- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
- Meet:N8:05.802007Lakeland
- R Arthur, M Bucklaw, D Babcanec, K Pepson
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Wallenpaupack 'A'8:19.7610
- 1) Thomas Johnson 2) Tyler Wirth
- 3) Stephen Kober 4) Jack Monte
- 1:02.072(1:02.072)2:05.611(1:03.540)3:06.100(1:00.489)
- 4:12.668(1:06.569)5:13.477(1:00.809)6:16.336(1:02.860)
- 7:16.144(59.808)8:19.755(1:03.611)
- 2Delaware Valley 'A'8:31.188
- 1) Vincent Schlenker 2) Jared Krick
- 3) Anthony Monz 4) Jack Doyle
- 1:01.852(1:01.852)2:05.331(1:03.479)3:06.595(1:01.264)
- 4:14.416(1:07.822)5:20.956(1:06.540)6:29.769(1:08.813)
- 7:26.616(56.848)8:31.176(1:04.560)
- 3Abington Heights 'A'8:33.536
- 1:02.407(1:02.407)2:07.209(1:04.802)3:08.217(1:01.008)
- 4:18.111(1:09.895)5:22.615(1:04.504)6:28.889(1:06.274)
- 7:28.159(59.270)8:33.522(1:05.364)
- 4Western Wayne 'A'8:39.605
- 1) Jacob Pasake 2) Leonard Johnson
- 3) Brandon O'Sullivan 4) Gary Geinitz
- 1:03.391(1:03.391)2:06.451(1:03.061)3:09.054(1:02.604)
- 4:19.122(1:10.068)5:19.584(1:00.462)6:25.380(1:05.797)
- 7:27.392(1:02.012)8:39.598(1:12.207)
- 5Lakeland 'A'8:43.964
- 1) John Noldy 2) James Lewis
- 3) Matthew McGowan 4) Noah Chup
- 1:04.114(1:04.114)2:11.751(1:07.638)3:15.765(1:04.014)
- 4:24.110(1:08.346)5:27.514(1:03.404)6:36.343(1:08.829)
- 7:35.485(59.142)8:43.954(1:08.470)
- 6Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo8:54.983
- 1) Sebastian Brudnicki 2) Travis Finkler
- 3) Josh Vituszynski 4) John Piorkowski
- 1:03.744(1:03.744)2:13.769(1:10.025)3:18.902(1:05.133)
- 4:27.456(1:08.555)5:33.115(1:05.660)6:43.740(1:10.625)
- 7:46.358(1:02.619)8:54.978(1:08.621)
- 7Scranton 'A'8:55.902
- 1) John Savage 2) Cameron Jordan
- 3) Dan Gavin 4) Jason Lee
- 1:05.653(1:05.653)2:14.421(1:08.769)3:19.202(1:04.781)
- 4:27.851(1:08.650)5:33.216(1:05.366)6:43.982(1:10.766)
- 7:46.456(1:02.475)8:55.896(1:09.440)
- 8West Scranton 'A'9:06.411
- 1) Michael Kelly 2) Josh Palauskas
- 3) Joe Valencia 4) Christian Granial
- 1:06.819(1:06.819)2:17.552(1:10.734)3:24.198(1:06.646)
- 4:40.346(1:16.149)5:47.817(1:07.471)6:54.165(1:06.349)
- 7:58.304(1:04.139)9:06.410(1:08.107)
- 9Valley View 'A'9:13.95
- 1:06.381(1:06.381)2:20.277(1:13.897)3:27.703(1:07.427)
- 4:40.973(1:13.271)5:48.445(1:07.473)6:59.078(1:10.633)
- 8:04.699(1:05.621)9:13.950(1:09.251)
- 10Holy Cross High School '9:17.96
- 1) Bryce Hughes 2) Kevin Jumper
- 3) Doug Walsh 4) Thomas Lee
- 1:06.448(1:06.448)2:16.750(1:10.303)3:24.557(1:07.807)
- 4:35.153(1:10.597)5:45.236(1:10.083)6:55.279(1:10.043)
- 8:04.147(1:08.868)9:17.951(1:13.805)
- 11Elk Lake High School 'A'9:35.07
- 1) Kale Decker 2) Brett Carney
- 3) Micah Gaylord 4) Noah Johnson
- 1:05.310(1:05.310)2:19.038(1:13.729)3:27.010(1:07.973)
- 4:49.880(1:22.871)6:01.606(1:11.726)7:19.128(1:17.523)
- 8:25.877(1:06.749)9:35.066(1:09.189)
- 12Dunmore 'A'9:36.71
- 1) Anthony Behler 2) Tobyn Sitar
- 3) Kilian Palmiter 4) Sam Aronica
- 1:07.121(1:07.121)2:18.027(1:10.906)3:25.692(1:07.666)
- 4:46.557(1:20.865)5:57.984(1:11.427)7:08.797(1:10.814)
- 8:20.054(1:11.257)9:36.704(1:16.651)
- 13Susquehanna Community 'A9:41.67
- 1) Jonathan Jenkins 2) Airyll Rockwell
- 3) Jd Heckman 4) Val White
- 1:09.957(1:09.957)2:23.963(1:14.007)3:39.524(1:15.561)
- 5:00.002(1:20.478)6:08.431(1:08.430)7:21.494(1:13.064)
- 8:29.577(1:08.084)9:41.669(1:12.093)
- 14North Pocono 'A'9:42.80
- 1) Mark Caputo 2) Kyle Cupelli
- 3) Ireland Reilly 4) Alexander Sorber
- 1:04.605(1:04.605)2:24.467(1:19.862)3:35.416(1:10.950)
- 4:52.290(1:16.874)5:58.786(1:06.497)7:08.846(1:10.060)
- 8:25.105(1:16.259)9:42.793(1:17.689)
- 15Scranton Preparatory Scho9:43.54
- 1:05.473(1:05.473)2:14.451(1:08.978)3:22.184(1:07.734)
- 4:43.451(1:21.267)5:54.707(1:11.257)7:11.894(1:17.187)
- 8:28.896(1:17.003)9:43.534(1:14.638)
- 16Honesdale 'A'9:49.89
- 1) Drew Murphy 2) Tyler Olver
- 3) Eric Lukan 4) Jared Bochnovich
- 1:09.780(1:09.780)2:27.830(1:18.051)3:36.801(1:08.971)
- 4:54.364(1:17.563)6:08.191(1:13.828)7:24.626(1:16.436)
- 8:33.761(1:09.135)9:49.888(1:16.127)
- 17Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig9:53.97
- 1) Justin Wolfe 2) Matthew Korty
- 3) Colin Bannon 4) Noah Mauro
- 1:07.811(1:07.811)2:25.870(1:18.059)3:37.984(1:12.115)
- 4:58.266(1:20.282)6:08.251(1:09.985)7:20.547(1:12.297)
- 8:33.099(1:12.553)9:53.961(1:20.862)
- 18Lackawanna Trail 'A'9:56.74
- 1) Griffin Holmes 2) Jj Sharpe
- 3) Isaac Vierling 4) Jared Klepadlo
- 1:11.053(1:11.053)2:26.692(1:15.640)3:37.502(1:10.810)
- 4:52.590(1:15.088)6:08.653(1:16.063)7:30.645(1:21.993)
- 8:42.090(1:11.445)9:56.733(1:14.643)
- 19Mountain View Junior Seni10:25.40
- 1) Nathan Salansky 2) Michael Wademan
- 3) Travis Getz 4) Chris Master
- 1:12.398(1:12.398)2:34.073(1:21.675)3:55.967(1:21.894)
- 5:18.928(1:22.962)6:36.209(1:17.282)7:56.454(1:20.245)
- 9:10.377(1:13.923)10:25.399(1:15.022)
- 20Riverside (2) 'A'10:37.96
- 1) Kalvin Sutcliff 2) frank genell
- 3) Brandon Soto 4) Dan Kleeman
- 1:14.156(1:14.156)2:41.798(1:27.642)4:00.502(1:18.705)
- 5:24.345(1:23.844)6:33.816(1:09.471)7:54.048(1:20.232)
- 9:13.733(1:19.685)10:37.955(1:24.223)
- Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
- 1)Scranton (93) 2)Delaware Valley (87)
- 3)Abington Heights (81) 4)Wallenpaupack (75)
- 5)Scranton Preparatory Schoo (46) 6)Lakeland (44)
- 7)Valley View (42) 8)Montrose (40)
- 9)Dunmore (33) 10)North Pocono (29)
- 11)Western Wayne (26) 11)West Scranton (26)
- 13)Mid Valley Sr. High School (19) 14)Holy Cross High School (16)
- 15)Riverside (2) (15.50) 16)Honesdale (8)
- 16)Lackawanna Trail (8) 18)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr Hig (6)
- 19)Elk Lake High School (4) 20)Susquehanna Community (3.50)
Back