)Sayre Area (2)
Back