- B Boys Long Jump AA
- Dist Record:N23-081988Raghib Ismail, Meyers
Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Assad Whitehead (11)Hanover Area21‑07.7510
- 20-08.75FOUL18-02.7521-00.2520-08.7521-07.75
- 2Johnny Barcarola (12)Western Wayne21‑03.508
- 20-09.5021-03.5020-0120-01.7520-05.5019-01.75
- 3Matt Saxe (11)Northwest Area20‑10.256
- 20-0320-07.2520-07.5020-1020-00.2520-10.25
- 4Ryan Cosgrove (12)Scranton Pre20‑06.005
- 19-07.2520-0420-0619-11.7519-10.5019-07.25
- 5Brandon Reed (10)Riverside (2)20‑01.754
- 20-01.7518-0618-07FOUL19-07.7518-07
- 6Marshall Macknosky (12)Mid Valley S20‑01.503
- FOUL18-1119-02.5019-10.5020-01.50FOUL
- 7Mason DeakinSusquehanna19‑08.252
- FOUL19-07.25FOULFOULFOUL19-08.25
- 8Charles Valvano (11)Dunmore19‑05.001
- 19-02.50FOUL19-0518-11.75FOUL18-03
- 9Curon Smith (11)Gar Memorial19‑04.50
- 18-0518-0419-04.50ND18-03.75FOUL
- 10Vinny Talluto (12)Mid Valley S19‑01.25
- 18-1019-01.25FOUL
- 11Jakub TomczykSusquehanna18‑11.50
- 18-00.5018-11.5018-05.50
- 12Ryan Mcandrew (10)Scranton PreJ18‑11.50
- FOULFOUL18-11.50
- 13Jared Klepadlo (12)Lackawanna Trail18‑10.25
- FOUL18-10.25FOUL
- 14Caleb Brungard (11)Western Wayne18‑07.75
- 18-0018-07.75ND
- 15Caleb Vigil (10)Lakeland18‑07.25
- FOUL18-07.25PASS
- 16Alec Jones (11)Lackawanna Trail18‑06.00
- 16-10.5018-06ND
- 17Sam Castellani (10)Scranton Pre18‑05.00
- 18-05NDFOUL
- 18Jason Boyer (11)Elk Lake Hig18‑00.25
- 16-06.2518-00.25ND
- 19Ryan Mills (10)Blue Ridge17‑09.00
- 17-09NDND
- 20Robert Sabecky (10)Hanover Area17‑02.50
- FOULFOUL17-02.50
- 21Pat Gilman (10)Holy Cross H16‑11.00
- 16-11NDND
- 22Ryan Bella (12)Holy Redeeme16‑10.00
- 16-10NDND
- 23Jarrett Brubaker (11)Northwest Area16‑05.50
- 16-05.50FOULFOUL
- 24Hector Acosta (10)Carbondale A16‑03.50
- 16-03.50FOULND
- 25Mark DelVecchio (10)Dunmore15‑08.50
- 15-08.50NDND
- 26KC Lewis (10)Montrose15‑06.75
- 15-06.75NDND
- 27Tristan Davies (10)Hanover Area14‑10.00
- 14-10NDND
- 28Ty Grunwald (11)Mountain Vie14‑04.50
- 14-04.50FOULND
- --Carl Schuster (12)Holy Cross HFOUL
- FOULFOULFOUL
- Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
- 1)Lakeland (95) 2)Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo (90)
- 3)Western Wayne (79) 4)Scranton Preparatory Scho (72)
- 5)Montrose (69) 6)Riverside (2) (40)
- 6)Hanover Area (40) 8)Holy Redeemer High School (37)
- 9)Dunmore (28.50) 10)Holy Cross High School (28)
- 11)Lake Lehman (26.50) 12)Susquehanna Community (25)
- 13)Northwest Area (22) 14)GAR Memorial (17)
- 15)Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High (9) 16)Blue Ridge (8)
- 16)Lackawanna Trail (8) 16)Elk Lake High School (8)
Back